live football on tv logo
CUSTOM MADE SNOODS-2

Tuesday 29th November 2022

Tottenham Hotspur U18 v Norwich City U18 U18 Premier League 12:00 SPURSPLAY
Ecuador v Senegal FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 15:00 ITV4 / ITVX / STV Player
Netherlands v Qatar FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 15:00 ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Iran v USA FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 19:00 BBC Two / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Wales v England FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 19:00 BBC One / S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / BBC Sport Website

Wednesday 30th November 2022

Australia v Denmark FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 15:00 BBC Two / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Tunisia v France FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 15:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Poland v Argentina FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 19:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Saudi Arabia v Mexico FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 19:00 BBC Two / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Tenerife v Real Oviedo La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Thursday 1st December 2022

Canada v Morocco FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 15:00 BBC Two / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Croatia v Belgium FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 15:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Costa Rica v Germany FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 19:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player
Japan v Spain FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 19:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player

Friday 2nd December 2022

Ghana v Uruguay FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 15:00 BBC Two / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
South Korea v Portugal FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 15:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Cameroon v Brazil FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 19:00 ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Serbia v Switzerland FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 19:00 ITV4 / ITVX / STV Player
Pontypridd Town v Cardiff Met University Cymru Premier 19:45 S4C Online
Glenavon v Larne Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Granada v Alavés La Liga 2 20:30 LaLigaSportsTV

Saturday 3rd December 2022

Melbourne City Women v Brisbane Roar Women A-League Women 04:00 BT Sport 4
Newcastle Jets Women v Perth Glory Women A-League Women 04:00 BT Sport 5
Western Sydney Wanderers Women v Sydney FC Women A-League Women 04:00 BT Sport 3
Brighton & Hove Albion U18 v Crystal Palace U18 U18 Premier League 11:00 Palace TV
Man Utd U18 v Leeds United U18 U18 Premier League 11:30 MUTV
Man City U18 v Wolves U18 U18 Premier League 12:00 CITY+
Sunderland v Millwall Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Crystal Palace v Botafogo Friendly 12:30 Palace TV
York City v Wrexham National League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Liverpool U18 v Sunderland U18 U18 Premier League 12:30 LFCTV / LFCTV GO
Crystal Palace U21 v Bristol City U21 Premier League 2 14:00 Palace TV
Group A Winner v Group B Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Real Zaragoza v UD Ibiza La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Cagliari v Parma Serie B 17:00 Mola TV
Mirandés v Albacete La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Sporting Gijón v Las Palmas La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Group C Winner v Group D Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC
Villarreal B v Leganes La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Sunday 4th December 2022

Adelaide United Women v Western United Women A-League Women 05:00 BT Sport 5
Melbourne Victory Women v Wellington Phoenix Women A-League Women 05:00 BT Sport 6
SPAL v Modena Serie B 11:30 Mola TV
Wycombe Wanderers v Portsmouth League One 12:30 Sky Sports Football
FC Andorra v FC Cartagena La Liga 2 13:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Ascoli v Como Serie B 14:00 Mola TV
Group D Winner v Group C Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Racing Santander v Lugo La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Benevento v Palermo Serie B 17:00 Mola TV
Eibar v Huesca La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Group B Winner v Group A Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC
Levante v Málaga La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Monday 5th December 2022

Group E Winner v Group F Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Group G Winner v Group H Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC
Ponferradina v Burgos CF La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Tuesday 6th December 2022

Nottingham Forest U18 v Man City U18 U18 Premier League 13:30 CITY+
Group F Winner v Group E Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Leganes v Mirandés La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Real Oviedo v Las Palmas La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Group H Winner v Group G Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC
Albacete v Real Zaragoza La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Wednesday 7th December 2022

FC Cartagena v Villarreal B La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Huesca v FC Andorra La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Cádiz v Man Utd Friendly 19:00 MUTV
Kidderminster Harriers v Chester National League North 19:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Stockport County v Charlton Athletic FA Cup Second Round Replay 19:45 ITV4 / ITVX
Tenerife v Alavés La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Thursday 8th December 2022

Burgos CF v Eibar La Liga 2 13:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Lugo v Sporting Gijón La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Levante v Ponferradina La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
UD Ibiza v Racing Santander La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Gillingham v Dagenham & Redbridge FA Cup Second Round Replay 19:15 BBC Three / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Falkirk v Dundee SPFL Trust Trophy Fourth Round 19:45 BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Málaga v Granada La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Friday 9th December 2022

Brisbane Roar v Adelaide United A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 2
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 15:00 TBC
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 19:00 TBC
Crystal Palace U21 v Sheffield United U21 Premier League 2 19:00 Palace TV
Coleraine v Crusaders Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 BBC Two NI / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Saturday 10th December 2022

Canberra United Women v Wellington Phoenix Women A-League Men 04:00 BT Sport 5
Melbourne City Women v Newcastle Jets Women A-League Men 04:00 BT Sport 2
Wellington Phoenix v Western Sydney Wanderers A-League Men 06:00 BT Sport 2
Sydney FC Women v Brisbane Roar Women A-League Women 06:05 BT Sport 4
Sydney FC v Melbourne City A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 2
Perth Glory v Western United A-League Men 11:30 BT Sport 5
Blackburn Rovers v Preston North End Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Rangers v Bayer Leverkusen Friendly 13:00 RangersTV
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 15:00 TBC
Real Betis v Man Utd Friendly 17:00 MUTV
FC Andorra v Leganes La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Villarreal B v Tenerife La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 19:00 TBC
Real Zaragoza v Huesca La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Sunday 11th December 2022

Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets A-League Men 04:00 BT Sport 3
Western Sydney Wanderers Women v Adelaide United Women A-League Women 05:00 BT Sport 5
Macarthur FC v Melbourne Victory A-League Men 06:00 BT Sport 4
Perth Glory Women v Melbourne Victory Women A-League Women 08:00 BT Sport 1
Braintree Town v Dulwich Hamlet National League South 12:30 BT Sport 1
QPR v Burnley Championship 13:00 Sky Sports Football
UD Ibiza v Málaga La Liga 2 13:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Liverpool v Lyon Dubai Super Cup 14:00 LFCTV / LFCTV GO
Chelsea v Aston Villa Al Wahda Challenge Cup 14:10 5th Stand App / Chelseafc.com
Newtown AFC v Haverfordwest County Cymru Premier 14:30 S4C Online
Oldham Athletic v Torquay United National League 15:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Ponferradina v Lugo La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Sporting Gijón v FC Cartagena La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Eibar v Real Oviedo La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Granada v Burgos CF La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Las Palmas v Albacete La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Racing Santander v Mirandés La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Monday 12th December 2022

Sunderland v West Brom Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Alavés v Levante La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Tuesday 13th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final 19:00 TBC

Wednesday 14th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final 19:00 TBC

Thursday 15th December 2022

Rangers v Hibernian Scottish Premiership 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Friday 16th December 2022

Newcastle Jets v Brisbane Roar A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 1
Liverpool v AC Milan Dubai Super Cup 15:30 LFCTV / LFCTV GO
Carrick Rangers v Glentoran Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Birmingham City v Reading Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Tenerife v FC Andorra La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Saturday 17th December 2022

Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United A-League Men 02:00 BT Sport 5
Brisbane Roar Women v Western Sydney Wanderers Women A-League Women 04:00 BT Sport 1
Wellington Phoenix Women v Adelaide United Women A-League Women 04:40 BT Sport 6
Central Coast Mariners v Sydney FC A-League Men 06:00 BT Sport 1
Melbourne City Women v Western United Women A-League Women 06:05 BT Sport 4
Melbourne City v Melbourne Victory A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 2
Crystal Palace U18 v Arsenal U18 U18 Premier League 11:00 Palace TV
Derby County U18 v Liverpool U18 U18 Premier League 12:00 LFCTV / LFCTV GO
Aberdeen v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Third Place Play-Off 15:00 TBC
Lugo v Granada La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Mirandés v Ponferradina La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Norwich City v Blackburn Rovers Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football
FC Cartagena v Racing Santander La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Villarreal B v Las Palmas La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Real Oviedo v Sporting Gijón La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Sunday 18th December 2022

Western United v Western Sydney Wanderers A-League Men 04:00 BT Sport 1
Macarthur FC v Perth Glory A-League Men 06:00 BT Sport 1
Melbourne Victory Women v Newcastle Jets Women A-League Women 06:40 BT Sport 2
Perth Glory Women v Canberra United Women A-League Women 08:00 BT Sport 1
Luton Town v Millwall Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Albacete v UD Ibiza La Liga 2 13:00 LaLigaSportsTV
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Final 15:00 BBC One / ITV1 / STV / BBC iPlayer / ITVX / STV Player / BBC Sport Website
Burgos CF v Huesca La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Levante v Eibar La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Málaga v Alavés La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Monday 19th December 2022

Crystal Palace U21 v Newcastle United U21 Premier League 2 13:00 Palace TV
Wigan Athletic v Sheffield United Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Leganes v Real Zaragoza La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV

Tuesday 20th December 2022

Aberdeen v Rangers Scottish Premiership 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 21st December 2022

Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets A-League Men 08:00 BT Sport 1
Man Utd v Burnley Carabao Cup Round Four 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Thursday 22nd December 2022

Man City v Liverpool Carabao Cup Round Four 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Friday 23rd December 2022

Canberra United Women v Melbourne City Women A-League Women 07:00 BT Sport 5
Newcastle Jets Women v Brisbane Roar Women A-League Women 07:00 BT Sport 4
Brisbane Roar v Western Sydney Wanderers A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 2
Perth Glory v Wellington Phoenix A-League Men 11:30 BT Sport 3
Ross County v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:30 Sky Sports Football
Flint Town United v Caernarfon Town Cymru Premier 19:45 S4C Online

Saturday 24th December 2022

Sydney FC Women v Western Sydney Wanderers Women A-League Women 03:20 BT Sport 1

Monday 26th December 2022

Western United v Melbourne Victory A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 1
Sunderland v Blackburn Rovers Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Brentford v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:30 Amazon Prime Video
Glentoran v Linfield Northern Irish Premiership 14:00 BBC Two NI / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Barnet v Boreham Wood National League 15:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Crystal Palace v Fulham Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Everton v Wolves Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Leicester City v Newcastle United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Cardiff City v QPR Championship 17:15 Sky Sports Football
Aston Villa v Liverpool Premier League 17:30 Amazon Prime Video
Luton Town v Norwich City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Arsenal v West Ham United Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video

Tuesday 27th December 2022

Melbourne City Women v Perth Glory Women A-League Women 03:20 BT Sport 4
Melbourne City v Central Coast Mariners A-League Men 06:00 BT Sport 1
Adelaide United Women v Wellington Phoenix Women A-League Women 06:05 BT Sport 3
Adelaide United v Newcastle Jets A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 1
Leyton Orient v Stevenage League Two 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Bolton Wanderers v Derby County League One 15:00 Sky Sports Football
Reading v Swansea City Championship 17:15 Sky Sports Football
Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth Premier League 17:30 Amazon Prime Video
Burnley v Birmingham City Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Man Utd v Nottingham Forest Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video

Wednesday 28th December 2022

Western United v Newcastle Jets Women A-League Women 06:00 BT Sport 1
Troyes v Nantes Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 1
Auxerre v Monaco Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 1
Clermont v Lille Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport 1
Brest v Lyon Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 4
PSG v Strasbourg Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1
Leeds United v Man City Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video
Hibernian v Celtic Scottish Premiership 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 29th December 2022

Girona v Rayo Vallecano La Liga 16:00 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Lorient v Montpellier Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 1
QPR v Luton Town Championship 18:00 Sky Sports Football
Reims v Rennes Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport 1
Real Betis v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 18:15 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Marseille v Toulouse Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1
Nice v RC Lens Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 4
Blackpool v Sheffield United Championship 20:15 Sky Sports Football
Atlético Madrid v Elche La Liga 20:30 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC

Friday 30th December 2022

Western United v Brisbane Roar A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 1
Getafe v Real Mallorca La Liga 16:00 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Newtown AFC v Aberystwyth Town Cymru Premier 17:45 S4C
Celta Vigo v Sevilla La Liga 18:15 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Cádiz v Almeria La Liga 18:15 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Liverpool v Leicester City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Real Valladolid v Real Madrid La Liga 20:30 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
SC Braga v Benfica Primeira Liga 21:15 BT Sport 4

Saturday 31st December 2022

Brisbane Roar Women v Sydney FC Women A-League Women 04:00 BT Sport 1
Melbourne Victory Women v Canberra United Women A-League Women 04:00 BT Sport 3
Newcastle Jets Women v Adelaide United Women A-League Women 04:00 BT Sport 4
Wolves v Man Utd Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Barcelona v Espanyol La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Real Sociedad v Osasuna La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Villarreal v Valencia La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV / Viaplay Sports TBC
Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Sunday 1st January 2023

Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC A-League Men 04:00 BT Sport 3
Western Sydney Wanderers v Macarthur FC A-League Men 06:00 BT Sport 1
Perth Glory Women v Western United Women A-League Men 08:00 BT Sport 1
Blackburn Rovers v Cardiff City Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Tottenham Hotspur v Aston Villa Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Nottingham Forest v Chelsea Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Wellington Phoenix Women v Western Sydney Wanderers Women A-League Men 23:20 BT Sport 1

Monday 2nd January 2023

Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne City A-League Men 02:00 BT Sport 1
Adelaide United v Perth Glory A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 1
Rangers v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Strasbourg v Troyes Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 1
Norwich City v Watford Championship 15:00 Sky Sports Football
Maidstone United v Dagenham & Redbridge National League 15:00 BT Sport 1
Lille v Reims Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 1
Brentford v Liverpool Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Montpellier v Marseille Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport 1
QPR v Sheffield United Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Rennes v Nice Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1

Tuesday 3rd January 2023

Arsenal v Newcastle United Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Wednesday 4th January 2023

Salernitana v AC Milan Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 1
Sassuolo v Sampdoria Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 2
Spezia v Atalanta Serie A 13:30 BT Sport 1
Torino v Verona Serie A 13:30 BT Sport 2
Lecce v Lazio Serie A 15:30 BT Sport 2
Roma v Bologna Serie A 15:30 BT Sport 1
Cremonese v Juventus Serie A 17:30 BT Sport 1
Fiorentina v Monza Serie A 17:30 BT Sport 2
Inter Milan v Napoli Serie A 19:30 BT Sport 1
Udinese v Empoli Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2
Crystal Palace v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Thursday 5th January 2023

Chelsea v Man City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Friday 6th January 2023

Melbourne Victory Women v Perth Glory Women A-League Men 06:05 BT Sport 3
Melbourne Victory v Brisbane Roar A-League Men 08:45 BT Sport 1
Perth Glory v Western Sydney Wanderers A-League Men 11:30 BT Sport 1

Saturday 7th January 2023

Newcastle Jets Women v Sydney FC Women A-League Men 04:00 BT Sport 1
Adelaide United Women v Canberra United Women A-League Men 05:00 BT Sport 3

Sunday 8th January 2023

Motherwell v Hibernian Scottish Premiership 13:30 Sky Sports Football
Dundee United v Rangers Scottish Premiership 16:00 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 12th January 2023

Fulham v Chelsea Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Friday 13th January 2023

Aston Villa v Leeds United Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Saturday 14th January 2023

Man Utd v Man City Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Brentford v AFC Bournemouth Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Celtic v Kilmarnock Viaplay Cup Semi-Final 17:30 Viaplay Sports 1

Sunday 15th January 2023

Newcastle United v Fulham Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Rangers v Aberdeen Viaplay Cup Semi-Final 15:00 Viaplay Sports 1
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Wednesday 18th January 2023

Kilmarnock v Rangers Scottish Premiership 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Thursday 19th January 2023

Man City v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Saturday 21st January 2023

Liverpool v Chelsea Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Crystal Palace v Newcastle United Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Sunday 22nd January 2023

Leeds United v Brentford Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Arsenal v Man Utd Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Monday 23rd January 2023

Fulham v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Tuesday 14th February 2023

AC Milan v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
PSG v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 15th February 2023

Arsenal v Man City Premier League 19:30 Amazon Prime Video
Borussia Dortmund v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Club Brugge v Benfica UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 16th February 2023

Bodo/Glimt v Lech Poznan UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
FK Qarabag v KAA Gent UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
SC Braga v Fiorentina UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Trabzonspor v FC Basel UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Ajax v Union Berlin UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Barcelona v Man Utd UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
RB Salzburg v Roma UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Shakhtar Donetsk v Rennes UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
England Women v South Korea Women Arnold Clark Cup Group Stage 19:45 ITV TBC / ITVX
AEK Larnaca v Dnipro UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Lazio v CFR Cluj UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Ludogorets v Anderlecht UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Sheriff Tiraspol v Partizan Belgrade UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Bayer Leverkusen v Monaco UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Juventus v Nantes UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Sevilla v PSV Eindhoven UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Sporting CP v FC Midtjylland UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Sunday 19th February 2023

England Women v Italy Women Arnold Clark Cup Group Stage 15:15 ITV TBC / ITVX

Tuesday 21st February 2023

Eintracht Frankfurt v Napoli UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Liverpool v Real Madrid UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 22nd February 2023

England Women v Belgium Women Arnold Clark Cup Group Stage 19:45 ITV TBC / ITVX
Inter Milan v FC Porto UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
RB Leipzig v Man City UEFA Champions League Last-16 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 23rd February 2023

Anderlecht v Ludogorets UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
CFR Cluj v Lazio UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Dnipro v AEK Larnaca UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Partizan Belgrade v Sheriff Tiraspol UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
FC Midtjylland v Sporting CP UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Monaco v Bayer Leverkusen UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Nantes v Juventus UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
PSV Eindhoven v Sevilla UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 17:45 BT Sport TBC
FC Basel v Trabzonspor UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Fiorentina v SC Braga UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
KAA Gent v FK Qarabag UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Lech Poznan v Bodo/Glimt UEFA Europa Conference League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Man Utd v Barcelona UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Rennes v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Roma v RB Salzburg UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Union Berlin v Ajax UEFA Europa League Knockout Round Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Tuesday 7th March 2023

Benfica v Club Brugge UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Chelsea v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 8th March 2023

Bayern Munich v PSG UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Tottenham Hotspur v AC Milan UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Tuesday 14th March 2023

FC Porto v Inter Milan UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Man City v RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 15th March 2023

Napoli v Eintracht Frankfurt UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Real Madrid v Liverpool UEFA Champions League Last-16 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 23rd March 2023

Kazakhstan v Slovenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 15:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Iceland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Denmark v Finland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Italy v England UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Channel 4 / All 4
North Macedonia v Malta UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Portugal v Liechtenstein UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
San Marino v Northern Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovakia v Luxembourg UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Friday 24th March 2023

Austria v Azerbaijan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bulgaria v Montenegro UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Czech Republic v Poland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
France v Netherlands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Gibraltar v Greece UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Moldova v Faroe Islands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Serbia v Lithuania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Sweden v Belgium UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Saturday 25th March 2023

Scotland v Cyprus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Armenia v Turkey UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Belarus v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Andorra v Romania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Croatia v Wales UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC
Israel v Kosovo UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Spain v Norway UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Sunday 26th March 2023

Kazakhstan v Denmark UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
England v Ukraine UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Channel 4 / All 4
Liechtenstein v Iceland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovenia v San Marino UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Luxembourg v Portugal UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Malta v Italy UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Northern Ireland v Finland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovakia v Bosnia-Herzegovina UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Monday 27th March 2023

Austria v Estonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Hungary v Bulgaria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Moldova v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Montenegro v Serbia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Netherlands v Gibraltar UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Poland v Albania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Republic of Ireland v France UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Sweden v Azerbaijan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Tuesday 28th March 2023

Georgia v Norway UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Kosovo v Andorra UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Romania v Belarus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Scotland v Spain UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Switzerland v Israel UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Turkey v Croatia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Wales v Latvia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC

Friday 16th June 2023

Andorra v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Belarus v Israel UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Denmark v Northern Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Finland v Slovenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Gibraltar v France UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Greece v Republic of Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Kosovo v Romania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Latvia v Turkey UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Malta v England UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Channel 4 / All 4
North Macedonia v Ukraine UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
San Marino v Kazakhstan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Wales v Armenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC

Saturday 17th June 2023

Lithuania v Bulgaria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Luxembourg v Liechtenstein UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Azerbaijan v Estonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Montenegro v Hungary UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Norway v Scotland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Albania v Moldova UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Belgium v Austria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Cyprus v Georgia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Faroe Islands v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Iceland v Slovakia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Portugal v Bosnia-Herzegovina UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Monday 19th June 2023

Armenia v Latvia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Belarus v Kosovo UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
England v North Macedonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Channel 4 / All 4
Finland v San Marino UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
France v Greece UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Israel v Andorra UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Northern Ireland v Kazakhstan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Republic of Ireland v Gibraltar UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovenia v Denmark UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Switzerland v Romania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Turkey v Wales UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC
Ukraine v Malta UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Tuesday 20th June 2023

Austria v Sweden UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Luxembourg UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bulgaria v Serbia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Estonia v Belgium UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Faroe Islands v Albania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Hungary v Lithuania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Iceland v Portugal UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Liechtenstein v Slovakia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Moldova v Poland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Norway v Cyprus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Scotland v Georgia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Thursday 7th September 2023

Kazakhstan v Finland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 15:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Czech Republic v Albania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Denmark v San Marino UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
France v Republic of Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Lithuania v Montenegro UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Netherlands v Greece UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Poland v Faroe Islands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Serbia v Hungary UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovenia v Northern Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Friday 8th September 2023

Georgia v Spain UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Liechtenstein UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Croatia v Latvia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Cyprus v Scotland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Luxembourg v Iceland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovakia v Portugal UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Turkey v Armenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Saturday 9th September 2023

Azerbaijan v Belgium UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Andorra v Belarus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Ukraine v England UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Channel 4 / All 4
Estonia v Sweden UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Kosovo v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
North Macedonia v Italy UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Romania v Israel UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Sunday 10th September 2023

Kazakhstan v Northern Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Faroe Islands v Moldova UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Finland v Denmark UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Montenegro v Bulgaria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Albania v Poland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Greece v Gibraltar UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Lithuania v Serbia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Republic of Ireland v Netherlands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
San Marino v Slovenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Monday 11th September 2023

Armenia v Croatia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Iceland v Bosnia-Herzegovina UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Latvia v Wales UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC
Norway v Georgia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Portugal v Luxembourg UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovakia v Liechtenstein UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Spain v Cyprus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Tuesday 12th September 2023

Belgium v Estonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Israel v Belarus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Italy v Ukraine UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Malta v North Macedonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Romania v Kosovo UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Sweden v Austria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Switzerland v Andorra UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Thursday 12th October 2023

Albania v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Andorra v Kosovo UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Belarus v Romania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Croatia v Turkey UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Cyprus v Norway UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Faroe Islands v Poland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Israel v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Latvia v Armenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Spain v Scotland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Friday 13th October 2023

Austria v Belgium UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Estonia v Azerbaijan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Iceland v Luxembourg UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Liechtenstein v Bosnia-Herzegovina UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Netherlands v France UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Portugal v Slovakia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Republic of Ireland v Greece UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Saturday 14th October 2023

Northern Ireland v San Marino UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Ukraine v North Macedonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bulgaria v Lithuania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovenia v Finland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Denmark v Kazakhstan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports 1
Hungary v Serbia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Italy v Malta UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Sunday 15th October 2023

Georgia v Cyprus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Czech Republic v Faroe Islands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Switzerland v Belarus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Kosovo v Israel UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Norway v Spain UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Poland v Moldova UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Romania v Andorra UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Turkey v Latvia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Wales v Croatia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC

Monday 16th October 2023

Azerbaijan v Austria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Belgium v Sweden UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Portugal UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Gibraltar v Republic of Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Greece v Netherlands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Iceland v Liechtenstein UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Luxembourg v Slovakia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Tuesday 17th October 2023

England v Italy UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Channel 4 / All 4
Finland v Kazakhstan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Lithuania v Hungary UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Malta v Ukraine UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Northern Ireland v Slovenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
San Marino v Denmark UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Serbia v Montenegro UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Thursday 16th November 2023

Azerbaijan v Sweden UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Estonia v Austria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Georgia v Scotland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Montenegro v Lithuania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovakia v Iceland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bulgaria v Hungary UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Cyprus v Spain UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Liechtenstein v Portugal UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Luxembourg v Bosnia-Herzegovina UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Friday 17th November 2023

Kazakhstan v San Marino UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 15:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Finland v Northern Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Denmark v Slovenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
England v Malta UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Channel 4 / All 4
Italy v North Macedonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Moldova v Albania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Poland v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Saturday 18th November 2023

Armenia v Wales UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC
Belarus v Andorra UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Latvia v Croatia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
France v Gibraltar UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Israel v Romania UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Netherlands v Republic of Ireland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Switzerland v Kosovo UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Sunday 19th November 2023

Hungary v Montenegro UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Serbia v Bulgaria UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 14:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Belgium v Azerbaijan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Sweden v Estonia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 17:00 Viaplay Sports TBC
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Slovakia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Liechtenstein v Luxembourg UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Portugal v Iceland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Scotland v Norway UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Spain v Georgia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Monday 20th November 2023

Albania v Faroe Islands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Czech Republic v Moldova UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
North Macedonia v England UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Channel 4 / All 4
Northern Ireland v Denmark UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
San Marino v Finland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Slovenia v Kazakhstan UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Ukraine v Italy UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC

Tuesday 21st November 2023

Andorra v Israel UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Croatia v Armenia UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Gibraltar v Netherlands UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Greece v France UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Kosovo v Belarus UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Romania v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 Viaplay Sports TBC
Wales v Turkey UEFA EURO 2024 Qualifier 19:45 S4C / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC
    Welcome to Blooter It! Here you will find all live 2020 & 2021 football fixtures that will be  showing live on British TV for the 2020/21 season. 

    With the unfortunate way of the world rite now due to Covid19, coupled, with the fact that live streaming websites such as Youtube & Amazon Prime are already challenging the established live football on tv providers such as Sky Sport & BT Sport, the volume of live football games that will be shown live on tv or streaming channels in 2020/21 is going to be unprecedented.

    It’s not great news for the millions of loyal foot soldiers who follow their favourite football teams to stadiums located in every corner of the UK every other week. We are all one and the same so sincerely, hats off to you all. Let’s brace ourselves for hard times ahead as we anticipate 10s of thousands of stadium turnstiles rusting up and keeping fans out.

    That being said, it’s great news for armchair football fans. That’s exactly what most of us will be this season, armchair footy fans! 

    So on that note, if there is a live football game showing live on UK TV, we here at Blooter It have you covered! Kick off times, stadiums, channels, match previews, head to head analysis, live score updates and commentary. Follow us and make sure you never miss another match.

    From all of us here at Blooter It, all the best for new season.

    The popularity of football and the demand for it has resulted in more live football games on TV than ever before, especially in the United Kingdom with over 500 games being made available to watch per season. This includes football games from all over Europe, America and Australia.

    The vast majority of live games are shown through the main broadcaster’s such as Sky Sports, BT, BBC, ITV Premier Sports.

    In the modern era of the digital world most big clubs tend to have their own television channels to show live games plus the many live streams and highlight shows that result in nearly every game being shown. It’s now almost impossible to miss a game!

    This is a breakdown of how many live games there are over the course of a season.

    English Premier League – 194 live games

    English Championship – 92 live games

    English League One/Two – 20 live games

    English League Cup (EFL) – Sky Sports will exclusively show 2 live games from the first round to the fifth. Also, both legs of the semi-finals and EFL Cup final will be shown on Sky Sports as well.

    The FA Cup– The two main broadcasters for this tournament are the BBC and BT sports who will provide live coverage from the first round to the final. The BBC covers 16 live games and BT sports has a larger coverage with 24 live games.

    Scottish SPFL– 128 live games

    The Scottish Cup– Coverage for this cup competition is shared between BBC Scotland and Sky Sports with both showing the Scottish Cup Final and Sky Sport having the bigger coverage out of the two.

    The Scottish League Cup– BT Sports is the biggest broadcaster for this cup competition and will be the only provider to show the final. The other broadcaster is BBC ALBA which will screen 16 live games, mainly the early rounds of the tournament.

    Spanish La Liga– Sky Sports will show 8 live games per week over the course of a season.

    In British football no match can be aired on a Saturday between 2:45 and 5:15. The reason for this is that the chairmen from smaller clubs fear fans would rather watch a bigger game that was on TV than go and see their local team play.

    Football Clubs are starting their own TV channels as a way to have more control and engage with their fans. What is usually involved with these channels is live reserve and youth matches, phone-ins, re-runs of classic first team fixtures and TV interviews with stars players. These TV channels are starting to go online instead of being on a TV package deal. Football clubs will usually charge £5 per month. They are only seven teams who have their own channels throughout the UK.

    The seven teams who currently have their own channel are Rangers, Arsenal, Chelsea, Manchester United, Liverpool, Everton and Celtic.