live football on tv logo
CUSTOM MADE SNOODS-2

Saturday 1st October 2022

Toronto FC v Inter Miami MLS 00:30 FreeSports
Pacific FC v FC Edmonton Canadian Premier League 03:00 BT Sport 5
Sydney United v Macarthur FC Australian FFA Cup Final 10:45 BT Sport 2
Everton U18 v Man City U18 U18 Premier League 11:00 CITY+
Man Utd U18 v Blackburn Rovers U18 U18 Premier League 11:00 MUTV
Congleton Town v AFC Fylde FA Cup Third Qualifying Round 12:30 BBC Red Button / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Hearts v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Borussia Dortmund II v 1860 Munich 3. Liga 13:00 German Football YouTube
Cádiz v Villarreal La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Bari v Brescia Serie B 13:00 Mola TV
Mirandés v Las Palmas La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Racing Santander v Málaga La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Perugia v Pisa Serie B 15:15 Mola TV
Cambuur Leeuwarden v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 15:30 Mola TV
Inter Milan v Roma (joins match in progress) Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
Boreham Wood v Maidstone United National League 17:20 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Werder Bremen v Borussia Mönchengladbach Bundesliga 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Sevilla v Atlético Madrid La Liga 17:30 Premier Sports 2 / LaLigaTV
FC Andorra v Levante La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
West Ham United v Wolves Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
HFX Wanderers v Atletico Ottawa Canadian Premier League 19:00 BT Sport 5
Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles Eredivisie 19:00 Mola TV
Club Brugge v Mechelen Belgian Jupiler Pro League 19:45 Mola TV
Empoli v AC Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1 / OneFootball
FC Twente v Vitesse Arnhem Eredivisie 20:00 Mola TV
Real Mallorca v Barcelona La Liga 20:00 Premier Sports 2 / LaLigaTV
Villarreal B v Burgos CF La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
PSG v Nice Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
Forge FC v York United Canadian Premier League 22:00 BT Sport 6
Charlotte FC v Philadelphia Union MLS 22:30 FreeSports

Sunday 2nd October 2022

FC Cincinnati v Chicago Fire MLS 00:30 FreeSports
San Jose Earthquakes v Minnesota United MLS 03:00 FreeSports
Lazio v Spezia Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 1
Stoke City v Watford Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Lorient v Lille Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport 2
Anderlecht v Sporting de Charleroi Belgian Jupiler Pro League 12:30 Mola TV
Espanyol v Valencia La Liga 13:00 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
NEC Nijmegen v Feyenoord Eredivisie 13:30 Mola TV
Toulouse v Montpellier Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 3
Man City v Man Utd Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Lecce v Cremonese Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 5
Sampdoria v Monza Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 2
Sassuolo v Salernitana Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 6
Hertha Berlin v Hoffenheim Bundesliga 14:30 Sky Sports Football
Celta Vigo v Real Betis La Liga 15:15 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
Alavés v Ponferradina La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Leganes v Albacete La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Benevento v Ascoli Serie B 15:15 Mola TV
Monaco v Nantes Ligue 1 16:05 BT Sport 3
Schalke 04 v FC Augsburg Bundesliga 16:30 Sky Sports Football
Leeds United v Aston Villa Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Atalanta v Fiorentina Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
Girona v Real Sociedad La Liga 17:30 Premier Sports 2 / LaLigaTV
Granada v Huesca La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Real Oviedo v FC Cartagena La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
RC Lens v Lyon Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport 2
Juventus v Bologna Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Real Madrid v Osasuna La Liga 20:00 Premier Sports 2 / LaLigaTV
UD Ibiza v Lugo La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Portland Timbers v Los Angeles FC MLS 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Cavalry FC v Valour FC Canadian Premier League 20:30 BT Sport 4
Sporting Kansas City v Seattle Sounders MLS 22:00 Sky Sports Football

Monday 3rd October 2022

Verona v Udinese Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Rayo Vallecano v Elche La Liga 20:00 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
Real Zaragoza v Eibar La Liga 2 20:00 Premier Sports 2 / LaLigaSportsTV
Leicester City v Nottingham Forest Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Tuesday 4th October 2022

Liverpool U19 v Rangers U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:00 BT Sport 1
Marseille U19 v Sporting CP U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:00 UEFA.tv
Inter Milan U19 v Barcelona U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 15:00 UEFA.tv
Bayern Munich v Viktoria Plzen UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 4
Marseille v Sporting CP UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 1
Bristol City v Coventry City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Luton Town v Huddersfield Town Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Sheffield United v QPR Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Sunderland v Blackpool Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Cardiff City v Blackburn Rovers Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Reading v Norwich City Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Arena / Sky Sports Red Button
Ajax v Napoli UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 5
Club Brugge v Atlético Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 6
Eintracht Frankfurt v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
FC Porto v Bayer Leverkusen UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 7
Inter Milan v Barcelona UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 4
Liverpool v Rangers UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate

Wednesday 5th October 2022

Real Madrid U19 v Shakhtar Donetsk U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:00 UEFA.tv
Chelsea U19 v AC Milan U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 15:00 BT Sport 1 / UEFA.tv
Man City U19 v FC Copenhagen U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 15:00 CITY+
RB Leipzig v Celtic UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 4
RB Salzburg v Dinamo Zagreb UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 1
Burnley v Stoke City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Hull City v Wigan Athletic Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Middlesbrough v Birmingham City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Rotherham United v Millwall Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Watford v Swansea City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Preston North End v West Brom Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Benfica v PSG UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 4 / BT Sport 5
Chelsea v AC Milan UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
Juventus v Maccabi Haifa UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 8
Man City v FC Copenhagen UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
Real Madrid v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 6
Sevilla v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 7

Thursday 6th October 2022

Forge FC v Pacific FC Canadian Premier League 00:00 BT Sport 1
Inter Miami v Orlando City MLS 01:00 FreeSports
Anderlecht v West Ham United UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 2
Molde v Shamrock Rovers UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 4
Omonia Nicosia v Man Utd UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 1
Sheriff Tiraspol v Real Sociedad UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 5
Sturm Graz v Lazio UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 6
Hearts v Fiorentina UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
Arsenal v Bodo/Glimt UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
Rennes v Dynamo Kiev UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 6
Roma v Real Betis UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 4
SC Freiburg v Nantes UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 5

Friday 7th October 2022

Melbourne City v Western United A-League Men 09:45 BT Sport 2
Cliftonville v Crusaders Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Inverness CT v Partick Thistle Scottish Championship 19:45 BBC Scotland / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
QPR v Reading Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Osasuna v Valencia La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Sporting Gijón v Villarreal B La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Lyon v Toulouse Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2

Saturday 8th October 2022

Brisbane Roar v Macarthur FC A-League Men 07:00 BT Sport 2
Central Coast Mariners v Newcastle Jets A-League Men 07:00 BT Sport 4
Sydney FC v Melbourne Victory A-League Men 09:45 BT Sport 2
Tottenham Hotspur U18 v Wolves U18 U18 Premier League Cup Group Stage 12:00 SPURSPLAY
Dagenham & Redbridge v Southend United National League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
St Johnstone v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Almeria v Rayo Vallecano La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Sheffield United U18 v Crystal Palace U18 U18 Premier League Cup Group Stage 13:00 Palace TV
Ponferradina v Granada La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
AC Milan v Juventus (joins match in progress) Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Sevilla v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Huesca v Lugo La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Las Palmas v UD Ibiza La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Brighton & Hove Albion v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Portimonense v FC Porto Primeira Liga 18:00 BT Sport 2
Bologna v Sampdoria Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
FC Edmonton v Valour FC Canadian Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 5
Getafe v Real Madrid La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Burgos CF v Alavés La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Reims v PSG Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
Cavalry FC v Pacific FC Canadian Premier League 23:00 BT Sport 2

Sunday 9th October 2022

Wellington Phoenix v Adelaide United A-League Men 03:00 BT Sport 4
Western Sydney Wanderers v Perth Glory A-League Men 05:00 BT Sport 5
Torino v Empoli Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 2
Huddersfield Town v Hull City Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Montpellier v Monaco Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport 5
Real Valladolid v Real Betis La Liga 13:00 Premier Sports 2 / LaLigaTV
Levante v Racing Santander La Liga 2 13:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Nice v Troyes Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 3
Crystal Palace v Leeds United Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Monza v Spezia Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 5
Salernitana v Verona Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 4
Udinese v Atalanta Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 2
Cádiz v Espanyol La Liga 15:15 Premier Sports 2 / LaLigaTV
Real Zaragoza v Real Oviedo La Liga 2 15:15 FreeSports / LaLigaSportsTV
Rennes v Nantes Ligue 1 16:05 BT Sport 3
Arsenal v Liverpool Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Cremonese v Napoli Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
Real Sociedad v Villarreal La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Albacete v Tenerife La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
FC Cartagena v Leganes La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Forge FC v HFX Wanderers Canadian Premier League 18:00 BT Sport 5
Everton v Man Utd Premier League 19:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Lille v RC Lens Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport 3
Roma v Lecce Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2
Barcelona v Celta Vigo La Liga 20:00 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
Málaga v FC Andorra La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Atletico Ottawa v York United Canadian Premier League 23:00 BT Sport 2

Monday 10th October 2022

Fiorentina v Lazio Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Elche v Real Mallorca La Liga 20:00 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
Eibar v Mirandés La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Nottingham Forest v Aston Villa Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Tuesday 11th October 2022

FC Copenhagen U19 v Man City U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:00 CITY+
PSG U19 v Benfica U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:00 UEFA.tv
AC Milan U19 v Chelsea U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:30 BT Sport 1
Borussia Dortmund U19 v Sevilla U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 15:00 UEFA.tv
FC Copenhagen v Man City UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 4
Maccabi Haifa v Juventus UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 1
Wigan Athletic v Blackburn Rovers Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football
AC Milan v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2
Borussia Dortmund v Sevilla UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 7
Celtic v RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3 / BT Sport Ultimate
Dinamo Zagreb v RB Salzburg UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 8
PSG v Benfica UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 4 / BT Sport 5
Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 6

Wednesday 12th October 2022

Villarreal B v Ponferradina La Liga 2 13:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Napoli U19 v Ajax U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:00 UEFA.tv
Tottenham Hotspur U19 v Eintracht Frankfurt U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 14:00 BT Sport 2
Rangers U19 v Liverpool U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 15:00 BT Sport 2 / UEFA.tv
FC Andorra v Burgos CF La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Leganes v Málaga La Liga 2 15:15 LaLigaSportsTV
Alavés v Albacete La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Real Oviedo v Huesca La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Tenerife v FC Cartagena La Liga 2 17:30 LaLigaSportsTV
Atlético Madrid v Club Brugge UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 4
Napoli v Ajax UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 1
Lugo v Las Palmas La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Racing Santander v Real Zaragoza La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Barcelona v Inter Milan UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 4
Bayer Leverkusen v FC Porto UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 7
Rangers v Liverpool UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 / BT Sport Ultimate
Sporting CP v Marseille UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 6
Tottenham Hotspur v Eintracht Frankfurt UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
Viktoria Plzen v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 5

Thursday 13th October 2022

Fiorentina v Hearts UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 3
Bodo/Glimt v Arsenal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 2
Dynamo Kiev v Rennes UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 5
Nantes v SC Freiburg UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 6
Real Betis v Roma UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport 4
Mirandés v Levante La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
UD Ibiza v Eibar La Liga 2 18:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Granada v Sporting Gijón La Liga 2 20:00 LaLigaSportsTV
Shamrock Rovers v Molde UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 4
West Ham United v Anderlecht UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2
Lazio v Sturm Graz UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3 / BT Sport 5
Man Utd v Omonia Nicosia UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Real Sociedad v Sheriff Tiraspol UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 6

Friday 14th October 2022

Brisbane Roar v Melbourne City A-League Men 09:45 BT Sport 2
Linfield v Glentoran Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 BBC Two NI / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Rayo Vallecano v Getafe La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Strasbourg v Lille Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
Brentford v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Saturday 15th October 2022

Newcastle Jets v Perth Glory A-League Men 07:00 BT Sport 3
Melbourne Victory v Western Sydney Wanderers A-League Men 09:45 BT Sport 3
Man City U18 v Leeds United U18 U18 Premier League 12:00 CITY+
Rotherham United v Huddersfield Town Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Leicester City v Crystal Palace Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Girona v Cádiz La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Torino v Juventus (joins match in progress) Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Real Mallorca v Sevilla La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Watford v Norwich City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Atalanta v Sassuolo Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Athletic Bilbao v Atlético Madrid La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
RC Lens v Montpellier Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2

Sunday 16th October 2022

Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners A-League Men 03:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport 5
Macarthur FC v Adelaide United A-League Men 05:00 BT Sport 1
Western United v Sydney FC A-League Men 07:00 BT Sport 2
Inter Milan v Salernitana Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 1
Motherwell v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Celta Vigo v Real Sociedad La Liga 13:00 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
Spezia v Cremonese Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 4
Rennes v Lyon Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 3
Aston Villa v Chelsea Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Lazio v Udinese Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 2
Real Madrid v Barcelona La Liga 15:15 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
Monaco v Clermont Ligue 1 16:05 BT Sport 3
Liverpool v Man City Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Napoli v Bologna Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
Espanyol v Real Valladolid La Liga 17:30 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
PSG v Marseille Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport 2
Verona v AC Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Real Betis v Almeria La Liga 20:00 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV

Monday 17th October 2022

FSV Zwickau v Borussia Dortmund II 3. Liga 13:00 German Football YouTube
Sampdoria v Roma Serie A 17:30 BT Sport 2
Lecce v Fiorentina Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2
Villarreal v Osasuna La Liga 20:00 Premier Sports 1 / LaLigaTV
Charlton Athletic v Portsmouth League One 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 18th October 2022

Genoa v SPAL Coppa Italia Second Round 17:00 Premier Sports 1
RB Leipzig v Hamburg DFB Pokal Second Round 17:00 FreeSports
Sevilla v Valencia La Liga 18:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Getafe v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 19:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Brighton & Hove Albion v Nottingham Forest Premier League 19:30 Amazon Prime Video
Huddersfield Town v Preston North End Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Norwich City v Luton Town Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Swansea City v Reading Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Darmstadt v Borussia Mönchengladbach DFB Pokal Second Round 19:45 FreeSports
Kilmarnock v Dundee United Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final 19:45 Premier Sports 1
Blackburn Rovers v Sunderland Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Stoke City v Rotherham United Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button
West Brom v Bristol City Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Atlético Madrid v Rayo Vallecano La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Crystal Palace v Wolves Premier League 20:15 Amazon Prime Video

Wednesday 19th October 2022

Hannover 96 v Borussia Dortmund DFB Pokal Second Round 17:00 FreeSports
Cádiz v Real Betis La Liga 18:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Real Valladolid v Celta Vigo La Liga 18:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Motherwell v Celtic Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final 18:15 Premier Sports 1 / FreeSports
Real Sociedad v Real Mallorca La Liga 19:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
AFC Bournemouth v Southampton Premier League 19:30 Amazon Prime Video
Brentford v Chelsea Premier League 19:30 Amazon Prime Video
Liverpool v West Ham United Premier League 19:30 Amazon Prime Video
Newcastle United v Everton Premier League 19:30 Amazon Prime Video
Birmingham City v Burnley Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Blackpool v Hull City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Coventry City v Sheffield United Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
QPR v Cardiff City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Wigan Athletic v Middlesbrough Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Millwall v Watford Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Elche v Real Madrid La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Man Utd v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 20:15 Amazon Prime Video
Rangers v Dundee Premier Sports Cup Quarter-Final 20:15 Premier Sports 1

Thursday 20th October 2022

Sampdoria v Ascoli Coppa Italia Second Round 17:00 Premier Sports 1
Almeria v Girona La Liga 18:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Arsenal v PSV Eindhoven UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Osasuna v Espanyol La Liga 19:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Fulham v Aston Villa Premier League 19:30 Amazon Prime Video
Barcelona v Villarreal La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Leicester City v Leeds United Premier League 20:15 Amazon Prime Video

Friday 21st October 2022

Western United v Macarthur FC A-League Men 09:45 BT Sport 1
Dungannon Swifts v Ballymena United Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Juventus v Empoli Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3
Ipswich Town v Derby County League One 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Ajaccio v PSG Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 4
FC Porto v Benfica Primeira Liga 20:15 BT Sport 2

Saturday 22nd October 2022

Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix A-League Men 07:00 BT Sport 4
Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar A-League Men 07:00 BT Sport 3
Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City A-League Men 09:45 BT Sport 4
Nottingham Forest v Liverpool Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Hearts v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Rayo Vallecano v Cádiz La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
AC Milan v Monza (joins match in progress) Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
Torquay United v Altrincham National League 17:20 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Valencia v Real Mallorca La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Fiorentina v Inter Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2
Real Madrid v Sevilla La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Marseille v RC Lens Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 5

Sunday 23rd October 2022

Sydney FC v Adelaide United A-League Men 05:00 BT Sport 3
Central Coast Mariners v Perth Glory A-League Men 07:00 BT Sport 3
Udinese v Torino Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 1
Swansea City v Cardiff City Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Angers v Rennes Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport 3
Espanyol v Elche La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Troyes v Lorient Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 3
Southampton v Arsenal Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Bologna v Lecce Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 2
Real Betis v Atlético Madrid La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Nice v Nantes Ligue 1 16:05 BT Sport 3
Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Atalanta v Lazio Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
Girona v Osasuna La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Villarreal v Almeria La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
Lille v Monaco Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport 2
Roma v Napoli Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Barcelona v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC

Monday 24th October 2022

Cremonese v Sampdoria Serie A 17:30 BT Sport 1
Sassuolo v Verona Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Celta Vigo v Getafe La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV / Premier Sports TBC
West Ham United v AFC Bournemouth Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Tuesday 25th October 2022

RB Salzburg v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Sevilla v FC Copenhagen UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Burnley v Norwich City Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Benfica v Juventus UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Borussia Dortmund v Man City UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Celtic v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Dinamo Zagreb v AC Milan UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
PSG v Maccabi Haifa UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
RB Leipzig v Real Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 26th October 2022

Club Brugge v FC Porto UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Inter Milan v Viktoria Plzen UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Sheffield Wednesday v Bristol Rovers League One 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Ajax v Liverpool UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Atlético Madrid v Bayer Leverkusen UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Barcelona v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Eintracht Frankfurt v Marseille UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Napoli v Rangers UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Tottenham Hotspur v Sporting CP UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 27th October 2022

PSV Eindhoven v Arsenal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Hearts v RFS UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
West Ham United v Silkeborg UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Man Utd v Sheriff Tiraspol UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Friday 28th October 2022

Seattle Sounders v FC Cincinnati MLS 03:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Glenavon v Ballymena United Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Birmingham City v QPR Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 29th October 2022

Central Coast Mariners v Western United A-League Men 07:15 BT Sport 3
Macarthur FC v Sydney FC A-League Men 09:45 BT Sport 3
West Brom v Sheffield United Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Leicester City v Man City Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Lecce v Juventus (joins match in progress) Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
FC Halifax Town v Oldham Athletic National League 17:20 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Fulham v Everton Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Liverpool v Leeds United Premier League 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Inter Milan v Sampdoria Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2
Arouca v Sporting CP Primeira Liga 20:30 BT Sport 3
Flamengo v Athletico Paranaense Copa Libertadores Final 21:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Sunday 30th October 2022

Adelaide United v Perth Glory A-League Men 04:00 BT Sport 3
Melbourne City v Wellington Phoenix A-League Men 06:00 BT Sport 3
Empoli v Atalanta Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 1
Livingston v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Spezia v Fiorentina Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 2
Man Utd v West Ham United Premier League 16:15 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Lazio v Salernitana Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 2
Torino v AC Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2

Monday 31st October 2022

Plymouth Argyle v Exeter City League One 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 1st November 2022

Bayer Leverkusen v Club Brugge UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
FC Porto v Atlético Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Coventry City v Blackburn Rovers Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Hull City v Middlesbrough Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Luton Town v Reading Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Preston North End v Swansea City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Bristol City v Sheffield United Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football
West Brom v Blackpool Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Bayern Munich v Inter Milan UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Liverpool v Napoli UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Marseille v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Rangers v Ajax UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Sporting CP v Eintracht Frankfurt UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Viktoria Plzen v Barcelona UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 2nd November 2022

Man City U19 v Sevilla U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 15:00 CITY+
Real Madrid v Celtic UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Shakhtar Donetsk v RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
Birmingham City v Millwall Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Burnley v Rotherham United Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Cardiff City v Watford Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Huddersfield Town v Sunderland Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Norwich City v QPR Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Wigan Athletic v Stoke City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
AC Milan v RB Salzburg UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Chelsea v Dinamo Zagreb UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
FC Copenhagen v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Juventus v PSG UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Maccabi Haifa v Benfica UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Man City v Sevilla UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 3rd November 2022

Istanbul Basaksehir v Hearts UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 15:30 BT Sport TBC
Real Sociedad v Man Utd UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:45 BT Sport TBC
FCSB v West Ham United UEFA Europa Conference League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Arsenal v FC Zurich UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Friday 4th November 2022

Reading v Preston North End Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 5th November 2022

Sheffield United v Burnley Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Everton v Leicester City Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Sunday 6th November 2022

Chelsea v Arsenal Premier League 12:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
St Johnstone v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Southampton v Newcastle United Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Tuesday 8th November 2022

Scunthorpe United v Wrexham National League 19:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Watford v Reading Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 9th November 2022

Man City v Chelsea Carabao Cup Round Three 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Thursday 10th November 2022

Man Utd v Aston Villa Carabao Cup Round Three 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Friday 11th November 2022

Birmingham City v Sunderland Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 12th November 2022

Man City v Brentford Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
St Mirren v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Altrincham v York City National League 17:20 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate
Newcastle United v Chelsea Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Wolves v Arsenal Premier League 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Sunday 13th November 2022

Burnley v Blackburn Rovers Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Brighton & Hove Albion v Aston Villa Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR
Fulham v Man Utd Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR

Saturday 19th November 2022

Stoke City U18 v Man City U18 U18 Premier League 11:30 CITY+
Chesterfield v Solihull Moors National League 15:00 BT Sport 1 / BT Sport Ultimate

Sunday 20th November 2022

Celtic v Everton Sydney Super Cup 11:05 Everton TV
Qatar v Ecuador FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 16:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Monday 21st November 2022

England v Iran FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 13:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Senegal v Netherlands FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 16:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
USA v Wales FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 19:00 ITV / S4C / STV / S4C Online / ITVX / STV Player

Tuesday 22nd November 2022

Argentina v Saudi Arabia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 10:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Denmark v Tunisia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 13:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Mexico v Poland FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 16:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
France v Australia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 19:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Wednesday 23rd November 2022

Morocco v Croatia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 10:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Western Sydney Wanderers v Everton Sydney Super Cup 10:45 Everton TV
Germany v Japan FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 13:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Spain v Costa Rica FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 16:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Belgium v Canada FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 19:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Thursday 24th November 2022

Switzerland v Cameroon FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 10:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Uruguay v South Korea FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 13:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Portugal v Ghana FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 16:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Brazil v Serbia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 19:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Friday 25th November 2022

Wales v Iran FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 10:00 BBC One / S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / BBC Sport Website
Qatar v Senegal FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 13:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Netherlands v Ecuador FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 16:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
England v USA FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 19:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player

Saturday 26th November 2022

Tunisia v Australia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 10:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Sunderland U18 v Man City U18 U18 Premier League 11:30 CITY+
Poland v Saudi Arabia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 13:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
France v Denmark FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 16:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Argentina v Mexico FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 19:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player

Sunday 27th November 2022

Japan v Costa Rica FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 10:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Belgium v Morocco FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 13:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Croatia v Canada FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 16:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Spain v Germany FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 19:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Monday 28th November 2022

Cameroon v Serbia FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 10:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
South Korea v Ghana FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 13:00 BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Brazil v Switzerland FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 16:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player
Portugal v Uruguay FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 19:00 ITV / STV / ITVX / STV Player

Tuesday 29th November 2022

Ecuador v Senegal FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 15:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player
Netherlands v Qatar FIFA World Cup 2022 Group A 15:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player
Iran v USA FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 19:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Wales v England FIFA World Cup 2022 Group B 19:00 BBC One / S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / BBC Sport Website

Wednesday 30th November 2022

Australia v Denmark FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 15:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Tunisia v France FIFA World Cup 2022 Group D 15:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Poland v Argentina FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 19:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Saudi Arabia v Mexico FIFA World Cup 2022 Group C 19:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website

Thursday 1st December 2022

Canada v Morocco FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 15:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Croatia v Belgium FIFA World Cup 2022 Group F 15:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Costa Rica v Germany FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 19:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player
Japan v Spain FIFA World Cup 2022 Group E 19:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player

Friday 2nd December 2022

Ghana v Uruguay FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 15:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
South Korea v Portugal FIFA World Cup 2022 Group H 15:00 BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website
Cameroon v Brazil FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 19:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player
Serbia v Switzerland FIFA World Cup 2022 Group G 19:00 ITV TBC / STV TBC / ITVX / STV Player

Saturday 3rd December 2022

Group A Winner v Group B Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Group C Winner v Group D Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC

Sunday 4th December 2022

Group D Winner v Group C Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Group B Winner v Group A Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC

Monday 5th December 2022

Group E Winner v Group F Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Group G Winner v Group H Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC

Tuesday 6th December 2022

Group F Winner v Group E Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 15:00 TBC
Group H Winner v Group G Second Place FIFA World Cup 2022 Last-16 19:00 TBC

Friday 9th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 15:00 TBC
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 19:00 TBC

Saturday 10th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 15:00 TBC
TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Quarter-Final 19:00 TBC

Tuesday 13th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final 19:00 TBC

Wednesday 14th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Semi-Final 19:00 TBC

Saturday 17th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Third Place Play-Off 15:00 TBC

Sunday 18th December 2022

TBC FIFA World Cup 2022 Final 15:00 BBC One / ITV / STV / BBC iPlayer / ITVX / STV Player / BBC Sport Website

Tuesday 20th December 2022

Aberdeen v Rangers Scottish Premiership 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Monday 26th December 2022

Arsenal v West Ham United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Aston Villa v Liverpool Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Brentford v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Chelsea v AFC Bournemouth Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Crystal Palace v Fulham Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Everton v Wolves Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Leeds United v Man City Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Leicester City v Newcastle United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Man Utd v Nottingham Forest Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Southampton v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
    Welcome to Blooter It! Here you will find all live 2020 & 2021 football fixtures that will be  showing live on British TV for the 2020/21 season. 

    With the unfortunate way of the world rite now due to Covid19, coupled, with the fact that live streaming websites such as Youtube & Amazon Prime are already challenging the established live football on tv providers such as Sky Sport & BT Sport, the volume of live football games that will be shown live on tv or streaming channels in 2020/21 is going to be unprecedented.

    It’s not great news for the millions of loyal foot soldiers who follow their favourite football teams to stadiums located in every corner of the UK every other week. We are all one and the same so sincerely, hats off to you all. Let’s brace ourselves for hard times ahead as we anticipate 10s of thousands of stadium turnstiles rusting up and keeping fans out.

    That being said, it’s great news for armchair football fans. That’s exactly what most of us will be this season, armchair footy fans! 

    So on that note, if there is a live football game showing live on UK TV, we here at Blooter It have you covered! Kick off times, stadiums, channels, match previews, head to head analysis, live score updates and commentary. Follow us and make sure you never miss another match.

    From all of us here at Blooter It, all the best for new season.

    The popularity of football and the demand for it has resulted in more live football games on TV than ever before, especially in the United Kingdom with over 500 games being made available to watch per season. This includes football games from all over Europe, America and Australia.

    The vast majority of live games are shown through the main broadcaster’s such as Sky Sports, BT, BBC, ITV Premier Sports.

    In the modern era of the digital world most big clubs tend to have their own television channels to show live games plus the many live streams and highlight shows that result in nearly every game being shown. It’s now almost impossible to miss a game!

    This is a breakdown of how many live games there are over the course of a season.

    English Premier League – 194 live games

    English Championship – 92 live games

    English League One/Two – 20 live games

    English League Cup (EFL) – Sky Sports will exclusively show 2 live games from the first round to the fifth. Also, both legs of the semi-finals and EFL Cup final will be shown on Sky Sports as well.

    The FA Cup– The two main broadcasters for this tournament are the BBC and BT sports who will provide live coverage from the first round to the final. The BBC covers 16 live games and BT sports has a larger coverage with 24 live games.

    Scottish SPFL– 128 live games

    The Scottish Cup– Coverage for this cup competition is shared between BBC Scotland and Sky Sports with both showing the Scottish Cup Final and Sky Sport having the bigger coverage out of the two.

    The Scottish League Cup– BT Sports is the biggest broadcaster for this cup competition and will be the only provider to show the final. The other broadcaster is BBC ALBA which will screen 16 live games, mainly the early rounds of the tournament.

    Spanish La Liga– Sky Sports will show 8 live games per week over the course of a season.

    In British football no match can be aired on a Saturday between 2:45 and 5:15. The reason for this is that the chairmen from smaller clubs fear fans would rather watch a bigger game that was on TV than go and see their local team play.

    Football Clubs are starting their own TV channels as a way to have more control and engage with their fans. What is usually involved with these channels is live reserve and youth matches, phone-ins, re-runs of classic first team fixtures and TV interviews with stars players. These TV channels are starting to go online instead of being on a TV package deal. Football clubs will usually charge £5 per month. They are only seven teams who have their own channels throughout the UK.

    The seven teams who currently have their own channel are Rangers, Arsenal, Chelsea, Manchester United, Liverpool, Everton and Celtic.