Today's Live Football Games


On TV


Friday 24th November 2017
Melbourne City v Perth Glory
08:50
Liverpool U18 v Sunderland U18
19:00
Hannover 96 v VFB Stuttgart
19:30
Dundee v Rangers
19:45
West Ham v Leicester City
20:00
Tenerife v Rayo Vallecano
20:00

Welcome to Blooter It! A Live Football On Tv website.

Launched in 2016, Blooter It! is aiming to become your go-to website when you want to know which games are live on tv on a given day. The number of live TV football games is increasing every year so it can be difficult to keep up with all the live games and which channel they are on.

Below you will find all live football games on British TV that we know about right now.

The popularity of football and the demand for it has resulted in more live football games on TV than ever before, especially in the United Kingdom with over 500 games being made available to watch per season. This includes football games from all over Europe, America and Australia.

The vast majority of live games are shown through the main broadcaster’s such as Sky Sports, BT, BBC, ITV Premier Sports.

In the modern era of the digital world most big clubs tend to have their own television channels to show live games plus the many live streams and highlight shows that result in nearly every game being shown. It’s now almost impossible to miss a game!

This is a breakdown of how many live games there are over the course of a season.

English Premier League – 194 live games

English Championship – 92 live games

English League One/Two – 20 live games

English League Cup (EFL) – Sky Sports will exclusively show 2 live games from the first round to the fifth. Also, both legs of the semi-finals and EFL Cup final will be shown on Sky Sports as well.

The FA Cup– The two main broadcasters for this tournament are the BBC and BT sports who will provide live coverage from the first round to the final. The BBC covers 16 live games and BT sports has a larger coverage with 24 live games.

Scottish SPFL– 128 live games

The Scottish Cup– Coverage for this cup competition is shared between BBC Scotland and Sky Sports with both showing the Scottish Cup Final and Sky Sport having the bigger coverage out of the two.

The Scottish League Cup– BT Sports is the biggest broadcaster for this cup competition and will be the only provider to show the final. The other broadcaster is BBC ALBA which will screen 16 live games, mainly the early rounds of the tournament.

Spanish La Liga– Sky Sports will show 8 live games per week over the course of a season.

In British football no match can be aired on a Saturday between 2:45 and 5:15. The reason for this is that the chairmen from smaller clubs fear fans would rather watch a bigger game that was on TV than go and see their local team play.

Football Clubs are starting their own TV channels as a way to have more control and engage with their fans. What is usually involved with these channels is live reserve and youth matches, phone-ins, re-runs of classic first team fixtures and TV interviews with stars players. These TV channels are starting to go online instead of being on a TV package deal. Football clubs will usually charge £5 per month. They are only seven teams who have their own channels throughout the UK.

The seven teams who currently have their own channel are Rangers, Arsenal, Chelsea, Manchester United, Liverpool, Everton and Celtic.

Friday 24th November 2017

Melbourne City v Perth Glory Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport 2
Liverpool U18 v Sunderland U18 U18 Premier League 19:00 LFCTV
Hannover 96 v VFB Stuttgart Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
Dundee v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:45 BT Sport 1
West Ham v Leicester City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Tenerife v Rayo Vallecano La Liga 2 20:00 FreeSports

Saturday 25th November 2017

Wellington Phoenix v Central Coast Mariners Hyundai A-League 06:35 BT Sport 2
Sydney FC v Brisbane Roar Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport 2
Chester v Dagenham & Redbridge National League 12:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Barnsley v Leeds United Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Liverpool v Chelsea Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Sheffield United v Birmingham City Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Borussia Monchengladbach v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 2
FC Groningen v Feyenoord Eredivisie 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Cagliari v Inter Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2

Sunday 26th November 2017

Adelaide United v Western Sydney Wanderers Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 2
Ajax v Roda JC Eredivisie 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Kilmarnock v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Southampton v Everton Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Excelsior v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Genk v Standard Liege Belgian Jupiler League 13:30 FreeSports
AC Milan v Torino Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 3
Genoa v Roma Serie A 14:00 BT Sport Extra 1
Hamburg v Hoffenheim Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Motherwell v Celtic Betfred Cup Final 15:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Huddersfield Town v Man City Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Marseille v Guingamp Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Glasgow City v Hibernian Ladies Women's Scottish Cup Final 16:10 BBC ALBA
FC Cologne v Hertha Berlin Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport ESPN
Lazio v Fiorentina Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 3
Juventus v Crotone Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3
Monaco v PSG Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1

Monday 27th November 2017

Fortuna Dusseldorf v Dynamo Dresden Bundesliga 2 19:30 BT Sport 3
QPR v Brentford Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Atalanta v Benevento Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1

Tuesday 28th November 2017

Liverpool U23 v Sparta Prague U23 Premier League International Cup 19:00 LFCTV
England Women v Kazakhstan Women FIFA Women's World Cup 2019 Qualifier 19:05 BBC Two
Watford v Man Utd Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Bordeaux v St Etienne Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3

Wednesday 29th November 2017

Nantes v Monaco Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport 3
Rangers v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Everton v West Ham Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
PSG v Troyes Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3

Thursday 30th November 2017

Toronto FC v Columbus Crew MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg 00:30 Sky Sports Football

Friday 1st December 2017

Seattle Sounders v Houston Dynamo MLS Conference Final 2nd Leg 03:30 Sky Sports Football
Adelaide United v Sydney FC Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport 2
Roma v SPAL Serie A 17:30 BT Sport 2
SC Freiburg v Hamburg Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
Leeds United v Aston Villa Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Dijon FCO v Bordeaux Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Napoli v Juventus Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2
AFC Fylde v Wigan Athletic FA Cup Second Round 19:55 BBC Two

Saturday 2nd December 2017

Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar Hyundai A-League 06:35 BT Sport 2
Newcastle Jets v Melbourne City Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport 2
Chelsea v Newcastle United Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Hertha Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 2
Wolfsburg v Borussia Monchengladbach Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 2
Bristol City v Middlesbrough Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Arsenal v Man Utd Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
FC Twente v Ajax Eredivisie 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Schalke 04 v FC Cologne Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 3
Feyenoord v Vitesse Arnhem Eredivisie 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Torino v Atalanta Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3

Sunday 3rd December 2017

Central Coast Mariners v Perth Glory Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 3
Benevento v AC Milan Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 2
Aberdeen v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
AFC Bournemouth v Southampton Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
PSV Eindhoven v Sparta Rotterdam Eredivisie 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Inter Milan v Chievo Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 3
Man City v West Ham Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Caen v Lyon Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 3
TBC NCAA Women's Soccer College Cup Final 17:00 BT Sport ESPN
Sampdoria v Lazio Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Montpellier v Marseille Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2

Monday 4th December 2017

Crotone v Udinese Serie A 18:00 BT Sport 3
Birmingham City v Wolves Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Verona v Genoa Serie A 20:00 BT Sport 3

Tuesday 5th December 2017

Chelsea U19 v Atletico Madrid U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 13:05 BT Sport 3
Bayern Munich U19 v PSG U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport 3
Benfica v FC Basel UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Man Utd v CSKA Moscow UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Bayern Munich v PSG UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Celtic v Anderlecht UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Chelsea v Atletico Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Roma v FK Qarabag UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Barcelona v Sporting CP UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Olympiakos v Juventus UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 6th December 2017

Feyenoord U19 v Napoli U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 14:00 BT Sport 3
Real Madrid U19 v Borussia Dortmund U19 UEFA Youth League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport 3
Maribor v Sevilla UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Liverpool v Spartak Moscow UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Feyenoord v Napoli UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
RB Leipzig v Besiktas UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
FC Porto v Monaco UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Real Madrid v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Tottenham Hotspur v APOEL UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 7th December 2017

Apollon Limassol v Everton UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport TBC
Arsenal v BATE Borisov UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport TBC

Friday 8th December 2017

Melbourne Victory v Adelaide United Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport 1
VFB Stuttgart v Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 2
Dundee v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 19:45 BT Sport 1
Sheffield United v Bristol City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Bordeaux v Strasbourg Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport 3
TBC NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final 23:00 BT Sport ESPN

Saturday 9th December 2017

TBC NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Semi-Final 01:45 BT Sport ESPN
Brisbane Roar v Wellington Phoenix Hyundai A-League 06:35 BT Sport 1
Western Sydney Wanderers v Sydney FC Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport 1
Man Utd U18 v Liverpool U18 U18 Premier League 11:00 LFCTV - MUTV
Perth Glory v Newcastle Jets Hyundai A-League 11:00 BT Sport 2
West Ham v Chelsea Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Macclesfield Town v Wrexham National League 12:30 BT Sport 1
Bala Town v The New Saints Welsh Premier League 17:15 S4C
Norwich City v Sheffield Wednesday Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Newcastle United v Leicester City Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
AZ Alkmaar v Heracles Eredivisie 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Juventus v Inter Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3

Sunday 10th December 2017

Melbourne City v Central Coast Mariners Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 3
Chievo v Roma Serie A 11:30 BT Sport ESPN
Southampton v Arsenal Premier League 12:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Hibernian v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
FC Utrecht v Feyenoord Eredivisie 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Napoli v Fiorentina Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 1
Liverpool v Everton Premier League 14:15 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Ajax v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 15:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Nantes v Nice Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 1
Airdrieonians v Raith Rovers Scottish League One 16:10 BBC ALBA
Man Utd v Man City Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
FC Augsburg v Hertha Berlin Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 3
Chelsea Ladies v Man City Women FA Women's Super League 18:30 BT Sport 1
TBC NCAA Championship Men's College Cup Final 19:00 BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v Bologna Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3
Marseille v St Etienne Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2

Monday 11th December 2017

Genoa v Atalanta Serie A 18:00 BT Sport 3
Reading v Cardiff City Championship 20:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Lazio v Torino Serie A 20:00 BT Sport 3

Tuesday 12th December 2017

Wolfsburg v RB Leipzig Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 2
TBC Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport ESPN
TBC Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 2
Huddersfield Town v Chelsea Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
TBC Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 20:00 BT Sport 3

Wednesday 13th December 2017

FC Groningen v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Hoffenheim v VFB Stuttgart Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 3
TBC Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
Hibernian v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Feyenoord v SC Heerenveen Eredivisie 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
West Ham v Arsenal Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
TBC Coupe de la Ligue Last-16 20:00 BT Sport ESPN

Thursday 14th December 2017

Ajax v Excelsior Eredivisie 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Friday 15th December 2017

Sydney FC v Melbourne City Hyundai A-League 08:50 BT Sport 2
Borussia Monchengladbach v Hamburg Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 1
Sheffield Wednesday v Wolves Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football
TBC Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport 3

Saturday 16th December 2017

Aberdeen v Hibernian Scottish Premiership 12:30 BT Sport 1
Leicester City v Crystal Palace Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Cefn Druids v Bangor City Welsh Premier League 17:15 S4C
Man City v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Cardiff City v Hull City Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football
PSV Eindhoven v ADO Den Haag Eredivisie 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Sunday 17th December 2017

Sparta Rotterdam v Feyenoord Eredivisie 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Hearts v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
AZ Alkmaar v Ajax Eredivisie 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
West Brom v Man Utd Premier League 14:15 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
AFC Bournemouth v Liverpool Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Monday 18th December 2017

Everton v Swansea City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 19th December 2017

Leicester City v Man City Carabao Cup Quarter-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Wednesday 20th December 2017

Bristol City v Man Utd Carabao Cup Quarter-Final 20:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Friday 22nd December 2017

Arsenal v Liverpool Premier League 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Saturday 23rd December 2017

Real Madrid v Barcelona La Liga 12:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Kilmarnock v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:30 BT Sport 1
Everton v Chelsea Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Burnley v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Aston Villa v Sheffield United Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football
PSV Eindhoven v Vitesse Arnhem Eredivisie 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Leicester City v Man Utd Premier League 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Sunday 24th December 2017

Ajax v Willem II Eredivisie 13:30 Sky Sports Football
Feyenoord v Roda JC Eredivisie 15:45 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 26th December 2017

Dundee v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 BT Sport 1
Tottenham Hotspur v Southampton Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Burton Albion v Leeds United Championship 15:00 Sky Sports Football
Liverpool v Swansea City Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Brentford v Aston Villa Championship 19:30 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 27th December 2017

Hearts v Hibernian Scottish Premiership 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Newcastle United v Man City Premier League 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Thursday 28th December 2017

Crystal Palace v Arsenal Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Friday 29th December 2017

St Mirren v Dundee United Scottish Championship 19:45 BT Sport 1
Cardiff City v Preston North End Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 30th December 2017

Celtic v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Man Utd v Southampton Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Bristol City v Wolves Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 31st December 2017

Crystal Palace v Man City Premier League 12:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Tottenham Hotspur v West Ham Premier League 14:15 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
West Brom v Arsenal Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Monday 1st January 2018

Brighton & Hove Albion v AFC Bournemouth Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Leeds United v Nottingham Forest Championship 15:00 Sky Sports Football
Everton v Man Utd Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 2nd January 2018

Morton v St Mirren Scottish Championship 15:00 BBC ALBA
Swansea City v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Wednesday 3rd January 2018

Arsenal v Chelsea Premier League 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Friday 12th January 2018

Sheffield United v Sheffield Wednesday Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 13th January 2018

Nottingham Forest v Aston Villa Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Tottenham Hotspur v Everton Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Sunday 14th January 2018

AFC Bournemouth v Arsenal Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Liverpool v Man City Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Monday 15th January 2018

Man Utd v Stoke City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Saturday 20th January 2018

Brighton & Hove Albion v Chelsea Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Man City v Newcastle United Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Sunday 21st January 2018

Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Monday 22nd January 2018

Swansea City v Liverpool Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 30th January 2018

Huddersfield Town v Liverpool Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Wednesday 31st January 2018

Tottenham Hotspur v Man Utd Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD