Sunday 20th September 2020

Atlanta United v Inter Miami MLS 00:00 Sky Sports Football
Lugo v Leganes La Liga 2 11:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Parma v Napoli Serie A 11:30 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Nice v PSG Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport ESPN
Hibernian v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Southampton v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Extra 1 - BT Sport Ultimate
Arsenal Tula v PFC Sochi Russian Premier League 12:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
FC Ufa v CSKA Moscow Russian Premier League 12:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Feyenoord v FC Twente Eredivisie 13:30 Premier Sports 2 - LiveScore App
Montpellier v Angers Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Genoa v Crotone Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Newcastle United v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
RB Leipzig v Mainz Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 1
Rubin Kazan v Spartak Moscow Russian Premier League 14:30 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Espanyol v Real Mallorca La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Huesca v Cadiz La Liga 15:00 LaLigaTV
Ajax v RKC Waalwijk Eredivisie 15:45 Premier Sports 2 - LiveScore App
Nantes v St Etienne Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 2
Chelsea v Liverpool Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Wolfsburg v Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 1
Sassuolo v Cagliari Serie A 17:00 LiveScore App
Lokomotiv Moscow v FC Tambov Russian Premier League 17:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Albacete v Ponferradina La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
FC Cartagena v Sporting Gijon La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Granada v Alaves La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Leicester City v Burnley Premier League 19:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Las Palmas v Fuenlabrada La Liga 2 19:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Juventus v Sampdoria Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 2 - LiveScore App
Marseille v Lille Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1
Real Sociedad v Real Madrid La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV

Monday 21st September 2020

Shanghai Shenhua v Jiangsu Suning Chinese Super League 12:35 FreeSports
Dynamo Moscow v Akhmat Grozny Russian Premier League 17:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Aston Villa v Sheffield United Premier League 18:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford SSE Airtricity League 19:00 WATCHLOI
AC Milan v Bologna Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Hashtag United v Soham Town Rangers FA Cup First Qualifying Round 19:45 BBC Red Button - BBC Sport Website - BBC iPlayer
Wolves v Man City Premier League 20:15 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 22nd September 2020

Shijiazhuang Ever Bright v Shanghai SIPG Chinese Super League 13:00 FreeSports
Norway Women v Wales Women UEFA Women's EURO 2021 Qualifier 17:00 BBC Red Button - BBC Two Wales - BBC Sport Website
Leyton Orient v Tottenham Hotspur Carabao Cup Third Round 18:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
West Brom v Brentford Carabao Cup Third Round 19:00 carabaocup.live
West Ham v Hull City Carabao Cup Third Round 19:30 carabaocup.live
Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Red Bull Salzburg UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport 3
FC Krasnodar v PAOK UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport ESPN
Slavia Prague v FC Midtjylland UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport 2
Luton Town v Man Utd Carabao Cup Third Round 20:15 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Wednesday 23rd September 2020

Shimizu S-Pulse v Urawa Reds J League 11:30 FreeSports
Fulham v Sheffield Wednesday Carabao Cup Third Round 19:00 carabaocup.live
Millwall v Burnley Carabao Cup Third Round 19:00 carabaocup.live
Preston North End v Brighton & Hove Albion Carabao Cup Third Round 19:00 carabaocup.live
Fleetwood Town v Everton Carabao Cup Third Round 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Chelsea v Barnsley Carabao Cup Third Round 19:45 carabaocup.live
Leicester City v Arsenal Carabao Cup Third Round 19:45 carabaocup.live
Morecambe v Newcastle United Carabao Cup Third Round 19:45 carabaocup.live
Gent v Dynamo Kiev UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport 3
Molde v Ferencvaros UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport ESPN
Olympiakos v AC Omonia UEFA Champions League Play-Off 1st Leg 20:00 BT Sport 2

Thursday 24th September 2020

New York City FC v Toronto FC MLS 00:00 FreeSports
Inter Miami v New York Red Bulls MLS 01:00 Sky Sports Football
Real Salt Lake v LA Galaxy MLS 02:30 FreeSports
Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders MLS 03:00 Sky Sports Football
Jiangsu Suning v Guangzhou Evergrande Chinese Super League 11:00 FreeSports
Riga FC v Celtic UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 18:00 Premier Sports TBC
Bristol City v Aston Villa Carabao Cup Third Round 19:00 carabaocup.live
Shkendija v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Europa League Third Qualifying Round 19:00 Premier Sports TBC
Lincoln City v Liverpool Carabao Cup Third Round 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Man City v AFC Bournemouth Carabao Cup Third Round 19:45 carabaocup.live
Bayern Munich v Sevilla UEFA Super Cup 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Ultimate

Friday 25th September 2020

Shanghai SIPG v Beijing Guoan Chinese Super League 13:00 FreeSports
Bohemians v Derry City SSE Airtricity League 17:45 WATCHLOI
Man Utd U23 v Liverpool U23 Premier League 2 19:00 LFCTV - MUTV
Hertha Berlin v Eintracht Frankfurt Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 1
Gornik Zabrze v Wisla Krakow Ekstraklasa League 19:30 FreeSports
Huddersfield Town v Nottingham Forest Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers SSE Airtricity League 19:45 WATCHLOI
Lille v Nantes Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3

Saturday 26th September 2020

Grampus Eight v Shimizu S-Pulse J League 06:00 FreeSports
Vissel Kobe v Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo J League 11:00 FreeSports
Liverpool U18 v Man City U18 U18 Premier League 11:00 LFCTV
Wycombe Wanderers v Swansea City Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Brighton & Hove Albion v Man Utd Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Extra 1 - BT Sport Ultimate
Torino v Atalanta Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 1 HD - LiveScore App
FC Augsburg v Borussia Dortmund Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Crystal Palace v Everton Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
St Etienne v Rennes Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 2
Sampdoria v Benevento Serie A 17:00 FreeSports - LiveScore App
Cagliari v Lazio Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 2
Waterford v Sligo Rovers SSE Airtricity League 17:00 WATCHLOI
Arsenal Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women Women's FA Cup Quarter-Final 17:15 BBC Two - BBC iPlayer
Schalke 04 v Werder Bremen Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Ultimate
West Brom v Chelsea Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Flint Town United v Barry Town United Welsh Premier League 17:45 S4C - S4C Clic - S4C Facebook - S4C YouTube
Fortuna Sittard v AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 17:45 LiveScore App
Benfica v Moreirense Primeira Liga 18:30 FreeSports - LiveScore App
St Patrick's Athletic v Shelbourne SSE Airtricity League 19:30 WATCHLOI
Inter Milan v Fiorentina Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Ajax v Vitesse Arnhem Eredivisie 20:00 Premier Sports 2 - LiveScore App
Marseille v FC Metz Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
Burnley v Southampton Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Nashville v Houston Dynamo MLS 20:30 Sky Sports Football
Boavista v FC Porto Primeira Liga 21:00 FreeSports - LiveScore App

Sunday 27th September 2020

New York City FC v FC Cincinnati MLS 00:00 FreeSports
Feyenoord v Den Haag Eredivisie 11:15 LiveScore App
Spezia v Sassuolo Serie A 11:30 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Motherwell v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Sheffield United v Leeds United Premier League 12:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Extra 1 - BT Sport Ultimate
Bordeaux v Nice Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport 3
Heracles v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 13:30 LiveScore App
Monaco v Strasbourg Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 3
Lech Poznan v Pogon Szczecin Ekstraklasa League 14:00 FreeSports
Napoli v Genoa Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 1
Verona v Udinese Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 2 - LiveScore App
Tottenham Hotspur v Newcastle United Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Hoffenheim v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 1
Lorient v Lyon Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 3
Cardiff City Women v Swansea City Women Welsh Premier Womens League 16:00 S4C
Man City v Leicester City Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
SC Freiburg v Wolfsburg Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 2
Crotone v AC Milan Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Finn Harps v Cork City SSE Airtricity League 17:00 WATCHLOI
Pacos Ferreira v Sporting CP Primeira Liga 18:30 FreeSports - LiveScore App
West Ham v Wolves Premier League 19:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Extra 1 - BT Sport Ultimate
Roma v Juventus Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Reims v PSG Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2

Monday 28th September 2020

New York Red Bulls v Montreal Impact MLS 00:00 FreeSports
Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami MLS 00:30 Sky Sports Football
Fulham v Aston Villa Premier League 18:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Paderborn v Hamburg Bundesliga 2 19:30 BT Sport 2
Bologna v Parma Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Liverpool v Arsenal Premier League 20:15 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 29th September 2020

Dynamo Kiev v Gent UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Ferencvaros v Molde UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
AC Omonia v Olympiakos UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 30th September 2020

Benevento v Inter Milan Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Udinese v Spezia Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 2 - LiveScore App
Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund German Super Cup 19:30 BT Sport 1
Bala Town v The New Saints Welsh Premier League 19:45 S4C Clic - S4C Facebook
Lazio v Atalanta Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
PAOK v FC Krasnodar UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Red Bull Salzburg v Maccabi Tel-Aviv UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC
FC Midtjylland v Slavia Prague UEFA Champions League Play-Off 2nd Leg 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Friday 2nd October 2020

Coventry City v AFC Bournemouth Championship 18:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Union Berlin v Mainz Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 1
PSG v Angers Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
St Johnstone v Celtic Scottish Premiership 20:15 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 3rd October 2020

TBC J League 09:00 FreeSports
Aston Villa Women v Everton Ladies FA Women's Super League 12:30 The FA Player
Norwich City v Derby County Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
King's Lynn Town v Yeovil Town National League 17:20 BT Sport 1
RB Leipzig v Schalke 04 Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 2 - BT Sport Ultimate
FC Porto v Maritimo Primeira Liga 18:30 LiveScore App
Nice v Nantes Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2

Sunday 4th October 2020

TBC J League 07:00 FreeSports
FC Groningen v Ajax Eredivisie 11:15 LiveScore App
Montpellier v Nimes Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport 3
Man Utd Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women FA Women's Super League 12:00 The FA Player
Man City Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women FA Women's Super League 12:30 BBC Red Button - BBC iPlayer - The FA Player
Sparta Rotterdam v AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 13:30 LiveScore App
Willem II v Feyenoord Eredivisie 13:30 LiveScore App
Brest v Monaco Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Arsenal Women v Bristol City Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Wolfsburg v FC Augsburg Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Birmingham City Women v Chelsea Women FA Women's Super League 14:30 BT Sport 3
West Ham Women v Reading FC Women FA Women's Super League 15:00 The FA Player
PSV Eindhoven v Fortuna Sittard Eredivisie 15:45 LiveScore App
Rennes v Reims Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Bayern Munich v Hertha Berlin Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 2
Benfica v Farense Primeira Liga 18:30 LiveScore App
Lyon v Marseille Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1
Portimonense v Sporting CP Primeira Liga 21:00 FreeSports - LiveScore App

Monday 5th October 2020

FC Nuremberg v Darmstadt Bundesliga 2 19:30 BT Sport 1

Tuesday 6th October 2020

Hearts v Inverness CT Betfred Cup Group Stage 19:45 Premier Sports 1

Wednesday 7th October 2020

TBC J League 11:00 FreeSports
Notts County v Altrincham National League 19:45 BT Sport 1

Thursday 8th October 2020

Georgia v Belarus UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 17:00 Sky Sports Football
Sweden v Russia International Friendly 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Iceland v Romania UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Bulgaria v Hungary UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Northern Ireland UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League
Slovakia v Republic of Ireland UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Scotland v Israel UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event
Norway v Serbia UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
North Macedonia v Kosovo UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Semi-Final 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Belgium v New Zealand International Friendly 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
England v Wales International Friendly 20:00 ITV

Friday 9th October 2020

Dunfermline v Falkirk Betfred Cup Group Stage 19:45 Premier Sports 1
Fleetwood Town v Hull City League One 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 10th October 2020

TBC J League 06:00 FreeSports
TBC J League 08:00 FreeSports
TBC J League 10:00 FreeSports
Cove Rangers v Hibernian Betfred Cup Group Stage 12:30 Premier Sports 1
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Man Utd Women FA Women's Super League 12:30 BT Sport 3
Luxembourg v Cyprus UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports Football
Montenegro v Azerbaijan UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Liechtenstein v Gibraltar UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Football
Faroe Islands v Latvia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Aldershot Town v Macclesfield Town National League 17:20 BT Sport 2
Andorra v Malta UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Spain v Switzerland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Ukraine v Germany UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Sunday 11th October 2020

Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Arsenal Women FA Women's Super League 12:30 BBC Red Button - BBC iPlayer - The FA Player
Everton Ladies v West Ham Women FA Women's Super League 13:00 The FA Player
Kazakhstan v Albania UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Republic of Ireland v Wales UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports Football - S4C
Bristol City Women v Aston Villa Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Reading FC Women v Birmingham City Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Chelsea Women v Man City Women FA Women's Super League 14:30 BT Sport 3
Armenia v Georgia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Netherlands UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Estonia v North Macedonia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Norway v Romania UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
England v Belgium UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Croatia v Sweden UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Premier League
Lithuania v Belarus UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Finland v Bulgaria UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Poland v Italy UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Northern Ireland v Austria UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Israel v Czech Republic UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Scotland v Slovakia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event
Iceland v Denmark UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
France v Portugal UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League
Russia v Turkey UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Serbia v Hungary UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Greece v Moldova UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Kosovo v Slovenia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button

Monday 12th October 2020

Wrexham v Maidenhead United National League 19:45 BT Sport 1
Bradford City v Harrogate Town League Two 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 13th October 2020

Liechtenstein v San Marino UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Azerbaijan v Cyprus UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Football
Faroe Islands v Andorra UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Latvia v Malta UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Montenegro v Luxembourg UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Germany v Switzerland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Ukraine v Spain UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Hearts v Raith Rovers Betfred Cup Group Stage 19:45 Premier Sports 1

Wednesday 14th October 2020

Lithuania v Albania UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Finland v Republic of Ireland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Scotland v Czech Republic UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Premier League
Estonia v Armenia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
North Macedonia v Georgia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Norway v Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Mix
Italy v Netherlands UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Poland v Bosnia-Herzegovina UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Romania v Austria UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Slovakia v Israel UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
England v Denmark UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event
Iceland v Belgium UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Croatia v France UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Portugal v Sweden UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Russia v Hungary UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Turkey v Serbia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Greece v Kosovo UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Moldova v Slovenia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Belarus v Kazakhstan UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Bulgaria v Wales UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports Football - S4C

Friday 16th October 2020

Derby County v Watford Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Saturday 17th October 2020

Celtic v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Chesterfield v Stockport County National League 17:20 BT Sport 1
Arminia Bielefeld v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 3
Ajax v SC Heerenveen Eredivisie 17:45 LiveScore App
Borussia Monchengladbach v Wolfsburg Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
AZ Alkmaar v VVV Venlo Eredivisie 20:00 LiveScore App

Sunday 18th October 2020

Feyenoord v Sparta Rotterdam Eredivisie 11:15 LiveScore App
Preston North End v Cardiff City Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
FC Cologne v Eintracht Frankfurt Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 1
PEC Zwolle v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 15:45 LiveScore App
Rio Ave v Benfica Primeira Liga 16:00 LiveScore App
Sporting CP v FC Porto Primeira Liga 16:00 LiveScore App
Schalke 04 v Union Berlin Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 1

Tuesday 20th October 2020

Norwich City v Birmingham City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Millwall v Luton Town Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Wednesday 21st October 2020

Sheffield Wednesday v Brentford Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Friday 23rd October 2020

Nottingham Forest v Derby County Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Saturday 24th October 2020

Watford v AFC Bournemouth Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
VVV Venlo v Ajax Eredivisie 15:30 LiveScore App
Den Haag v AZ Alkmaar Eredivisie 19:00 LiveScore App

Sunday 25th October 2020

RKC Waalwijk v Feyenoord Eredivisie 12:15 LiveScore App
Vitesse Arnhem v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 14:30 LiveScore App

Tuesday 27th October 2020

Germany Women v England Women Women's International 15:00 BBC TBC
Wycombe Wanderers v Watford Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Swansea City v Stoke City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Wednesday 28th October 2020

Luton Town v Nottingham Forest Championship 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Saturday 31st October 2020

Hartlepool United v Torquay United National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC

Tuesday 10th November 2020

St Johnstone v Dundee United Betfred Cup Group Stage 19:45 Premier Sports 1

Wednesday 11th November 2020

St Mirren v Morton Betfred Cup Group Stage 19:45 Premier Sports 1
Notts County v Stockport County National League 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 12th November 2020

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Final 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Final 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Final 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Play-Off Final 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Saturday 14th November 2020

San Marino v Gibraltar UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports TBC
Malta v Andorra UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports TBC
Azerbaijan v Montenegro UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Cyprus v Luxembourg UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Latvia v Faroe Islands UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Weymouth v Wrexham National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC
Portugal v France UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Sweden v Croatia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Germany v Ukraine UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Switzerland v Spain UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Sunday 15th November 2020

North Macedonia v Estonia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports TBC
Slovakia v Scotland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 14:00 Sky Sports TBC
Hibernian v Dundee Betfred Cup Group Stage 16:30 Premier Sports 1
Belarus v Lithuania UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Albania v Kazakhstan UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Georgia v Armenia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Bulgaria v Finland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Wales v Republic of Ireland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 S4C - Sky Sports TBC
Turkey v Russia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Netherlands v Bosnia-Herzegovina UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Belgium v England UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Denmark v Iceland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Moldova v Greece UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Slovenia v Kosovo UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Czech Republic v Israel UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Romania v Norway UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Italy v Poland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Austria v Northern Ireland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Hungary v Serbia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Tuesday 17th November 2020

Croatia v Portugal UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
France v Sweden UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Luxembourg v Azerbaijan UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Montenegro v Cyprus UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Gibraltar v Liechtenstein UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Spain v Germany UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Switzerland v Ukraine UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Andorra v Latvia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Malta v Faroe Islands UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Wednesday 18th November 2020

Albania v Belarus UEFA Nations League Group Stage 15:00 Sky Sports TBC
Kazakhstan v Lithuania UEFA Nations League Group Stage 15:00 Sky Sports TBC
Armenia v North Macedonia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Georgia v Estonia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 17:00 Sky Sports TBC
Belgium v Denmark UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
England v Iceland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Greece v Slovenia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Kosovo v Moldova UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Republic of Ireland v Bulgaria UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Wales v Finland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 S4C - Sky Sports TBC
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Italy UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Poland v Netherlands UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Austria v Norway UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Northern Ireland v Romania UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Czech Republic v Slovakia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Israel v Scotland UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Hungary v Turkey UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC
Serbia v Russia UEFA Nations League Group Stage 19:45 Sky Sports TBC

Saturday 21st November 2020

Wealdstone v Sutton United National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC

Saturday 5th December 2020

Weymouth v FC Halifax Town National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC

Saturday 12th December 2020

Solihull Moors v Bromley National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Arsenal v Southampton Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Aston Villa v Burnley Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Fulham v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Leeds United v Newcastle United Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Leicester City v Everton Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Sheffield United v Man Utd Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
West Ham v Crystal Palace Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Wolves v Chelsea Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video

Wednesday 16th December 2020

Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video
Man City v West Brom Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video

Saturday 26th December 2020

Dover Athletic v Dagenham & Redbridge National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC

Monday 28th December 2020

Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Burnley v Sheffield United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Chelsea v Aston Villa Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Crystal Palace v Leicester City Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Everton v Man City Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Man Utd v Wolves Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Newcastle United v Liverpool Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Southampton v West Ham Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Tottenham Hotspur v Fulham Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
West Brom v Leeds United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video

Saturday 2nd January 2021

Barnet v Boreham Wood National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC

Friday 11th June 2021

Turkey v Italy UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 20:00 BBC One

Saturday 12th June 2021

Wales v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 14:00 BBC One
Denmark v Finland UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 17:00 BBC One
Belgium v Russia UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 20:00 ITV

Sunday 13th June 2021

England v Croatia UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 14:00 BBC One
Austria v TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 17:00 ITV
Netherlands v Ukraine UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 20:00 ITV

Monday 14th June 2021

TBC v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 14:00 BBC One
Poland v TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 17:00 ITV
Spain v Sweden UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 20:00 BBC One

Tuesday 15th June 2021

TBC v Portugal UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 17:00 ITV
France v Germany UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 20:00 ITV

Wednesday 16th June 2021

Finland v Russia UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 14:00 BBC One
Turkey v Wales UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 17:00 BBC One
Italy v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 20:00 ITV

Thursday 17th June 2021

Ukraine v TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 14:00 ITV
Denmark v Belgium UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 17:00 ITV
Netherlands v Austria UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 20:00 BBC One

Friday 18th June 2021

Sweden v TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 14:00 BBC One
Croatia v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 17:00 BBC One
England v TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 20:00 ITV

Saturday 19th June 2021

TBC v France UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 14:00 BBC One
Portugal v Germany UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 17:00 ITV
Spain v Poland UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 20:00 BBC One

Sunday 20th June 2021

Italy v Wales UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 17:00 ITV
Switzerland v Turkey UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 17:00 ITV4

Monday 21st June 2021

TBC v Netherlands UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 17:00 ITV TBC
Ukraine v Austria UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 17:00 ITV TBC
Russia v Denmark UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 20:00 BBC TBC
Finland v Belgium UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 20:00 BBC TBC

Tuesday 22nd June 2021

Czech Republic v England UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 20:00 ITV
Croatia v TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 20:00 ITV4

Wednesday 23rd June 2021

TBC v Spain UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 17:00 ITV TBC
Sweden v Poland UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 17:00 ITV TBC
Germany v TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 20:00 BBC TBC
Portugal v France UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 20:00 BBC TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Sunday 27th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Monday 28th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Tuesday 29th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Friday 2nd July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 20:00 TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 20:00 TBC

Tuesday 6th July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Semi-Final 20:00 TBC

Wednesday 7th July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Semi-Final 20:00 TBC

Sunday 11th July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Final 20:00 BBC One - ITV

French Football

Like most European countries, the most popular sport in France is football. Though football is widely regarded as starting in Le Havre, France in 1872 there were actually games being played as early as 1863. The game was introduced by Englishmen as is the case in most countries around the world.

French Football is governed by The Federation Francaise de Football who deal with both professional and amateur organisations. The top two leagues in France are Ligue 1 and Ligue 2 who are run by the Ligue de Football Professionnel or LFP, they also run the countries league cup.

Ligue 1 is the top tier of French football and is currently ranked below the EPL, La Liga, Serie A and Bundesliga in Europe.  Ligue 1 and Ligue 2 both have 20 teams competing with promotion to Ligue 1 and fighting against relegation.

Below Ligue 2 is the Championnat National which is the third tier of club football in France which is above the Championnat de France Amatuer and  Championnat de France Amatuer 2.

French Cup Football

There are a number of cup competitions in French football with the Coupe de France and the Coupe de la Ligue being the two most important.

The Coupe de France is the major cup competition in France and is open to all professional and amateur teams whereas the the Coupe de la Ligue is only open to professional members of the LFP.

The Trophee des Champions is the French equivalent of the Charity Shield in England and is played by the winners of Ligue 1 and the coupe de France.

There are a number of regional cup tournaments which pit local sides against one another and there are also many youth cups.

International Football

France were present at the first ever World Cup tournament in 1930 and finally won the trophy on home soil in 1998 when they defeated Brazil 3-0 in the final. France have also won the FIFA Confederations Cup and the Olympic Tournament as well as the UEFA European Championships on two occasions in 1984 and 2000. At the time of writing France are in the FIFA top 10 international club rankings and are widely regarded as having one of the strongest international teams in Europe.

French TV Rights

Watching French football live on TV is something that many people across the world with a love for the game enjoy so TV rights are a major revenue source for them.

The current deal which was negotiated in 2014 and runs from 2016 until 2020 was worth around 726million Euros a season for Ligue 1 and 22million Euros a season for Ligue 2. With Monaco and Paris St Germain making steady progress in the Champions League in recent years, French football is enjoying a resurgence in popularity which can be seen reflected in the vast sums of money paid for the TV Rights.

If you are looking to find out where and when you can watch live Ligue 1 French football matches on TV we will keep you updated.

Big Money Buys

As of the end of season 2016/17 France can boast the most expensive football player in history as well as the most expensive teenager in football history.

The interesting thing is that it was Manchester United who shelled out for both with Paul Pogba returning to United for the world record fee of £89.3m after leaving on a free transfer to Juventus a few seasons before.

Manchester United also paid £36million to Monaco to make Anthony Martial the most expensive teenage signing of all time.

With both players still under 25 and a number of other exciting youngsters breaking out of French football it could be an interesting period for the French National team with the latest name making waves in European football being 18 year old Monaco forward Kylian Mbappe. His head turning performances in the Champions League have made him one of the hottest properties in European and French Football.