Breaking news
Thursday 28th March 2024 | |||
Central Coast Mariners Women v Western United Women | A-League Women | 08:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Wales Schoolboys v England Schoolboys | Centenary Shield | 19:00 | Channel 4 Online |
Friday 29th March 2024 | |||
Adelaide United Women v Newcastle Jets Women | A-League Women | 06:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Adelaide United v Western United | A-League Men | 08:45 | TNT Sports 3 |
Bristol City v Leicester City | Championship | 12:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Colwyn Bay v Aberystwyth Town | Cymru Premier | 12:30 | S4C Online |
Wrexham v Mansfield Town | League Two | 15:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Boreham Wood v Dagenham & Redbridge | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Dorking Wanderers v Bromley | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Ebbsfleet United v Southend United | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Gateshead v Rochdale | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Hartlepool United v FC Halifax Town | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Kidderminster Harriers v Altrincham | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Maidenhead United v Aldershot Town | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Oldham Athletic v AFC Fylde | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Oxford City v Wealdstone | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Solihull Moors v Barnet | National League | 15:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Woking v Eastleigh | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
York City v Chesterfield | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Blackburn Rovers v Ipswich Town | Championship | 17:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Inter Milan Women v Roma Women | Serie A Women | 17:30 | DAZN |
Benfica v Chaves | Primeira Liga | 18:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Austria Wien v Linz | Austrian Bundesliga | 18:30 | OneFootball |
Al-Ettifaq v Al-Ahli Saudi | Saudi Pro League | 19:00 | DAZN |
Burgos CF v Espanyol | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
Glentoran v Linfield | Irish Cup Semi-Final | 19:45 | BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Derry City v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Ayr United v Airdrieonians | Scottish Championship | 19:45 | BBC Scotland / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Watford v Leeds United | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Paris FC Women v Montpellier Women | Division 1 Féminine | 20:00 | DAZN |
Cádiz v Granada | La Liga | 20:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports Online |
Lille v RC Lens | Ligue 1 | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Estrela Amadora v Sporting CP | Primeira Liga | 20:30 | TrillerTV+ |
Orlando Pride v Chicago Red Stars | NWSL | 23:00 | NWSL+ |
Saturday 30th March 2024 | |||
San Diego Wave v Seattle Reign | NWSL | 02:00 | NWSL+ |
Wellington Phoenix Women v Western Sydney Wanderers Women | A-League Women | 03:00 | TNT Sports 1 |
Brisbane Roar Women v Canberra United Women | A-League Women | 05:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors v Ulsan | K League 1 | 05:00 | OneFootball |
Melbourne City v Newcastle Jets | A-League Men | 06:30 | TNT Sports 4 |
Sydney FC v Central Coast Mariners | A-League Men | 08:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Bengaluru FC v Odisha | Indian Super League | 11:30 | OneFootball |
Napoli v Atalanta | Serie A | 11:30 | TNT Sports 2 |
Napoli Women v Sampdoria Women | Serie A Women | 11:30 | DAZN 1 |
Wolfsburg Women v Essen Women | DFB Pokal Frauen Semi-Final | 12:00 | DAZN |
Newcastle United v West Ham United | Premier League | 12:30 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Preussen Munster v Dynamo Dresden | 3. Liga | 13:00 | German Football YouTube |
Getafe v Sevilla | La Liga | 13:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports Online |
Real Valladolid v Levante | La Liga 2 | 13:00 | LALIGA+ |
Jamshedpur v Kerala Blasters | Indian Super League | 14:00 | OneFootball |
Eibar v Eldense | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
FC Andorra v Mirandés | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Leganes v FC Cartagena | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
NEC Nijmegen v PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 15:30 | TrillerTV+ |
Austria Lustenau v WSG Tirol | Austrian Bundesliga | 16:00 | OneFootball |
Wolfsberger AC v SCR Altach | Austrian Bundesliga | 16:00 | OneFootball |
Lazio v Juventus (joins match in progress) | Serie A | 17:00 | TNT Sports 1 |
Lausanne-Ouchy v Lugano | Swiss Super League | 17:00 | OneFootball |
Winterthur v Servette | Swiss Super League | 17:00 | OneFootball |
Cardiff Met University v The New Saints | Welsh Cup Semi-Final | 17:15 | S4C Online |
Bayern Munich v Borussia Dortmund | Bundesliga | 17:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Cliftonville v Larne | Irish Cup Semi-Final | 17:30 | BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Valencia v Real Mallorca | La Liga | 17:30 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports Online |
Albacete v Huesca | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Sporting Gijón v Racing Santander | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Aston Villa v Wolves | Premier League | 17:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Montrose v Falkirk | Scottish League One | 17:30 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Villarreal Women v Real Madrid Women | Liga F | 18:00 | DAZN |
Philadelphia Union v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 18:00 | Apple TV |
Kansas City Current v Angel City | NWSL | 18:30 | NWSL+ |
Al-Nassr v Al-Tai | Saudi Pro League | 19:00 | DAZN 1 / DAZN |
Al-Shabab v Al-Hilal | Saudi Pro League | 19:00 | DAZN |
Hertha Berlin v FC Nürnberg | Bundesliga 2 | 19:30 | Sky Sports Football YouTube / Sky Sports App |
FC Basel v FC Zurich | Swiss Super League | 19:30 | OneFootball |
Fiorentina v AC Milan | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
AZ Alkmaar v Vitesse Arnhem | Eredivisie | 20:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Barcelona v Las Palmas | La Liga | 20:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports Online |
Lyon v Reims | Ligue 1 | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Colorado Rapids v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 20:00 | Apple TV |
Brentford v Manchester United | Premier League | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Estoril Praia v FC Porto | Primeira Liga | 20:30 | TrillerTV+ |
North Carolina Courage v Gotham FC | NWSL | 23:00 | NWSL+ |
Charlotte FC v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 23:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v CF Montreal | MLS | 23:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v New York City FC | MLS | 23:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 23:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 23:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Thorns v Racing Louisville | NWSL | 23:30 | NWSL+ |
Sunday 31st March 2024 | |||
Wellington Phoenix v Brisbane Roar | A-League Men | 00:00 | TNT Sports 3 |
Austin FC v FC Dallas | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Bay FC v Houston Dash | NWSL | 03:00 | NWSL+ |
LA Galaxy v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Portland Timbers | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Melbourne Victory v Perth Glory | A-League Men | 05:00 | TNT Sports 1 |
Sydney FC Women v Melbourne Victory Women | A-League Women | 06:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
Gangwon v FC Seoul | K League 1 | 06:00 | OneFootball |
Perth Glory Women v Melbourne City Women | A-League Women | 08:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
PEC Zwolle v Ajax | Eredivisie | 11:15 | TrillerTV+ |
Lorient v Brest | Ligue 1 | 12:00 | TNT Sports 1 |
Livingston v Celtic | Scottish Premiership | 12:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Partick Thistle Women v Hearts Women | SWPL1 | 12:10 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Greuther Furth v Hamburg | Bundesliga 2 | 12:30 | Sky Sports Football YouTube / Sky Sports App |
Celta Vigo v Rayo Vallecano | La Liga | 13:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Alcorcón v SD Amorebieta | La Liga 2 | 13:00 | LALIGA+ |
Hartberg v Rapid Vienna | Austrian Bundesliga | 13:30 | OneFootball |
LASK v Austria Klagenfurt | Austrian Bundesliga | 13:30 | OneFootball |
Feyenoord v FC Utrecht | Eredivisie | 13:30 | TrillerTV+ |
Nice v Nantes | Ligue 1 | 14:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Liverpool v Brighton & Hove Albion | Premier League | 14:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Rangers Women v Hibernian Women | SWPL1 | 14:00 | BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
FC Augsburg v FC Köln | Bundesliga | 14:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Bayern Munich Women v Eintracht Frankfurt Women | DFB Pokal Frauen Semi-Final | 14:45 | DAZN |
Girona v Real Betis | La Liga | 15:15 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Racing Ferrol v Elche | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Real Zaragoza v Tenerife | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Sturm Graz v RB Salzburg | Austrian Bundesliga | 16:00 | OneFootball |
Strasbourg v Rennes | Ligue 1 | 16:05 | TNT Sports 2 |
Glasgow City v Celtic Women | SWPL1 | 16:10 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
VfB Stuttgart v Heidenheim | Bundesliga | 16:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Manchester City v Arsenal | Premier League | 16:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Levante Women v Barcelona Women | Liga F | 17:00 | DAZN 1 / TNT Sports 4 / DAZN |
Alavés v Real Sociedad | La Liga | 17:30 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Real Oviedo v Villarreal B | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Washington Spirit v Utah Royals | NWSL | 18:00 | NWSL+ |
VFL Bochum v Darmstadt | Bundesliga | 18:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Marseille v PSG | Ligue 1 | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Lyon Women v Le Havre Women | Division 1 Féminine | 20:00 | DAZN 1 / DAZN |
Real Madrid v Athletic Bilbao | La Liga | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Atlanta United v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 20:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 1st April 2024 | |||
Macarthur FC v Western Sydney Wanderers | A-League Men | 05:00 | TNT Sports 4 |
Bologna v Salernitana | Serie A | 11:30 | TNT Sports 1 |
Leicester City v Norwich City | Championship | 12:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Cagliari v Verona | Serie A | 14:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Sassuolo v Udinese | Serie A | 14:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
Como v Sudtirol | Serie B | 14:00 | Mola TV |
Parma v US Catanzaro | Serie B | 14:00 | Mola TV |
Venezia v Reggiana | Serie B | 14:00 | Mola TV |
Stoke City v Huddersfield Town | Championship | 15:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
AFC Fylde v Gateshead | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Aldershot Town v Dorking Wanderers | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Altrincham v Oldham Athletic | National League | 15:00 | TNT Sports 1 |
Barnet v Oxford City | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Bromley v Woking | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Chesterfield v Kidderminster Harriers | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Dagenham & Redbridge v Ebbsfleet United | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Eastleigh v Maidenhead United | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
FC Halifax Town v York City | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Rochdale v Hartlepool United | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Southend United v Boreham Wood | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Wealdstone v Solihull Moors | National League | 15:00 | National League TV |
Dundalk v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Galway United v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Lecce v Roma | Serie A | 17:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Ipswich Town v Southampton | Championship | 17:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Sampdoria v Ternana | Serie B | 19:30 | Mola TV |
Inter Milan v Empoli | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Leeds United v Hull City | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Villarreal v Atlético Madrid | La Liga | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Al-Ahli Saudi v Al-Ittihad | Saudi Pro League | 20:00 | DAZN 1 / DAZN |
Tuesday 2nd April 2024 | |||
Central Coast Mariners v Melbourne City | A-League Men | 09:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Excelsior v PSV Eindhoven | Eredivisie | 19:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Manchester City U18 v Bristol City U18 | FA Youth Cup Semi-Final | 19:00 | CITY+ / The FA Player |
Newcastle United v Everton | Premier League | 19:30 | TNT Sports 2 |
Nottingham Forest v Fulham | Premier League | 19:30 | TNT Sports 3 |
Saarbrucken v Kaiserslautern | DFB Pokal Semi-Final | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports 2 |
Juventus v Lazio | Coppa Italia Semi-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 |
Portsmouth v Derby County | League One | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Abha v Al-Nassr | Saudi Pro League | 20:00 | DAZN |
Al-Hilal v Al Akhdoud | Saudi Pro League | 20:00 | DAZN |
West Ham United v Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | 20:15 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Wednesday 3rd April 2024 | |||
Columbus Crew v Tigres UANL | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 00:00 | CONCACAF YouTube |
New England Revolution v Club America | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 02:00 | CONCACAF YouTube |
Perth Glory v Sydney FC | A-League Men | 11:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Heracles v AZ Alkmaar | Eredivisie | 17:45 | TrillerTV+ |
Arsenal v Luton Town | Premier League | 19:30 | TNT Sports 2 |
Brentford v Brighton & Hove Albion | Premier League | 19:30 | TNT Sports 3 |
Bayer Leverkusen v Fortuna Dusseldorf | DFB Pokal Semi-Final | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports 2 |
Fiorentina v Atalanta | Coppa Italia Semi-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 |
Manchester City v Aston Villa | Premier League | 20:15 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Thursday 4th April 2024 | |||
Inter Miami CF v Monterrey | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 01:00 | CONCACAF YouTube |
Herediano v Pachuca | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 03:00 | CONCACAF YouTube |
FC Volendam v Feyenoord | Eredivisie | 17:45 | TrillerTV+ |
Leeds United U18 v Millwall U18 | FA Youth Cup Semi-Final | 19:00 | The FA Player |
Granada v Valencia | La Liga | 19:00 | Viaplay Sports 2 / LALIGATV |
Liverpool v Sheffield United | Premier League | 19:30 | TNT Sports 2 |
Ajax v Go Ahead Eagles | Eredivisie | 20:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Chelsea v Manchester United | Premier League | 20:15 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Friday 5th April 2024 | |||
Western Sydney Wanderers v Brisbane Roar | A-League Men | 09:45 | TNT Sports 3 |
England Schoolboys v Republic of Ireland Schoolboys | Centenary Shield | 19:00 | Channel 4 Online |
Eintracht Frankfurt v Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 19:30 | Sky Sports TBC |
Elche v Real Oviedo | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
SD Amorebieta v Racing Ferrol | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
Bohemians v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Derry City v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Drogheda United v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Salernitana v Sassuolo | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 4 |
Rotherham United v Plymouth Argyle | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Lille v Marseille | Ligue 1 | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Al-Ittihad v Al-Taawoun | Saudi Pro League | 20:00 | DAZN |
Al-Khaleej v Al-Hilal | Saudi Pro League | 20:00 | DAZN |
Damac v Al-Nassr | Saudi Pro League | 20:00 | DAZN |
Saturday 6th April 2024 | |||
Western United v Macarthur FC | A-League Men | 05:30 | TNT Sports 4 |
Central Coast Mariners v Wellington Phoenix | A-League Men | 07:30 | TNT Sports 1 |
Melbourne Victory v Melbourne City | A-League Men | 09:45 | TNT Sports 2 |
Liverpool U18 v Manchester United U18 | U18 Premier League | 11:00 | LFCTV / MUTV / LFCTV GO |
Hamburg v Kaiserslautern | Bundesliga 2 | 12:00 | Sky Sports Football YouTube / Sky Sports App |
Norwich City v Ipswich Town | Championship | 12:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Crystal Palace v Manchester City | Premier League | 12:30 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Eldense v FC Andorra | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Sparta Rotterdam v Heracles | Eredivisie | 15:30 | TrillerTV+ |
Roma v Lazio (joins match in progress) | Serie A | 17:00 | TNT Sports 3 |
Kidderminster Harriers v FC Halifax Town | National League | 17:15 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Borussia Dortmund v VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 17:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Levante v Real Zaragoza | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal | Premier League | 17:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Falkirk v Cove Rangers | Scottish League One | 17:30 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
PSV Eindhoven v AZ Alkmaar | Eredivisie | 17:45 | TrillerTV+ |
SC Braga v Arouca | Primeira Liga | 18:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Sligo Rovers v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
FC Twente v Fortuna Sittard | Eredivisie | 20:00 | TrillerTV+ |
PSG v Clermont | Ligue 1 | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports 5 |
Sporting CP v Benfica | Primeira Liga | 20:30 | TrillerTV+ |
Sunday 7th April 2024 | |||
Columbus Crew v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v LA Galaxy | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v FC Dallas | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v CF Montreal | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Newcastle Jets v Sydney FC | A-League Men | 06:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
Perth Glory v Adelaide United | A-League Men | 08:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
Frosinone v Bologna | Serie A | 11:30 | TNT Sports 3 |
Brest v FC Metz | Ligue 1 | 12:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
Rangers v Celtic | Scottish Premiership | 12:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Hannover 96 v Schalke 04 | Bundesliga 2 | 12:30 | Sky Sports Football YouTube / Sky Sports App |
Huesca v Leganes | La Liga 2 | 13:00 | LALIGA+ |
Feyenoord v Ajax | Eredivisie | 13:30 | TrillerTV+ |
Reims v Nice | Ligue 1 | 14:00 | TNT Sports 3 |
Monza v Napoli | Serie A | 14:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Hoffenheim v FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 14:30 | Sky Sports Mix |
Mirandés v Sporting Gijón | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Villarreal B v Burgos CF | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Manchester United v Liverpool | Premier League | 15:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Monaco v Rennes | Ligue 1 | 16:05 | TNT Sports 3 |
Wolfsburg v Borussia Mönchengladbach | Bundesliga | 16:30 | Sky Sports Mix |
Peterborough United v Wycombe Wanderers | EFL Trophy Final | 16:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Cagliari v Atalanta | Serie A | 17:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Espanyol v Albacete | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Tenerife v Eibar | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Sporting Kansas City v Portland Timbers | MLS | 18:30 | Apple TV |
Nantes v Lyon | Ligue 1 | 19:45 | TNT Sports 3 |
Juventus v Fiorentina | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
FC Cartagena v Real Valladolid | La Liga 2 | 20:00 | LALIGA+ |
FC Porto v Vitoria | Primeira Liga | 20:30 | TrillerTV+ |
Monday 8th April 2024 | |||
Racing Santander v Alcorcón | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
Udinese v Inter Milan | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Tottenham Hotspur v Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Tuesday 9th April 2024 | |||
Millwall v Leicester City | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Action |
Plymouth Argyle v QPR | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Preston North End v Huddersfield Town | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Sheffield Wednesday v Norwich City | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Southampton v Coventry City | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Barnet v Bromley | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Gateshead v Aldershot Town | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Maidenhead United v Hartlepool United | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Rochdale v Boreham Wood | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Solihull Moors v Ebbsfleet United | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Wealdstone v Southend United | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Leeds United v Sunderland | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Arsenal v Bayern Munich | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Real Madrid v Manchester City | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Wednesday 10th April 2024 | |||
Tigres UANL v Columbus Crew | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 01:15 | CONCACAF YouTube |
Club America v New England Revolution | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 03:30 | CONCACAF YouTube |
Birmingham City v Cardiff City | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Hull City v Middlesbrough | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Ipswich Town v Watford | Championship | 19:45 | Sky Sports Red Button |
FC Halifax Town v Oldham Athletic | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Swansea City v Stoke City | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
West Brom v Rotherham United | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Red Button |
Dundee v Rangers | Scottish Premiership | 20:00 | Sky Sports TBC |
Atlético Madrid v Borussia Dortmund | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
PSG v Barcelona | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Thursday 11th April 2024 | |||
Pachuca v Herediano | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 01:15 | CONCACAF YouTube |
Monterrey v Inter Miami CF | CONCACAF Champions Cup Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 03:30 | CONCACAF YouTube |
Olympiakos v Fenerbahce | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 17:45 | TNT Sports 5 |
Viktoria Plzen v Fiorentina | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 17:45 | TNT Sports 4 |
Wealdstone v Dorking Wanderers | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Aston Villa v Lille | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 3 |
Club Brugge v PAOK | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 6 |
AC Milan v Roma | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 4 |
Bayer Leverkusen v West Ham United | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Benfica v Marseille | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 5 |
Liverpool v Atalanta | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Friday 12th April 2024 | |||
Wellington Phoenix v Melbourne Victory | A-League Men | 08:00 | TNT Sports 1 |
Adelaide United v Macarthur FC | A-League Men | 10:45 | TNT Sports 2 |
Hertha Berlin v Hansa Rostock | Bundesliga 2 | 17:30 | Sky Sports Football YouTube / Sky Sports App |
Werder Bremen Women v RB Leipzig Women | Frauen Bundesliga | 17:30 | DAZN |
England Schoolboys v Scotland Schoolboys | Centenary Shield | 19:00 | Channel 4 Online |
Manchester City U18 v West Brom U18 | U18 Premier League | 19:00 | CITY+ |
FC Augsburg v Union Berlin | Bundesliga | 19:30 | Sky Sports TBC |
Leganes v Espanyol | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
Drogheda United v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Greenock Morton v Dundee United | Scottish Championship | 19:45 | BBC Scotland / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Lazio v Salernitana | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 3 |
Plymouth Argyle v Leicester City | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Paris FC Women v Reims Women | Division 1 Féminine | 20:00 | DAZN |
Real Betis v Celta Vigo | La Liga | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
FC Metz v RC Lens | Ligue 1 | 20:00 | TNT Sports 4 |
Saturday 13th April 2024 | |||
Houston Dash v Washington Spirit | NWSL | 01:00 | NWSL+ |
Utah Royals v Orlando Pride | NWSL | 02:30 | NWSL+ |
Western United v Central Coast Mariners | A-League Men | 06:30 | TNT Sports 3 |
Brisbane Roar v Newcastle Jets | A-League Men | 08:30 | TNT Sports 1 |
Sydney FC v Western Sydney Wanderers | A-League Men | 10:45 | TNT Sports 7 |
SC Freiburg Women v Wolfsburg Women | Frauen Bundesliga | 11:00 | DAZN |
Leeds United v Blackburn Rovers | Championship | 12:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Newcastle United v Tottenham Hotspur | Premier League | 12:30 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Atlético Madrid v Girona | La Liga | 13:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Sporting Gijón v FC Cartagena | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
TBC | National League | 17:15 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Torino v Juventus (joins match in progress) | Serie A | 17:15 | TNT Sports 4 |
VfB Stuttgart v Eintracht Frankfurt | Bundesliga | 17:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Real Mallorca v Real Madrid | La Liga | 17:30 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Real Valladolid v Eldense | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Barcelona Women v Villarreal Women | Liga F | 17:30 | DAZN |
AFC Bournemouth v Manchester United | Premier League | 17:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Hamilton Academical v Falkirk | Scottish League One | 17:30 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Bologna v Roma | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Cádiz v Barcelona | La Liga | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Levante v SD Amorebieta | La Liga 2 | 20:00 | LALIGA+ |
Portland Timbers v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 21:30 | Apple TV |
Sunday 14th April 2024 | |||
North Carolina Courage v Portland Thorns | NWSL | 00:00 | NWSL+ |
CF Montreal v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Racing Louisville v San Diego Wave | NWSL | 00:30 | NWSL+ |
FC Dallas v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Columbus Crew | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Red Stars v Angel City | NWSL | 02:30 | NWSL+ |
San Jose Earthquakes v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Melbourne City v Perth Glory | A-League Men | 06:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Napoli v Frosinone | Serie A | 11:30 | TNT Sports 2 |
Le Havre v Nantes | Ligue 1 | 12:00 | TNT Sports 4 |
Ross County v Rangers | Scottish Premiership | 12:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Las Palmas v Sevilla | La Liga | 13:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Real Oviedo v Mirandés | La Liga 2 | 13:00 | LALIGA+ |
Liverpool v Crystal Palace | Premier League | 14:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Sassuolo v AC Milan | Serie A | 14:00 | TNT Sports 4 |
Darmstadt v SC Freiburg | Bundesliga | 14:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Rangers Women v Glasgow City | SWPL1 | 15:00 | Sky Sports TBC |
Granada v Alavés | La Liga | 15:15 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Albacete v Tenerife | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
FC Andorra v Eibar | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Bayer Leverkusen v Werder Bremen | Bundesliga | 16:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Arsenal v Aston Villa | Premier League | 16:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Udinese v Roma | Serie A | 17:00 | TNT Sports 3 |
Partick Thistle Women v Celtic Women | SWPL1 | 17:10 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Athletic Bilbao v Villarreal | La Liga | 17:30 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Burgos CF v Racing Santander | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Real Zaragoza v Elche | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Atlanta United v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 19:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Milan v Cagliari | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Real Sociedad v Almeria | La Liga | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Racing Ferrol v Huesca | La Liga 2 | 20:00 | LALIGA+ |
St. Louis City SC v Austin FC | MLS | 21:30 | Apple TV |
Gotham FC v Kansas City Current | NWSL | 23:00 | NWSL+ |
Monday 15th April 2024 | |||
Bay FC v Seattle Reign | NWSL | 01:00 | NWSL+ |
Fiorentina v Genoa | Serie A | 17:30 | TNT Sports 1 |
Alcorcón v Villarreal B | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
Atalanta v Verona | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Osasuna v Valencia | La Liga | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 / LALIGATV |
Chelsea v Everton | Premier League | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Tuesday 16th April 2024 | |||
Western United v Adelaide United | A-League Men | 10:00 | TNT Sports 1 |
Al Ain v Al-Hilal | AFC Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg | 17:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Al-Ahed v Al-Nahda | AFC Cup Zonal Final 1st Leg | 17:00 | TrillerTV+ |
FC Halifax Town v Ebbsfleet United | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Gateshead v Chesterfield | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Oxford City v Bromley | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Wealdstone v Eastleigh | National League | 19:45 | National League TV |
Southampton v Preston North End | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Barcelona v PSG | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Borussia Dortmund v Atlético Madrid | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Wednesday 17th April 2024 | |||
Ulsan v Yokohama FM | AFC Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg | 11:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Abdish-Ata Kant v Central Coast Mariners | AFC Cup Inter-Zonal Final 1st Leg | 13:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Hearts Women v Rangers Women | SWPL1 | 19:45 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Bayern Munich v Arsenal | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Manchester City v Real Madrid | UEFA Champions League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Thursday 18th April 2024 | |||
Fiorentina v Viktoria Plzen | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 17:45 | TNT Sports TBC |
Lille v Aston Villa | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 17:45 | TNT Sports 3 |
Fenerbahce v Olympiakos | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports TBC |
PAOK v Club Brugge | UEFA Europa Conference League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports TBC |
Atalanta v Liverpool | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Marseille v Benfica | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports TBC |
Roma v AC Milan | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 4 |
West Ham United v Bayer Leverkusen | UEFA Europa League Quarter-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Friday 19th April 2024 | |||
Newcastle Jets v Wellington Phoenix | A-League Men | 10:45 | TNT Sports 3 |
Olympiakos U19 v Nantes U19 | UEFA Youth League Semi-Final | 13:00 | UEFA.tv |
AC Milan U19 v FC Porto U19 | UEFA Youth League Semi-Final | 17:00 | UEFA.tv |
Genoa v Lazio | Serie A | 17:30 | TNT Sports 1 |
Eintracht Frankfurt v FC Augsburg | Bundesliga | 19:30 | Sky Sports Football YouTube / Sky Sports App |
Tenerife v Leganes | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
Bohemians v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Derry City v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Inverness CT v Raith Rovers | Scottish Championship | 19:45 | BBC Scotland / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Cagliari v Juventus | Serie A | 19:45 | TNT Sports 1 |
Athletic Bilbao v Granada | La Liga | 20:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Saturday 20th April 2024 | |||
Orlando Pride v San Diego Wave | NWSL | 01:00 | NWSL+ |
Altrincham v Oxford City | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Barnet v Kidderminster Harriers | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Boreham Wood v Ebbsfleet United | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Chesterfield v Maidenhead United | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Dagenham & Redbridge v Aldershot Town | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Dorking Wanderers v Hartlepool United | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Eastleigh v FC Halifax Town | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Gateshead v Bromley | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Oldham Athletic v Wealdstone | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Solihull Moors v York City | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Southend United v Rochdale | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Woking v AFC Fylde | National League | 12:15 | National League TV |
Leicester City v West Brom | Championship | 12:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Aberdeen v Celtic | Scottish Cup Semi-Final | 12:30 | BBC One Scotland / Viaplay Sports 1 / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Celta Vigo v Las Palmas | La Liga | 13:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Espanyol v FC Andorra | La Liga 2 | 13:00 | LALIGA+ |
SD Amorebieta v Real Valladolid | La Liga 2 | 13:00 | LALIGA+ |
Racing Santander v Levante | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Villarreal B v Racing Ferrol | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
QPR v Preston North End | Championship | 17:15 | Sky Sports Football |
Manchester City v Chelsea | FA Cup Semi-Final | 17:15 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Union Berlin v Bayern Munich | Bundesliga | 17:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Valencia v Real Betis | La Liga | 17:30 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Elche v Sporting Gijón | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
Cove Rangers v Alloa Athletic | Scottish League One | 17:30 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Washington Spirit v Gotham FC | NWSL | 18:00 | NWSL+ |
Wolves v Arsenal | Premier League | 19:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Girona v Cádiz | La Liga | 20:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Huesca v Real Zaragoza | La Liga 2 | 20:00 | LALIGA+ |
Nice v Lorient | Ligue 1 | 20:00 | TNT Sports 2 |
Racing Louisville v Utah Royals | NWSL | 22:00 | NWSL+ |
Sunday 21st April 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
CF Montreal v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v Portland Timbers | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Kansas City Current v Bay FC | NWSL | 00:30 | NWSL+ |
Chicago Fire FC v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Austin FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v FC Dallas | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Thorns v Houston Dash | NWSL | 03:00 | NWSL+ |
Los Angeles Football Club v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Blackburn Rovers v Sheffield Wednesday | Championship | 12:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Getafe v Real Sociedad | La Liga | 13:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Partick Thistle Women v Rangers Women | SWPL1 | 13:00 | BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Everton v Nottingham Forest | Premier League | 13:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Werder Bremen v VfB Stuttgart | Bundesliga | 14:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Rangers v Hearts | Scottish Cup Semi-Final | 15:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 |
Almeria v Valencia | La Liga | 15:15 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Eibar v Alcorcón | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Eldense v Albacete | La Liga 2 | 15:15 | LALIGA+ |
Coventry City v Manchester United | FA Cup Semi-Final | 15:30 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Celtic Women v Hearts Women | SWPL1 | 16:10 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Borussia Dortmund v Bayer Leverkusen | Bundesliga | 16:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Fulham v Liverpool | Premier League | 16:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Alavés v Atlético Madrid | La Liga | 17:30 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Mirandés v Burgos CF | La Liga 2 | 17:30 | LALIGA+ |
SC Freiburg v Mainz | Bundesliga | 18:30 | Sky Sports Arena |
Real Madrid v Barcelona | La Liga | 20:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Charlotte FC v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
Seattle Reign v Chicago Red Stars | NWSL | 23:00 | NWSL+ |
Monday 22nd April 2024 | |||
Angel City v North Carolina Courage | NWSL | 00:30 | NWSL+ |
LA Galaxy v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 01:00 | Apple TV |
TBC | UEFA Youth League Final | 17:00 | UEFA.tv |
FC Cartagena v Real Oviedo | La Liga 2 | 19:30 | LALIGA+ |
Shelbourne v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Middlesbrough v Leeds United | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Sevilla v Real Mallorca | La Liga | 20:00 | LALIGATV / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Tuesday 23rd April 2024 | |||
Al-Nahda v Al-Ahed | AFC Cup Zonal Final 2nd Leg | 17:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Al-Hilal v Al Ain | AFC Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 19:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Leicester City v Southampton | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Football / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Lazio v Juventus | Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 |
Arsenal v Chelsea | Premier League | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Wednesday 24th April 2024 | |||
Central Coast Mariners v Abdish-Ata Kant | AFC Cup Inter-Zonal Final 2nd Leg | 10:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Yokohama FM v Ulsan | AFC Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 11:00 | TrillerTV+ |
Atalanta v Fiorentina | Coppa Italia Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Viaplay Sports 1 |
Everton v Liverpool | Premier League | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Thursday 25th April 2024 | |||
Brighton & Hove Albion v Manchester City | Premier League | 20:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Friday 26th April 2024 | |||
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Airdrieonians v Dundee United | Scottish Championship | 19:45 | BBC Scotland / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Saturday 27th April 2024 | |||
Washington Spirit v Orlando Pride | NWSL | 00:30 | NWSL+ |
Angel City v Kansas City Current | NWSL | 03:00 | NWSL+ |
West Ham United v Liverpool | Premier League | 12:30 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Everton v Brentford | Premier League | 17:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Austin FC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 18:30 | Apple TV |
Aston Villa v Chelsea | Premier League | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Sunday 28th April 2024 | |||
North Carolina Courage v Seattle Reign | NWSL | 00:00 | NWSL+ |
Columbus Crew v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Red Stars v Portland Thorns | NWSL | 00:30 | NWSL+ |
Utah Royals v Houston Dash | NWSL | 00:30 | NWSL+ |
Chicago Fire FC v Atlanta United | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
San Diego Wave v Bay FC | NWSL | 03:00 | NWSL+ |
Los Angeles Football Club v Portland Timbers | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Tottenham Hotspur v Arsenal | Premier League | 14:00 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Nottingham Forest v Manchester City | Premier League | 16:30 | Sky Sports Main Event / Sky Sports Premier League / Sky Sports Ultra HDR |
Gotham FC v Racing Louisville | NWSL | 22:00 | NWSL+ |
Tuesday 30th April 2024 | |||
Coventry City v Ipswich Town | Championship | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
TBC | UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports TBC |
Wednesday 1st May 2024 | |||
Celtic Women v Glasgow City | SWPL1 | 18:15 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
TBC | UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports TBC |
Rangers Women v Hearts Women | SWPL1 | 20:15 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Friday 3rd May 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sligo Rovers v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
TBC | League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Saturday 4th May 2024 | |||
TBC | League One Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg | 19:45 | Sky Sports Football |
Sunday 5th May 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v Portland Timbers | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v FC Dallas | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v New England Revolution | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v CF Montreal | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Austin FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Montrose Women v Motherwell Women | SWPL1 | 13:00 | BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Glasgow City v Hibernian Women | SWPL1 | 16:10 | BBC Alba / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
New York City FC v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 21:00 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 23:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 6th May 2024 | |||
Rangers Women v Celtic Women | SWPL1 | 12:00 | Sky Sports TBC |
TBC | League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg | 15:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Bohemians v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Derry City v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Drogheda United v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
TBC | League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg | 17:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Tuesday 7th May 2024 | |||
TBC | League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
TBC | UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports TBC |
Wednesday 8th May 2024 | |||
TBC | League One Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
TBC | UEFA Champions League Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | TNT Sports TBC |
Thursday 9th May 2024 | |||
TBC | League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Friday 10th May 2024 | |||
Derry City v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
TBC | League Two Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Sunday 12th May 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
CF Montreal v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Austin FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
TBC | Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg | 12:30 | Sky Sports Football |
Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 21:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 13th May 2024 | |||
TBC | Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 1st Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Thursday 16th May 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Charlotte FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v Toronto FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
TBC | Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Friday 17th May 2024 | |||
Drogheda United v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
TBC | Championship Play-Off Semi-Final 2nd Leg | 20:00 | Sky Sports Football |
Saturday 18th May 2024 | |||
Nashville SC v Atlanta United | MLS | 18:30 | Apple TV |
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sunday 19th May 2024 | |||
Charlotte FC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Columbus Crew | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v FC Dallas | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Portland Timbers | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Orlando City SC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 20th May 2024 | |||
Shamrock Rovers v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Wednesday 22nd May 2024 | |||
TBC | UEFA Europa League Final | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Friday 24th May 2024 | |||
Derry City v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Sunday 26th May 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
CF Montreal v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Austin FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Wednesday 29th May 2024 | |||
TBC | UEFA Europa Conference League Final | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Thursday 30th May 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Portland Timbers | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Orlando City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v FC Dallas | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Friday 31st May 2024 | |||
Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Saturday 1st June 2024 | |||
New York City FC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
TBC | UEFA Champions League Final | 20:00 | TNT Sports 1 / TNT Sports Ultimate |
Sunday 2nd June 2024 | |||
Columbus Crew v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v New England Revolution | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Austin FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v FC Dallas | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Atlanta United v Charlotte FC | MLS | 21:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 3rd June 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Derry City v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Galway United v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
Sligo Rovers v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 17:00 | LOITV |
England v Bosnia-Herzegovina | International Friendly | 19:45 | Channel 4 |
Tuesday 4th June 2024 | |||
Republic of Ireland v Hungary | International Friendly | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Friday 7th June 2024 | |||
England v Iceland | International Friendly | 19:45 | Channel 4 |
Scotland v Finland | International Friendly | 19:45 | BBC Scotland / BBC Three / BBC iPlayer / Viaplay Sports TBC / BBC Sport Website |
Derry City v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Sunday 9th June 2024 | |||
New England Revolution v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v FC Dallas | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Portland Timbers | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Tuesday 11th June 2024 | |||
Portugal v Republic of Ireland | International Friendly | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Thursday 13th June 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Friday 14th June 2024 | |||
Germany v Scotland | UEFA EURO 2024 Group A | 20:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Saturday 15th June 2024 | |||
New York City FC v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Hungary v Switzerland | UEFA EURO 2024 Group A | 14:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Spain v Croatia | UEFA EURO 2024 Group B | 17:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Italy v Albania | UEFA EURO 2024 Group B | 20:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Sunday 16th June 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
CF Montreal v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Austin FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Poland v Netherlands | UEFA EURO 2024 Group D | 14:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Slovenia v Denmark | UEFA EURO 2024 Group C | 17:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Serbia v England | UEFA EURO 2024 Group C | 20:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Monday 17th June 2024 | |||
Romania v Ukraine | UEFA EURO 2024 Group E | 14:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Belgium v Slovakia | UEFA EURO 2024 Group E | 17:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Austria v France | UEFA EURO 2024 Group D | 20:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Tuesday 18th June 2024 | |||
Turkey v Georgia | UEFA EURO 2024 Group F | 17:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Portugal v Czech Republic | UEFA EURO 2024 Group F | 20:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Wednesday 19th June 2024 | |||
Croatia v Albania | UEFA EURO 2024 Group B | 14:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Germany v Hungary | UEFA EURO 2024 Group A | 17:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Scotland v Switzerland | UEFA EURO 2024 Group A | 20:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Thursday 20th June 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v New York City FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Portland Timbers | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Slovenia v Serbia | UEFA EURO 2024 Group C | 14:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Denmark v England | UEFA EURO 2024 Group C | 17:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Spain v Italy | UEFA EURO 2024 Group B | 20:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Friday 21st June 2024 | |||
Slovakia v Ukraine | UEFA EURO 2024 Group E | 14:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Poland v Austria | UEFA EURO 2024 Group D | 17:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Netherlands v France | UEFA EURO 2024 Group D | 20:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Saturday 22nd June 2024 | |||
Georgia v Czech Republic | UEFA EURO 2024 Group F | 14:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Turkey v Portugal | UEFA EURO 2024 Group F | 17:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Belgium v Romania | UEFA EURO 2024 Group E | 20:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Sunday 23rd June 2024 | |||
Columbus Crew v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Austin FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v New York City FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Atlanta United | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v CF Montreal | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v LA Galaxy | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v FC Dallas | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Scotland v Hungary | UEFA EURO 2024 Group A | 20:00 | BBC One / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Switzerland v Germany | UEFA EURO 2024 Group A | 20:00 | BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Monday 24th June 2024 | |||
Albania v Spain | UEFA EURO 2024 Group B | 20:00 | BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Croatia v Italy | UEFA EURO 2024 Group B | 20:00 | BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Tuesday 25th June 2024 | |||
France v Poland | UEFA EURO 2024 Group D | 17:00 | BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Netherlands v Austria | UEFA EURO 2024 Group D | 17:00 | BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Denmark v Serbia | UEFA EURO 2024 Group C | 20:00 | ITV4 / ITVX |
England v Slovenia | UEFA EURO 2024 Group C | 20:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Wednesday 26th June 2024 | |||
Slovakia v Romania | UEFA EURO 2024 Group E | 17:00 | BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Ukraine v Belgium | UEFA EURO 2024 Group E | 17:00 | BBC TBC / BBC iPlayer / BBC Sport Website |
Czech Republic v Turkey | UEFA EURO 2024 Group F | 20:00 | ITV TBC / STV TBC |
Georgia v Portugal | UEFA EURO 2024 Group F | 20:00 | ITV TBC / STV TBC |
Friday 28th June 2024 | |||
Derry City v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sligo Rovers v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Saturday 29th June 2024 | |||
New York City FC v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 17:00 | TBC |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 20:00 | TBC |
Sunday 30th June 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
CF Montreal v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Charlotte FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Austin FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v LA Galaxy | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 17:00 | TBC |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 20:00 | TBC |
Monday 1st July 2024 | |||
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 17:00 | TBC |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 20:00 | TBC |
Tuesday 2nd July 2024 | |||
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 17:00 | TBC |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Round of 16 | 20:00 | TBC |
Thursday 4th July 2024 | |||
Charlotte FC v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Drogheda United v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sligo Rovers v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Friday 5th July 2024 | |||
FC Dallas v Portland Timbers | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Quarter-Final | 17:00 | TBC |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Quarter-Final | 20:00 | TBC |
Saturday 6th July 2024 | |||
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Quarter-Final | 17:00 | TBC |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Quarter-Final | 20:00 | TBC |
Sunday 7th July 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v New York City FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Atlanta United | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v New England Revolution | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 8th July 2024 | |||
Houston Dynamo FC v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v FC Dallas | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Nashville SC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Tuesday 9th July 2024 | |||
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Semi-Final | 20:00 | TBC |
Wednesday 10th July 2024 | |||
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Semi-Final | 20:00 | TBC |
Friday 12th July 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sunday 14th July 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v New York City FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v LA Galaxy | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v Columbus Crew | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
TBC | UEFA EURO 2024 Final | 20:00 | BBC One / ITV1 / STV / BBC iPlayer / ITVX / STV Player / BBC Sport Website |
Thursday 18th July 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Austin FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v D.C. United | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v Orlando City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Saturday 20th July 2024 | |||
Rangers v Manchester United | Friendly | 16:00 | MUTV |
Sunday 21st July 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
CF Montreal v Toronto FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v FC Dallas | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Charlotte FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Portland Timbers | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Friday 26th July 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Drogheda United v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Saturday 27th July 2024 | |||
Sligo Rovers v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Friday 2nd August 2024 | |||
Drogheda United v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Friday 9th August 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Derry City v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Saturday 10th August 2024 | |||
Sligo Rovers v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Friday 23rd August 2024 | |||
Drogheda United v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Sunday 25th August 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v FC Dallas | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Toronto FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v Austin FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Orlando City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Atlanta United | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Friday 30th August 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Saturday 31st August 2024 | |||
Sligo Rovers v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sunday 1st September 2024 | |||
Charlotte FC v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v New England Revolution | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 19:30 | Apple TV |
Thursday 5th September 2024 | |||
Azerbaijan v Sweden | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Belarus v Bulgaria | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Denmark v Switzerland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Estonia v Slovakia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Northern Ireland v Luxembourg | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Portugal v Croatia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
San Marino v Liechtenstein | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Scotland v Poland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Serbia v Spain | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Friday 6th September 2024 | |||
Kazakhstan v Norway | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 15:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Belgium v Israel | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
France v Italy | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Iceland v Montenegro | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Kosovo v Romania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Lithuania v Cyprus | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Slovenia v Austria | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Wales v Turkey | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Saturday 7th September 2024 | |||
Faroe Islands v North Macedonia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 14:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Armenia v Latvia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Georgia v Czech Republic | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Moldova v Malta | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Republic of Ireland v England | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Germany v Hungary | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Greece v Finland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Netherlands v Bosnia-Herzegovina | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Ukraine v Albania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Sunday 8th September 2024 | |||
New England Revolution v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v D.C. United | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v FC Dallas | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Luxembourg v Belarus | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 14:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Bulgaria v Northern Ireland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Denmark v Serbia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Gibraltar v Liechtenstein | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Slovakia v Azerbaijan | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Croatia v Poland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Portugal v Scotland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Sweden v Estonia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Switzerland v Spain | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Monday 9th September 2024 | |||
Cyprus v Kosovo | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
France v Belgium | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Israel v Italy | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Montenegro v Wales | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Norway v Austria | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Romania v Lithuania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Slovenia v Kazakhstan | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Turkey v Iceland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Tuesday 10th September 2024 | |||
Albania v Georgia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Andorra v Malta | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Czech Republic v Ukraine | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
England v Finland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Hungary v Bosnia-Herzegovina | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Latvia v Faroe Islands | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Netherlands v Germany | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
North Macedonia v Armenia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Republic of Ireland v Greece | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Friday 13th September 2024 | |||
Derry City v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Drogheda United v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Sunday 15th September 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
CF Montreal v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Austin FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Portland Timbers | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 16th September 2024 | |||
Seattle Sounders FC v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 00:00 | Apple TV |
Thursday 19th September 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Charlotte FC | MLS | 01:00 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v FC Dallas | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v Austin FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v LA Galaxy | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Friday 20th September 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Derry City v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Saturday 21st September 2024 | |||
New York City FC v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 19:00 | Apple TV |
Sligo Rovers v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sunday 22nd September 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v New England Revolution | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Toronto FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Portland Timbers | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v D.C. United | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
Friday 27th September 2024 | |||
Drogheda United v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Sunday 29th September 2024 | |||
CF Montreal v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Columbus Crew | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v Charlotte FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v New York City FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v Atlanta United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Austin FC v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Toronto FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Orlando City SC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Portland Timbers | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Thursday 3rd October 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v Chicago Fire FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v New England Revolution | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Nashville SC v D.C. United | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v LA Galaxy | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Portland Timbers v Austin FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v FC Dallas | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Friday 4th October 2024 | |||
Derry City v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 20:00 | LOITV |
Sunday 6th October 2024 | |||
Atlanta United v New York Red Bulls | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Charlotte FC v CF Montreal | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Columbus Crew v Philadelphia Union | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
FC Cincinnati v Orlando City SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New England Revolution v D.C. United | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
New York City FC v Nashville SC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Toronto FC v Inter Miami CF | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Vancouver Whitecaps FC v Minnesota United FC | MLS | 00:30 | Apple TV |
Sporting Kansas City v Los Angeles Football Club | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
St. Louis City SC v Houston Dynamo FC | MLS | 01:30 | Apple TV |
Colorado Rapids v Seattle Sounders FC | MLS | 02:30 | Apple TV |
LA Galaxy v Austin FC | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
San Jose Earthquakes v Real Salt Lake | MLS | 03:30 | Apple TV |
Monday 7th October 2024 | |||
Portland Timbers v FC Dallas | MLS | 00:00 | Apple TV |
Thursday 10th October 2024 | |||
Austria v Kazakhstan | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
England v Greece | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Faroe Islands v Armenia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Finland v Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Gibraltar v San Marino | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Israel v France | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Italy v Belgium | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Latvia v North Macedonia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Moldova v Andorra | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Norway v Slovenia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Friday 11th October 2024 | |||
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Germany | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Czech Republic v Albania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Estonia v Azerbaijan | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Hungary v Netherlands | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Iceland v Wales | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Slovakia v Sweden | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Turkey v Montenegro | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Ukraine v Georgia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Saturday 12th October 2024 | |||
Lithuania v Kosovo | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 14:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Bulgaria v Luxembourg | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Croatia v Scotland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Belarus v Northern Ireland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Cyprus v Romania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Poland v Portugal | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Serbia v Switzerland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Spain v Denmark | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Sunday 13th October 2024 | |||
Kazakhstan v Slovenia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 14:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Armenia v North Macedonia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Finland v England | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
Liechtenstein v Gibraltar | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Malta v Moldova | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Austria v Norway | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Faroe Islands v Latvia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Greece v Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Monday 14th October 2024 | |||
Azerbaijan v Slovakia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Georgia v Albania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Belgium v France | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Hungary | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Estonia v Sweden | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Germany v Netherlands | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Iceland v Turkey | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Italy v Israel | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Ukraine v Czech Republic | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Wales v Montenegro | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Tuesday 15th October 2024 | |||
Belarus v Luxembourg | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Kosovo v Cyprus | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Lithuania v Romania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Northern Ireland v Bulgaria | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Poland v Croatia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Scotland v Portugal | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Spain v Serbia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Switzerland v Denmark | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Friday 18th October 2024 | |||
Drogheda United v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Dundalk v Derry City | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Saturday 19th October 2024 | |||
Sligo Rovers v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
CF Montreal v New York City FC | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
Chicago Fire FC v Nashville SC | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
D.C. United v Charlotte FC | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
Inter Miami CF v New England Revolution | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
New York Red Bulls v Columbus Crew | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
Orlando City SC v Atlanta United | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
Philadelphia Union v FC Cincinnati | MLS | 23:00 | Apple TV |
Sunday 20th October 2024 | |||
Austin FC v Colorado Rapids | MLS | 02:00 | Apple TV |
FC Dallas v Sporting Kansas City | MLS | 02:00 | Apple TV |
Houston Dynamo FC v LA Galaxy | MLS | 02:00 | Apple TV |
Los Angeles Football Club v San Jose Earthquakes | MLS | 02:00 | Apple TV |
Minnesota United FC v St. Louis City SC | MLS | 02:00 | Apple TV |
Real Salt Lake v Vancouver Whitecaps FC | MLS | 02:00 | Apple TV |
Seattle Sounders FC v Portland Timbers | MLS | 02:00 | Apple TV |
Friday 25th October 2024 | |||
Dundalk v Shamrock Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Galway United v Sligo Rovers | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shelbourne v Drogheda United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Waterford v Bohemians | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Friday 1st November 2024 | |||
Bohemians v Galway United | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Derry City v Shelbourne | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Drogheda United v Dundalk | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Shamrock Rovers v Waterford | League of Ireland Premier Division | 19:45 | LOITV |
Thursday 14th November 2024 | |||
Kazakhstan v Austria | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 15:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Armenia v Faroe Islands | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Belgium v Italy | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
France v Israel | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Greece v England | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | ITV1 / STV / ITVX / STV Player |
North Macedonia v Latvia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Republic of Ireland v Finland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Slovenia v Norway | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Friday 15th November 2024 | |||
Cyprus v Lithuania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Denmark v Spain | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Luxembourg v Bulgaria | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Northern Ireland v Belarus | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Portugal v Poland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Romania v Kosovo | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
San Marino v Gibraltar | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Scotland v Croatia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Switzerland v Serbia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Saturday 16th November 2024 | |||
Azerbaijan v Estonia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 14:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Andorra v Moldova | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Georgia v Ukraine | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Montenegro v Iceland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Turkey v Wales | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Albania v Czech Republic | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Germany v Bosnia-Herzegovina | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Netherlands v Hungary | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Sweden v Slovakia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Sunday 17th November 2024 | |||
Latvia v Armenia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 14:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
North Macedonia v Faroe Islands | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 14:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Austria v Slovenia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
England v Republic of Ireland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | ITV1 / ITV4 / STV / STV Player |
Finland v Greece | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Norway v Kazakhstan | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 17:00 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Israel v Belgium | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Italy v France | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Monday 18th November 2024 | |||
Bulgaria v Belarus | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Croatia v Portugal | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Kosovo v Lithuania | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Liechtenstein v San Marino | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Luxembourg v Northern Ireland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Poland v Scotland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Romania v Cyprus | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Serbia v Denmark | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Spain v Switzerland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Tuesday 19th November 2024 | |||
Albania v Ukraine | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Netherlands | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Czech Republic v Georgia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Hungary v Germany | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Malta v Andorra | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Montenegro v Turkey | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Slovakia v Estonia | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Sweden v Azerbaijan | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | Viaplay Sports TBC |
Wales v Iceland | UEFA Nations League Group Stage | 19:45 | S4C / BBC iPlayer / S4C Online / Viaplay Sports TBC |
Saturday 23rd November 2024 | |||
Holstein Kiel v St Pauli | Bundesliga 2 | 17:30 | Sky Sports Football YouTube / Sky Sports App |
With the unfortunate way of the world rite now due to Covid19, coupled, with the fact that live streaming websites such as Youtube & Amazon Prime are already challenging the established live football on tv providers such as Sky Sport & BT Sport, the volume of live football games that will be shown live on tv or streaming channels in 2020/21 is going to be unprecedented.
It’s not great news for the millions of loyal foot soldiers who follow their favourite football teams to stadiums located in every corner of the UK every other week. We are all one and the same so sincerely, hats off to you all. Let’s brace ourselves for hard times ahead as we anticipate 10s of thousands of stadium turnstiles rusting up and keeping fans out.
That being said, it’s great news for armchair football fans. That’s exactly what most of us will be this season, armchair footy fans!
So on that note, if there is a live football game showing live on UK TV, we here at Blooter It have you covered! Kick off times, stadiums, channels, match previews, head to head analysis, live score updates and commentary. Follow us and make sure you never miss another match.
From all of us here at Blooter It, all the best for new season.
The popularity of football and the demand for it has resulted in more live football games on TV than ever before, especially in the United Kingdom with over 500 games being made available to watch per season. This includes football games from all over Europe, America and Australia.
The vast majority of live games are shown through the main broadcaster’s such as Sky Sports, BT, BBC, ITV Premier Sports.
In the modern era of the digital world most big clubs tend to have their own television channels to show live games plus the many live streams and highlight shows that result in nearly every game being shown. It’s now almost impossible to miss a game!
This is a breakdown of how many live games there are over the course of a season.
English Premier League – 194 live games
English Championship – 92 live games
English League One/Two – 20 live games
English League Cup (EFL) – Sky Sports will exclusively show 2 live games from the first round to the fifth. Also, both legs of the semi-finals and EFL Cup final will be shown on Sky Sports as well.
The FA Cup– The two main broadcasters for this tournament are the BBC and BT sports who will provide live coverage from the first round to the final. The BBC covers 16 live games and BT sports has a larger coverage with 24 live games.
Scottish SPFL– 128 live games
The Scottish Cup– Coverage for this cup competition is shared between BBC Scotland and Sky Sports with both showing the Scottish Cup Final and Sky Sport having the bigger coverage out of the two.
The Scottish League Cup– BT Sports is the biggest broadcaster for this cup competition and will be the only provider to show the final. The other broadcaster is BBC ALBA which will screen 16 live games, mainly the early rounds of the tournament.
Spanish La Liga– Sky Sports will show 8 live games per week over the course of a season.
In British football no match can be aired on a Saturday between 2:45 and 5:15. The reason for this is that the chairmen from smaller clubs fear fans would rather watch a bigger game that was on TV than go and see their local team play.
Football Clubs are starting their own TV channels as a way to have more control and engage with their fans. What is usually involved with these channels is live reserve and youth matches, phone-ins, re-runs of classic first team fixtures and TV interviews with stars players. These TV channels are starting to go online instead of being on a TV package deal. Football clubs will usually charge £5 per month. They are only seven teams who have their own channels throughout the UK.
The seven teams who currently have their own channel are Rangers, Arsenal, Chelsea, Manchester United, Liverpool, Everton and Celtic.