Thursday 26th November 2020

Sampdoria v Genoa Coppa Italia Fourth Round 16:00 BT Sport Extra 3
AEK Athens v FC Zorya Luhansk UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
CSKA Moscow v Feyenoord UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
CSKA Sofia v Young Boys UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
FK Qarabag v Sivasspor UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Gent v Crvena Zvezda UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
LASK v Antwerp UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Lille v AC Milan UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport ESPN
Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Villarreal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Molde v Arsenal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 2
SC Braga v Leicester City UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 1
Slovan Liberec v Hoffenheim UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Sparta Prague v Celtic UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 3
Wolfsberger AC v Dinamo Zagreb UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Leganes v Espanyol La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Logroñés v Albacete La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
AZ Alkmaar v Real Sociedad UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Bayer Leverkusen v Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
CFR Cluj v Roma UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Dundalk v Rapid Vienna UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport ESPN
Granada v AC Omonia UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Napoli v Rijeka UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Nice v Slavia Prague UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
PSV Eindhoven v PAOK UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Rangers v Benfica UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
Standard Liege v Lech Poznan UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Tottenham Hotspur v Ludogorets UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 - BT Sport Ultimate
Almeria v Tenerife La Liga 2 20:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Friday 27th November 2020

East Bengal v ATK Mohun Bagan Indian Super League 14:00 FreeSports
Alcorcón v Girona La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
West Ham United U23 v Man Utd U23 Premier League 2 19:00 MUTV
Portugal Women v Scotland Women UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Qualifier 19:00 BBC ALBA
Wolfsburg v Werder Bremen Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 2
Brentford v QPR Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Bala Town v Newtown AFC Welsh Premier League 19:45 S4C Online
Tranmere Rovers v Brackley Town FA Cup Second Round 19:55 BBC Two - BBC iPlayer
Real Valladolid v Levante La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV - FreeSports
Málaga v Lugo La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Strasbourg v Rennes Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3
Crystal Palace v Newcastle United Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video

Saturday 28th November 2020

Arsenal Tula v Zenit St Petersburg Russian Premier League 11:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Reading v Bristol City Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Morecambe v Solihull Moors FA Cup Second Round 12:30 BBC iPlayer - BT Sport Extra 2 - BBC Sport Website
Brighton & Hove Albion v Liverpool Premier League 12:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Ultimate
Man Utd U18 v Newcastle United U18 U18 Premier League 12:30 MUTV
Elche v Cádiz La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
FC Khimki v FC Krasnodar Russian Premier League 13:30 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Connah's Quay Nomads v Barry Town United Welsh Premier League 13:30 S4C
Sassuolo v Inter Milan Serie A 14:00 FreeSports - LiveScore App
Borussia Dortmund v FC Cologne Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
VfB Stuttgart v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 3
Bradford City v Oldham Athletic FA Cup Second Round 15:00 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Cheltenham Town v Crewe Alexandra FA Cup Second Round 15:00 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Portsmouth v King's Lynn Town FA Cup Second Round 15:00 BBC iPlayer - BT Sport Extra 3 - BBC Sport Website
Sabadell v Fuenlabrada La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Man City v Burnley Premier League 15:00 BT Sport 1
Valencia v Atlético Madrid La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
Marseille v Nantes Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Akhmat Grozny v Lokomotiv Moscow Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
FC Rostov v Dynamo Moscow Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Benevento v Juventus Serie A 17:00 FreeSports - LiveScore App
Rayo Vallecano v FC Cartagena La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
St Mirren v Aberdeen Scottish League Cup Second Round 17:15 Premier Sports 1
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Schalke 04 Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport Ultimate
Peterborough United v Chorley FA Cup Second Round 17:30 BT Sport 2
Huesca v Sevilla La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Everton v Leeds United Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD
FC Emmen v Ajax Eredivisie 17:45 LiveScore App
Santa Clara v FC Porto Primeira Liga 18:00 LiveScore App
Mirandés v Castellón La Liga 2 19:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Atalanta v Verona Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1 - LiveScore App
Real Madrid v Alavés La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
PSG v Bordeaux Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
West Brom v Sheffield United Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Sporting CP v Moreirense Primeira Liga 20:30 LiveScore App

Sunday 29th November 2020

Cerezo Osaka v Yokohama FC J League 06:00 FreeSports
FC Ural v PFC Sochi Russian Premier League 09:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
FC Ufa v FC Tambov Russian Premier League 11:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Vitesse Arnhem v Fortuna Sittard Eredivisie 11:15 LiveScore App
Lazio v Udinese Serie A 11:30 Premier Sports 2
Nottingham Forest v Swansea City Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Lyon v Reims Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport ESPN
Heidenheim v Hamburg Bundesliga 2 12:30 BT Sport 3
Barcelona v Osasuna La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Albacete v Tenerife La Liga 2 13:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Feyenoord v FC Utrecht Eredivisie 13:30 LiveScore App
Barnet v MK Dons FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Barrow or AFC Wimbledon v Crawley Town FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Bristol Rovers v Darlington FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BT Sport Extra 2 - BBC Sport Website
Carlisle United v Doncaster Rovers FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Mansfield Town v Dagenham & Redbridge FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Shrewsbury Town v Oxford City FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BT Sport Extra 1 - BBC Sport Website
Stevenage v Hull City FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Stockport County v Yeovil Town FA Cup Second Round 13:30 BBC iPlayer - BBC Sport Website
Rubin Kazan v CSKA Moscow Russian Premier League 13:30 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Shamrock Rovers v TBC FAI Cup Semi-Final 14:00 WATCHLOI
Monaco v Nimes Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Southampton v Man Utd Premier League 14:00 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Celtic v Ross County Scottish League Cup Second Round 14:00 Premier Sports 1
AC Milan v Fiorentina Serie A 14:00 FreeSports - LiveScore App
Bologna v Crotone Serie A 14:00 LiveScore App
Bayer Leverkusen v Hertha Berlin Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 3
Marine v Havant & Waterlooville FA Cup Second Round 14:45 BT Sport 1
Espanyol v Real Zaragoza La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Getafe v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
Nice v Dijon FCO Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport ESPN
Spartak Moscow v Rotor Volgograd Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Chelsea v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Mainz v Hoffenheim Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 3
Falkirk v Rangers Scottish League Cup Second Round 17:00 Premier Sports 1
Cagliari v Spezia Serie A 17:00 LiveScore App
Ponferradina v Leganes La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Real Mallorca v Logroñés La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Celta Vigo v Granada La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
PSV Eindhoven v Sparta Rotterdam Eredivisie 19:00 LiveScore App
Athlone Town v Dundalk FAI Cup Semi-Final 19:05 WATCHLOI
Arsenal v Wolves Premier League 19:15 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Napoli v Roma Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1 - FreeSports
Real Sociedad v Villarreal La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Las Palmas v Sporting Gijón La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
St Etienne v Lille Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1

Monday 30th November 2020

Columbus Crew v Nashville MLS Conference Semi-FInal 01:00 FreeSports
Lechia Gdansk v Lech Poznan Ekstraklasa 17:00 FreeSports
Leicester City v Fulham Premier League 17:30 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Torino v Sampdoria Serie A 17:30 Premier Sports 1
VFL Bochum v Fortuna Dusseldorf Bundesliga 2 19:30 BT Sport 2
Canvey Island v Boreham Wood FA Cup Second Round 19:45 BT Sport 1
Genoa v Parma Serie A 19:45 FreeSports
Real Betis v Eibar La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Real Oviedo v Almeria La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
West Ham United v Aston Villa Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 1st December 2020

Lokomotiv Moscow v Red Bull Salzburg UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport ESPN
Shakhtar Donetsk v Real Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 1
Fuenlabrada v Málaga La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Cardiff City v Huddersfield Town Championship 19:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Wales Women v Belarus Women UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Qualifier 19:10 BBC Two Wales
Scotland Women v Finland Women UEFA Women's EURO 2022 Qualifier 19:30 BBC ALBA
AFC Bournemouth v Preston North End Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Birmingham City v Barnsley Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Arena
Derby County v Coventry City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
QPR v Bristol City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Rotherham United v Brentford Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Atalanta v FC Midtjylland UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Extra 3
Atlético Madrid v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport ESPN
Borussia Mönchengladbach v Inter Milan UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Extra 2
FC Porto v Man City UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
Liverpool v Ajax UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 - BT Sport Ultimate
Marseille v Olympiakos UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Extra 4
Girona v Mirandés La Liga 2 20:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Wednesday 2nd December 2020

FC Krasnodar v Rennes UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport ESPN
Istanbul Basaksehir v RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 1
FC Cartagena v Espanyol La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Leganes v Rayo Vallecano La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Logroñés v Ponferradina La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Middlesbrough v Swansea City Championship 19:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Blackburn Rovers v Millwall Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Luton Town v Norwich City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Nottingham Forest v Watford Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Sheffield Wednesday v Reading Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Wycombe Wanderers v Stoke City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Castellón v Real Zaragoza La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Borussia Dortmund v Lazio UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Extra 3
Club Brugge v Zenit St Petersburg UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Extra 4
Ferencvaros v Barcelona UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport ESPN
Juventus v Dynamo Kiev UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Man Utd v PSG UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 - BT Sport Ultimate
Sevilla v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
Lugo v Las Palmas La Liga 2 20:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Thursday 3rd December 2020

ATK Mohun Bagan v Odisha Indian Super League 14:00 FreeSports
AC Milan v Celtic UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 3
AEK Athens v SC Braga UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Antwerp v Ludogorets UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
CSKA Moscow v Wolfsberger AC UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Crvena Zvezda v Hoffenheim UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
FC Zorya Luhansk v Leicester City UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 1
FK Qarabag v Maccabi Tel-Aviv UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Feyenoord v Dinamo Zagreb UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Gent v Slovan Liberec UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
LASK v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport 2
Lille v Sparta Prague UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport ESPN
Sivasspor v Villarreal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Almeria v Real Mallorca La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Real Oviedo v Alcorcón La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Tenerife v Sabadell La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
AC Omonia v PAOK UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
AZ Alkmaar v Napoli UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Arsenal v Rapid Vienna UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 2 - BT Sport Ultimate
Benfica v Lech Poznan UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
CFR Cluj v CSKA Sofia UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Granada v PSV Eindhoven UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Molde v Dundalk UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport ESPN
Nice v Bayer Leverkusen UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Rangers v Standard Liege UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport 3
Real Sociedad v Rijeka UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Roma v Young Boys UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Slavia Prague v Hapoel Be'er Sheva UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Sporting Gijón v Albacete La Liga 2 20:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Friday 4th December 2020

Hertha Berlin v Union Berlin Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 2
Barnsley v AFC Bournemouth Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Queen of the South v Inverness CT Scottish Championship 19:45 BBC Scotland
Athletic Bilbao v Celta Vigo La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV - FreeSports
Nimes v Marseille Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3

Saturday 5th December 2020

Lokomotiv Moscow v Rubin Kazan Russian Premier League 11:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Hamburg v Hannover 96 Bundesliga 2 12:00 BT Sport 2
Reading v Nottingham Forest Championship 12:30 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Aston Villa Women v Man Utd Women FA Women's Super League 12:30 The FA Player
Levante v Getafe La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Rayo Vallecano v Logroñés La Liga 2 13:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Spartak Moscow v FC Tambov Russian Premier League 13:30 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Spezia v Lazio Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 2
Penybont v Caernarfon Town Welsh Premier League 14:15 S4C
Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Dortmund Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 2
Ponferradina v Las Palmas La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Hamilton Academical v Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 15:00 AcciesTV
Livingston v Dundee United Scottish Premiership 15:00 LFC Live
Motherwell v Hibernian Scottish Premiership 15:00 Motherwell FC Live
St Mirren v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 15:00 St Mirren TV
Sevilla v Real Madrid La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
Rennes v RC Lens Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 3
FC Krasnodar v Rotor Volgograd Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Zenit St Petersburg v FC Ural Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Juventus v Torino Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 1
Mirandés v Lugo La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Weymouth v FC Halifax Town National League 17:20 BT Sport 2
Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 1
Atlético Madrid v Real Valladolid La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Famalicao v Sporting CP Primeira Liga 18:00 FreeSports
Málaga v FC Cartagena La Liga 2 19:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Inter Milan v Bologna Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 2
Cádiz v Barcelona La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Montpellier v PSG Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
FC Porto v Tondela Primeira Liga 20:30 FreeSports

Sunday 6th December 2020

FC Rostov v FC Ufa Russian Premier League 11:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Feyenoord v Heracles Eredivisie 11:15 Premier Sports 2
Verona v Cagliari Serie A 11:30 Premier Sports 1
Lille v Monaco Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport 3
Ross County v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Chelsea Women v West Ham United Women FA Women's Super League 12:30 BBC Red Button - BBC iPlayer - The FA Player
Granada v Huesca La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Alcorcón v Almeria La Liga 2 13:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Dynamo Moscow v Arsenal Tula Russian Premier League 13:30 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
London City Lionesses v Coventry United Ladies FA Women's Championship 14:00 The FA Player
Arsenal Women v Birmingham City Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Reading Women v Bristol City Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Brighton & Hove Albion Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Bordeaux v Brest Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 3
Parma v Benevento Serie A 14:00 FreeSports
Udinese v Atalanta Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 2
Werder Bremen v VfB Stuttgart Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Everton Women v Man City Women FA Women's Super League 14:30 BT Sport 1
Espanyol v Sporting Gijón La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Celtic v St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 15:00 Celtic TV
Osasuna v Real Betis La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
Reims v Nice Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 3
CSKA Moscow v FC Khimki Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Lech Poznan v Podbeskidzie Ekstraklasa 16:30 FreeSports
Schalke 04 v Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 2
Crotone v Napoli Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 1
Albacete v Girona La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Villarreal v Elche La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Sabadell v Real Oviedo La Liga 2 19:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Alavés v Real Sociedad La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Real Zaragoza v Fuenlabrada La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
FC Metz v Lyon Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1
TBC MLS Conference Final 20:00 FreeSports
TBC MLS Conference Final 23:30 FreeSports

Monday 7th December 2020

PFC Sochi v Akhmat Grozny Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Pogon Szczecin v Stal Ekstraklasa 17:00 FreeSports
Tenerife v Leganes La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Hoffenheim v FC Augsburg Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 1
Fiorentina v Genoa Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1
Eibar v Valencia La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Real Mallorca v Castellón La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Tuesday 8th December 2020

Lazio v Club Brugge UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport TBC
Zenit St Petersburg v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport TBC
Coventry City v Luton Town Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Huddersfield Town v Sheffield Wednesday Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Millwall v QPR Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Stoke City v Cardiff City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Arena
Swansea City v AFC Bournemouth Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Watford v Rotherham United Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Cefn Druids v Caernarfon Town Welsh Premier League 19:45 S4C Online
Barcelona v Juventus UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Chelsea v FC Krasnodar UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Dynamo Kiev v Ferencvaros UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
PSG v Istanbul Basaksehir UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
RB Leipzig v Man Utd UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Rennes v Sevilla UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 9th December 2020

Ajax v Atalanta UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport TBC
FC Midtjylland v Liverpool UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport TBC
Bristol City Women v Aston Villa Women FA Women's Super League 19:30 The FA Player
Barnsley v Wycombe Wanderers Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Brentford v Derby County Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Bristol City v Blackburn Rovers Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Norwich City v Nottingham Forest Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Preston North End v Middlesbrough Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Reading v Birmingham City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Bayern Munich v Lokomotiv Moscow UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Inter Milan v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Man City v Marseille UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Olympiakos v FC Porto UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Real Madrid v Borussia Mönchengladbach UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Red Bull Salzburg v Atlético Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 10th December 2020

East Bengal v Jamshedpur Indian Super League 14:00 FreeSports
Bayer Leverkusen v Slavia Prague UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
CSKA Sofia v Roma UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Dundalk v Arsenal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport TBC
Hapoel Be'er Sheva v Nice UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Lech Poznan v Rangers UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport TBC
Napoli v Real Sociedad UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
PAOK v Granada UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
PSV Eindhoven v AC Omonia UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Rapid Vienna v Molde UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Rijeka v AZ Alkmaar UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Standard Liege v Benfica UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Young Boys v CFR Cluj UEFA Europa League Group Stage 17:55 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Celtic v Lille UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Dinamo Zagreb v CSKA Moscow UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Hoffenheim v Gent UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Leicester City v AEK Athens UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Ludogorets v LASK UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Maccabi Tel-Aviv v Sivasspor UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
SC Braga v FC Zorya Luhansk UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Slovan Liberec v Crvena Zvezda UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Sparta Prague v AC Milan UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Tottenham Hotspur v Antwerp UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport TBC
Villarreal v FK Qarabag UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive
Wolfsberger AC v Feyenoord UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:00 BT Sport Digital Exclusive

Friday 11th December 2020

FC Khimki v Arsenal Tula Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Lugo v Ponferradina La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Wolfsburg v Eintracht Frankfurt Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 1
Ayr United v Raith Rovers Scottish Championship 19:45 BBC Scotland
Sassuolo v Benevento Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1
Real Valladolid v Osasuna La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV - FreeSports
Real Oviedo v Tenerife La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
St Etienne v Angers Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3

Saturday 12th December 2020

Cerezo Osaka v Kashiwa Reysol J League 05:00 FreeSports
Rotor Volgograd v FC Ufa Russian Premier League 11:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Darmstadt v Hamburg Bundesliga 2 12:00 BT Sport ESPN
Valencia v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
PFC Sochi v Spartak Moscow Russian Premier League 13:30 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Crotone v Spezia Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 2
Borussia Dortmund v VfB Stuttgart Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Leganes v Real Mallorca La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Aberdeen v Ross County Scottish Premiership 15:00 RedTV
Hamilton Academical v Hibernian Scottish Premiership 15:00 AcciesTV
Motherwell v St Mirren Scottish Premiership 15:00 Motherwell FC Live
St Johnstone v Livingston Scottish Premiership 15:00 Saints TV
Getafe v Sevilla La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
Marseille v Monaco Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Zenit St Petersburg v Dynamo Moscow Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Connah's Quay Nomads v The New Saints Welsh Premier League 16:30 S4C
Torino v Udinese Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 1
Castellón v Albacete La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Solihull Moors v Bromley National League 17:20 BT Sport 1
Union Berlin v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport ESPN
Huesca v Alavés La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Wisla Krakow v Legia Warsaw Ekstraklasa 19:00 FreeSports
Ajax v PEC Zwolle Eredivisie 19:00 Premier Sports 2
Fuenlabrada v Mirandés La Liga 2 19:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Lazio v Verona Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 1
Real Madrid v Atlético Madrid La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
RC Lens v Montpellier Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3

Sunday 13th December 2020

TBC MLS Cup Final 01:00 FreeSports
FC Tambov v Rubin Kazan Russian Premier League 11:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Cagliari v Inter Milan Serie A 11:30 Premier Sports 1
Nice v Rennes Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport ESPN
Dundee United v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Football
Reading Women v Man Utd Women FA Women's Super League 12:30 BBC Red Button - BBC Sport Website - The FA Player
Real Sociedad v Eibar La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Logroñés v Espanyol La Liga 2 13:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
FC Krasnodar v Lokomotiv Moscow Russian Premier League 13:30 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Sheffield United Women v Blackburn Rovers Ladies FA Women's Championship 14:00 The FA Player
Birmingham City Women v Everton Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Chelsea Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Bristol City Women v West Ham United Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Tottenham Hotspur Women v Aston Villa Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Strasbourg v FC Metz Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport ESPN
Bologna v Roma Serie A 14:00 Premier Sports 1 - FreeSports
Augsburg v Schalke 04 Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport Extra 2
Man City Women v Arsenal Women FA Women's Super League 14:30 BT Sport 1
Almeria v Málaga La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Celtic v Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 15:00 Celtic TV
Real Betis v Villarreal La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
PSV Eindhoven v FC Utrecht Eredivisie 15:45 Premier Sports 2
Lille v Bordeaux Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport ESPN
Akhmat Grozny v FC Rostov Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
CSKA Moscow v FC Ural Russian Premier League 16:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Glasgow City v Rangers Women Scottish Women's Premier League 16:10 BBC ALBA
Rakow v Jagiellonia Bialystok Ekstraklasa 16:30 FreeSports
Bayer Leverkusen v Hoffenheim Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 1
Genoa v Juventus Serie A 17:00 Premier Sports 1
Las Palmas v Alcorcón La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Elche v Granada La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
FC Cartagena v Sabadell La Liga 2 19:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
AC Milan v Parma Serie A 19:45 Premier Sports 2
Barcelona v Levante La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Sporting Gijón v Real Zaragoza La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
PSG v Lyon Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1

Monday 14th December 2020

Mumbai City v Jamshedpur Indian Super League 14:00 FreeSports
Lechia Gdansk v Wisla Plock Ekstraklasa 17:00 FreeSports
Girona v Rayo Vallecano La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Chelsea U23 v Tottenham Hotspur U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com
Celta Vigo v Cádiz La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV

Tuesday 15th December 2020

Eintracht Frankfurt v Borussia Mönchengladbach Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 3
Hertha Berlin v Mainz Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
VfB Stuttgart v Union Berlin Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 2
Werder Bremen v Borussia Dortmund Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 2
Arsenal v Southampton Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Aston Villa v Burnley Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Fulham v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Leeds United v Newcastle United Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Leicester City v Everton Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Sheffield United v Man Utd Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
West Ham United v Crystal Palace Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Wolves v Chelsea Premier League 19:45 Amazon Prime Video
Penybont v Cardiff Metropolitan University Welsh Premier League 19:45 S4C Online
Real Madrid v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 21:00 LaLigaTV

Wednesday 16th December 2020

Kawasaki Frontale v Urawa Reds J League 10:00 FreeSports
PFC Sochi v Dynamo Moscow Russian Premier League 15:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Rotor Volgograd v Arsenal Tula Russian Premier League 15:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Zenit St Petersburg v Spartak Moscow Russian Premier League 17:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Schalke 04 v SC Freiburg Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 1
Dijon FCO v Lille Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport 2
Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 1
FC Cologne v Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport ESPN
Hoffenheim v RB Leipzig Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
Barcelona v Real Sociedad La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
PSG v Lorient Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
Liverpool v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video
Man City v West Brom Premier League 20:00 Amazon Prime Video

Thursday 17th December 2020

FC Khimki v Lokomotiv Moscow Russian Premier League 15:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
FC Krasnodar v FC Ufa Russian Premier League 15:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Akhmat Grozny v Rubin Kazan Russian Premier League 17:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
FC Rostov v CSKA Moscow Russian Premier League 17:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Erzgebirge v Karlsruher Bundesliga 2 19:30 BT Sport 1

Friday 18th December 2020

FC Tambov v FC Ural Russian Premier League 15:00 Russian Premier Liga YouTube
Ponferradina v Real Oviedo La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Chelsea U23 v Man Utd U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com
Union Berlin v Borussia Dortmund Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 1
Caernarfon Town v Newtown AFC Welsh Premier League 19:45 S4C Online
Athletic Bilbao v Huesca La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV - FreeSports

Saturday 19th December 2020

TBC J League 07:00 FreeSports
Atlético Madrid v Elche La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Goa v Chennaiyin FC Indian Super League 14:00 FreeSports
RB Leipzig v FC Cologne Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Sabadell v Castellón La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Hibernian v Dundee United Scottish Premiership 15:00 Hibs TV
Rangers v Motherwell Scottish Premiership 15:00 RangersTV
Ross County v Hamilton Academical Scottish Premiership 15:00 RCFCTV
St Mirren v St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 15:00 St Mirren TV
Barcelona v Valencia La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
FC Metz v RC Lens Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Flint Town United v Aberystwyth Town Welsh Premier League 16:30 S4C
Real Mallorca v Fuenlabrada La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Bayer Leverkusen v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 1
Levante v Real Sociedad La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Osasuna v Villarreal La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Marseille v Reims Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport Extra 2
Nice v Lyon Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport 1
Sevilla v Real Valladolid La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Real Zaragoza v Lugo La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Sunday 20th December 2020

TBC J League 08:00 FreeSports
Man Utd Women v Bristol City Women FA Women's Super League 12:00 The FA Player
Brest v Montpellier Ligue 1 12:00 BT Sport 3
Kilmarnock v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Celta Vigo v Alavés La Liga 13:00 LaLigaTV
Alcorcón v FC Cartagena La Liga 2 13:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Blackburn Rovers Ladies v Leicester City Women FA Women's Championship 14:00 The FA Player
Arsenal Women v Everton Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Birmingham City Women v Man City Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Chelsea Women v Tottenham Hotspur Women FA Women's Super League 14:00 The FA Player
Dijon FCO v Monaco Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport 3
Benevento v Genoa Serie A 14:00 FreeSports
SC Freiburg v Hertha Berlin Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Brighton & Hove Albion Women v Reading Women FA Women's Super League 14:30 BT Sport 1
West Ham United Women v Aston Villa Women FA Women's Super League 15:00 The FA Player
Espanyol v Almeria La Liga 2 15:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Granada v Real Betis La Liga 15:15 LaLigaTV
Lorient v Rennes Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 3
Wolfsburg v VfB Stuttgart Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 1
Rayo Vallecano v Las Palmas La Liga 2 17:15 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Cádiz v Getafe La Liga 17:30 LaLigaTV
Málaga v Logroñés La Liga 2 19:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Eibar v Real Madrid La Liga 20:00 LaLigaTV
Lille v PSG Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1

Monday 21st December 2020

Mirandés v Albacete La Liga 2 18:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Karlsruher v Hamburg Bundesliga 2 19:30 BT Sport 1
Sporting Gijón v Leganes La Liga 2 20:00 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube
Tenerife v Girona La Liga 2 20:30 LaLiga SmartBank YouTube

Tuesday 22nd December 2020

Elche v Osasuna La Liga 17:00 FreeSports
Valencia v Sevilla La Liga 17:00 LaLigaTV
Brentford v Newcastle United Carabao Cup Quarter-Final 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Huesca v Levante La Liga 19:00 LaLigaTV
Real Sociedad v Atlético Madrid La Liga 19:00 LaLigaTV
Arsenal v Man City Carabao Cup Quarter-Final 20:00 Sky Sports Football
Real Valladolid v Barcelona La Liga 21:00 LaLigaTV
Villarreal v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 21:00 LaLigaTV

Wednesday 23rd December 2020

Getafe v Celta Vigo La Liga 17:00 LaLigaTV
Stoke City v Tottenham Hotspur Carabao Cup Quarter-Final 17:30 Sky Sports Football
TBC Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport 3
TBC Ligue 1 18:00 BT Sport 1
Real Madrid v Granada La Liga 19:00 LaLigaTV
Celtic v Ross County Scottish Premiership 19:45 Celtic TV
Dundee United v Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 19:45 DUTV
Hamilton Academical v Livingston Scottish Premiership 19:45 AcciesTV
Hibernian v St Mirren Scottish Premiership 19:45 Hibs TV
Motherwell v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 19:45 Motherwell FC Live
St Johnstone v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:45 Saints TV
Roma v Cagliari Serie A 19:45 FreeSports
Everton v Man Utd Carabao Cup Quarter-Final 20:00 Sky Sports Football
TBC Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 3
TBC Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 1
Alavés v Eibar La Liga 21:00 LaLigaTV
Real Betis v Cádiz La Liga 21:00 LaLigaTV

Saturday 26th December 2020

Rangers v Hibernian Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Aberdeen v St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 15:00 RedTV
Dundee United v Motherwell Scottish Premiership 15:00 DUTV
Hamilton Academical v Celtic Scottish Premiership 15:00 Sky Sports Football
Kilmarnock v Livingston Scottish Premiership 15:00 Killie TV
Ross County v St Mirren Scottish Premiership 15:00 RCFCTV
Dover Athletic v Dagenham & Redbridge National League 17:20 BT Sport 1

Sunday 27th December 2020

TBC Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 1
Kerala Blasters v Hyderabad Indian Super League 14:00 FreeSports

Monday 28th December 2020

TBC Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 1
Brighton & Hove Albion v Arsenal Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Burnley v Sheffield United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Chelsea v Aston Villa Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Crystal Palace v Leicester City Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Everton v Man City Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Man Utd v Wolves Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Newcastle United v Liverpool Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Southampton v West Ham United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
Tottenham Hotspur v Fulham Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video
West Brom v Leeds United Premier League 15:00 Amazon Prime Video

Tuesday 29th December 2020

TBC Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 1
Chennaiyin FC v ATK Mohun Bagan Indian Super League 14:00 FreeSports

Wednesday 30th December 2020

TBC Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 1
Celtic v Dundee United Scottish Premiership 19:45 Celtic TV
Hibernian v Ross County Scottish Premiership 19:45 Hibs TV
Livingston v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 19:45 LFC Live
Motherwell v Kilmarnock Scottish Premiership 19:45 Motherwell FC Live
St Johnstone v Hamilton Academical Scottish Premiership 19:45 Saints TV
St Mirren v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:45 St Mirren TV

Thursday 31st December 2020

TBC Hyundai A-League 08:00 BT Sport 2

Saturday 2nd January 2021

Rangers v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Aberdeen v Dundee United Scottish Premiership 15:00 RedTV
Hamilton Academical v Motherwell Scottish Premiership 15:00 AcciesTV
Hibernian v Livingston Scottish Premiership 15:00 Hibs TV
Kilmarnock v St Mirren Scottish Premiership 15:00 Killie TV
Ross County v St Johnstone Scottish Premiership 15:00 RCFCTV
Barnet v Boreham Wood National League 17:20 BT Sport TBC
Dundee v Hearts Scottish Championship 19:45 BBC Scotland

Friday 8th January 2021

Blackburn Rovers U23 v Chelsea U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 15th January 2021

West Ham United U23 v Chelsea U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 22nd January 2021

Chelsea U23 v Southampton U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 29th January 2021

Chelsea U23 v Brighton & Hove Albion U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 5th February 2021

Arsenal U23 v Chelsea U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Monday 15th February 2021

Derby County U23 v Chelsea U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 19th February 2021

Chelsea U23 v Liverpool U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Monday 1st March 2021

Leicester City U23 v Chelsea U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 12th March 2021

Chelsea U23 v Everton U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Sunday 21st March 2021

Chelsea U23 v Man City U23 Premier League 2 12:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 16th April 2021

Tottenham Hotspur U23 v Chelsea U23 Premier League 2 12:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 23rd April 2021

Man Utd U23 v Chelsea U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 30th April 2021

Chelsea U23 v Blackburn Rovers U23 Premier League 2 19:00 5th Stand App - Chelseafc.com

Friday 11th June 2021

Turkey v Italy UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 20:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer

Saturday 12th June 2021

Wales v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 14:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Denmark v Finland UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 17:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Belgium v Russia UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 20:00 ITV

Sunday 13th June 2021

England v Croatia UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 14:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Austria v North Macedonia UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 17:00 ITV
Netherlands v Ukraine UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 20:00 ITV

Monday 14th June 2021

Scotland v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 14:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Poland v Slovakia UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 17:00 ITV
Spain v Sweden UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 20:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer

Tuesday 15th June 2021

Hungary v Portugal UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 17:00 ITV
France v Germany UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 20:00 ITV

Wednesday 16th June 2021

Finland v Russia UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 14:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Turkey v Wales UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 17:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Italy v Switzerland UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 20:00 ITV

Thursday 17th June 2021

Ukraine v North Macedonia UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 14:00 ITV
Denmark v Belgium UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 17:00 ITV
Netherlands v Austria UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 20:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer

Friday 18th June 2021

Sweden v Slovakia UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 14:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Croatia v Czech Republic UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 17:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
England v Scotland UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 20:00 ITV

Saturday 19th June 2021

Hungary v France UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 14:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer
Portugal v Germany UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 17:00 ITV
Spain v Poland UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 20:00 BBC One - BBC iPlayer

Sunday 20th June 2021

Italy v Wales UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 17:00 ITV
Switzerland v Turkey UEFA EURO 2020 Group A 17:00 ITV4

Monday 21st June 2021

North Macedonia v Netherlands UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 17:00 ITV TBC
Ukraine v Austria UEFA EURO 2020 Group C 17:00 ITV TBC
Finland v Belgium UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 20:00 BBC TBC
Russia v Denmark UEFA EURO 2020 Group B 20:00 BBC TBC

Tuesday 22nd June 2021

Croatia v Scotland UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 20:00 ITV4
Czech Republic v England UEFA EURO 2020 Group D 20:00 ITV

Wednesday 23rd June 2021

Slovakia v Spain UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 17:00 ITV TBC
Sweden v Poland UEFA EURO 2020 Group E 17:00 ITV TBC
Germany v Hungary UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 20:00 BBC TBC
Portugal v France UEFA EURO 2020 Group F 20:00 BBC TBC

Saturday 26th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Sunday 27th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Monday 28th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Tuesday 29th June 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Round of 16 20:00 TBC

Friday 2nd July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 20:00 TBC

Saturday 3rd July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 17:00 TBC
TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Quarter-Final 20:00 TBC

Tuesday 6th July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Semi-Final 20:00 TBC

Wednesday 7th July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Semi-Final 20:00 TBC

Sunday 11th July 2021

TBC UEFA EURO 2020 Final 20:00 BBC One - ITV

European Competition

For most teams in European football, qualifying for and competing in European competition is a major part of any season’s ambitions. As well as the prestige in competing in the continents top cup competitions the financial rewards are a major factor in a team’s ability to appeal to the best players and compete financially with Europe’s elite.

UEFA Champions League

The UEFA Champions League has been running since 1955 however it was in 1992 that the competition was rebranded as the Champions League.

The competition has undergone a number of revamps and alterations but its aim is to pit the best teams in Europe against one another. Initially it was only the winners of European leagues that could gain entry to the Champions League or European Cup as it was and sometimes still is called. The competition was expanded to include a number of other teams that finished in the designated spaces in some of Europe’s top leagues.

Winners

Real Madrid are currently the most successful team in the competition with 11 wins in total. Of the 22 teams to have won the competition only 12 have won the competition more than once. Milan are second behind Real Madrid for the most wins with 7 while Bayern Munich, Barcelona and Liverpool are all on 5. Each of these teams have also won the right to a full size replica by winning the trophy 5 times, you can also win this honour by winning the competition 3 years in a row.

Clubs nations to have the most wins include Spain who lead the way with 16 titles and are followed by Spain and England who both have 12 titles.

Prize Money

Prize money is a huge incentive for clubs with the following breakdown showing what teams can make in the 2016/17 competition;

First qualifying round: €220,000

Second qualifying round: €320,000

Losers third qualifying round: €420,000

Losers play-off round: €3,000,000

Winners play-off round: €2,000,000

Base fee for group stage: €12,700,000

Group match victory: €1,500,000

Group match draw: €500,000

Round of 16: €6,000,000

Quarter-finals: €6,500,000

Semi-finals: €7,500,000

Losing finalist: €11,000,000

Winning the Final: €15,500,000

Broadcast Rights

With a 2013 final audience of over 360 million the broadcasting rights are very valuable to the competition. Companies can command huge audiences and sponsorship deals off the back of coverage.

The following networks and stations have coverage rights for their particular territories from 2015 until 2018;

United States – Fox ESPN Fox Sports

United Kingdom – BT Sport ITV BT Sport

France – C8 beIN Sports Canal+

Germany – ZDF Sky Deautschland

Ireland – RTE TV3 Eir Sport BT Sport

Italy – Mediaset Mediaset Premium

Japan – Sky Perfect JSAT Corporation

Spain – Atresmedia TV3 beIN Sports

Player Records

Players to have made a big impact on the Champions League include Iker Casillas who has the most appearances in the competition with 164. Xavi and Raul are the next with the most appearances with 151 and 142 respectively.

The leading goal scorer in the history of the Champions League with 103goals scored in his 138 games so far. Lionel Messi is sitting on 94 goals in second place while Raul is in 3rd with 71.

UEFA Europa League

The UEFA Europa League is widely regarded as being the second largest European Cup competition in Europe being the Champions League. The cup competition has been in operation since 1971 but has gone through a number of changes to its format and branding in those years.

It was initially intended for teams to qualify through their respective leagues the cup merged with the UEFA Cup Winners Cup in 1999 and the UEFA Intertoto Cup in 2009. The introduction of a league system similar to that of the Champions also allows more games for teams competing in the Europa League.

Prize Money

While not as lucrative as the Champions League there is still money to be made from TV revenue, Sponsorship and Gate Receipts. The prize money for the UEFA Europa League for the 2016/17 season can be broken down as follows;

First qualifying round: €215,000

Second qualifying round: €225,000

Third qualifying round: €235,000

Play-off round elimination: €245,000

Base fee for group stage: €2,600,000

Group match victory: €360,000

Group match draw: €120,000

Group winners: €600,000

Group runners-up: €300,000

Round of 32: €500,000

Round of 16: €750,000

Quarter-finals: €1,000,000

Semi-finals: €1,600,000

Losing finalist: €3,500,000

Winners: €6,500,000

Records

With 5 titles, including 3 consecutive titles in 2014, 2015 and 2016, Sevilla have the most Europa League wins to date with Juventus, Internazionale and Liverpool all tied in second place with 3 titles each.