Upcoming Fixtures On TV


Friday 22nd September 2017
Liverpool U18 v Everton U18
U18 Premier League
19:00
LFCTV
Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg
Bundesliga
19:30
BT Sport 3
Forest Green Rovers v Swindon Town
League Two
19:45
Sky Sports Football
Lille v Monaco
Ligue 1
19:45
BT Sport ESPN
Everton Ladies v Liverpool Ladies
FA Women's Super League
19:45
BT Sport 2
Low Risk Betting Strategy

Welcome to Blooter It! A Live Football On Tv website.

Launched in 2016, Blooter It! is aiming to become your go-to website when you want to know which games are live on tv on a given day. The number of live TV football games is increasing every year so it can be difficult to keep up with all the live games and which channel they are on.

Below you will find all live football games on British TV that we know about right now.

Friday 22nd September 2017

Liverpool U18 v Everton U18 U18 Premier League 19:00 LFCTV
Bayern Munich v Wolfsburg Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
Forest Green Rovers v Swindon Town League Two 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Lille v Monaco Ligue 1 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Everton Ladies v Liverpool Ladies FA Women's Super League 19:45 BT Sport 2

Saturday 23rd September 2017

Rangers v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
St Pauli v Fortuna Dusseldorf Bundesliga 2 12:00 BT Sport 1
Atletico Madrid v Sevilla La Liga 12:00 Sky Sports Red Button
West Ham v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Extra - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Aberystwyth Town v Bangor City Welsh Premier League 17:15 S4C
Leicester City v Liverpool Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Aston Villa v Nottingham Forest Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Borussia Dortmund v Borussia Monchengladbach Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 3
Malaga v Athletic Bilbao La Liga 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Feyenoord v NAC Breda Eredivisie 18:45 Sky Sports Red Button
Girona v Barcelona La Liga 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Juventus v Torino Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3
New England Revolution v Toronto FC MLS 22:00 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 24th September 2017

Espanyol v Deportivo La Coruna La Liga 11:00 Sky Sports Red Button
Huesca v Real Valladolid La Liga 2 11:00 FreeSports
FC Utrecht v PSV Eindhoven Eredivisie 11:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Sampdoria v AC Milan Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 3
Motherwell v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 12:15 BT Sport 1
Sheffield Wednesday v Sheffield United Championship 13:15 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Ajax v Vitesse Arnhem Eredivisie 13:30 Sky Sports Red Button
St Etienne v Rennes Ligue 1 14:00 BT Sport Extra 1
Inter Milan v Genoa Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 3
Hannover 96 v Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 2
Getafe v Villarreal La Liga 15:15 Sky Sports Football
Brighton & Hove Albion v Newcastle United Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Strasbourg v Nantes Ligue 1 16:00 BT Sport 3
St Mirren v Queen of the South Scottish Championship 16:10 BBC ALBA
Bayer Leverkusen v Hamburg Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 2
Sporting de Charleroi v Club Brugge Belgian Jupiler League 17:00 FreeSports
Eibar v Celta Vigo La Liga 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Las Palmas v Leganes La Liga 17:30 Sky Sports Red Button
Real Sociedad v Valencia La Liga 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Fiorentina v Atalanta Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Marseille v Toulouse Ligue 1 20:00 BT Sport 2
Atlanta United v Montreal Impact MLS 22:00 Sky Sports Football

Monday 25th September 2017

Portland Timbers v Orlando City MLS 01:00 Sky Sports Football
Union Berlin v Kaiserslautern Bundesliga 2 19:30 BT Sport 3
Arsenal v West Brom Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Real Betis v Levante La Liga 20:00 Sky Sports Football

Tuesday 26th September 2017

Sevilla v Maribor UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Spartak Moscow v Liverpool UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport 2
Napoli v Feyenoord UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Man City v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport 3 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Besiktas v RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Monaco v FC Porto UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Borussia Dortmund v Real Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
APOEL v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport ESPN

Wednesday 27th September 2017

FK Qarabag v Roma UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport 2
FC Basel v Benfica UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
CSKA Moscow v Man Utd UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport 3
PSG v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Anderlecht v Celtic UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport ESPN
Atletico Madrid v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport 2
Sporting CP v Barcelona UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Juventus v Olympiakos UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 28th September 2017

Montreal Impact v New York City FC MLS 00:30 Sky Sports Football
FC Astana v Slavia Prague UEFA Europa League Group Stage 16:00 BT Sport 3
BATE Borisov v Arsenal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport 2
FC Cologne v Crvena Zvezda UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport ESPN
Zenit St Petersburg v Real Sociedad UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport 3
Everton v Apollon Limassol UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport 2 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Lyon v Atalanta UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport ESPN
AC Milan v Rijeka UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport 3

Friday 29th September 2017

Schalke 04 v Bayer Leverkusen Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
QPR v Fulham Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football
Hamilton Academical v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:45 BT Sport 1

Saturday 30th September 2017

Huddersfield Town v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Man City Women v Arsenal Women FA Women's Super League 12:30 BT Sport TBC
Eupen v Genk (joins match in progress) Belgian Jupiler League 17:00 FreeSports
Newtown AFC v Connah's Quay Welsh Premier League 17:15 S4C
Chelsea v Man City Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Reading v Norwich City Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Mix - Sky Sports Main Event
Hamburg v Werder Bremen Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 2
Genoa v Bologna Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2

Sunday 1st October 2017

Toronto FC v New York Red Bulls MLS 00:00 Sky Sports Football
Sporting Kansas City v Vancouver Whitecaps MLS 02:00 Sky Sports Football
Napoli v Cagliari Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 3
Arsenal v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 12:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Sheffield Wednesday v Leeds United Championship 12:15 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Benevento v Inter Milan Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 3
Everton v Burnley Premier League 14:15 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Hertha Berlin v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 2
Newcastle United v Liverpool Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
AC Milan v Roma Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 1
FC Cologne v RB Leipzig Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 2
Atalanta v Juventus Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1

Monday 2nd October 2017

Glentoran v Crusaders Northern Irish Premiership 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Wednesday 4th October 2017

Atlanta United v Minnesota United MLS 00:00 Sky Sports Football
Tranmere Rovers v Leyton Orient National League 19:45 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Thursday 5th October 2017

Azerbaijan v Czech Republic FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 17:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
England v Slovenia FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 ITV
Scotland v Slovakia FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports Mix
Northern Ireland v Germany FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Friday 6th October 2017

Georgia v Wales FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 17:00 S4C - Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Republic of Ireland v Moldova FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Saturday 7th October 2017

Barnet v Coventry City League Two 12:30 Sky Sports Football
The New Saints v Elgin City Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round 16:30 S4C
Bosnia-Herzegovina v Belgium FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 17:00 Sky Sports Football
Dundee United v Linfield Irn-Bru Cup 3rd Round 17:15 BBC ALBA
Wrexham v Eastleigh National League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Andorra v Portugal FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports Football
New York Red Bulls v Vancouver Whitecaps MLS 22:00 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 8th October 2017

Minnesota United v Sporting Kansas City MLS 01:00 Sky Sports Football
Gillingham v Portsmouth League One 14:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Lithuania v England FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 17:00 ITV
Slovenia v Scotland FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 17:00 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Norway v Northern Ireland FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Monday 9th October 2017

Wales v Republic of Ireland FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 S4C - Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Tuesday 10th October 2017

Netherlands v Sweden FIFA World Cup 2018 Qualifier 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Friday 13th October 2017

VFB Stuttgart v FC Cologne Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
St Johnstone v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:45 BT Sport 1
Birmingham City v Cardiff City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event

Saturday 14th October 2017

Liverpool v Man Utd Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Watford v Arsenal Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Wolves v Aston Villa Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football - Sky Sports Main Event
Juventus v Lazio Serie A 17:30 BT Sport 2
Borussia Dortmund v RB Leipzig Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 3
Roma v Napoli Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3

Sunday 15th October 2017

Fiorentina v Udinese Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 1
Derby County v Nottingham Forest Championship 13:15 Sky Sports Football
Sampdoria v Atalanta Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 3
Bayer Leverkusen v Wolfsburg Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport 1
Southampton v Newcastle United Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Werder Bremen v Borussia Monchengladbach Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 1
Inter Milan v AC Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1

Monday 16th October 2017

Verona v Benevento Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1
Leicester City v West Brom Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 17th October 2017

Spartak Moscow v Sevilla UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Maribor v Liverpool UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Man City v Napoli UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Feyenoord v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Monaco v Besiktas UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
RB Leipzig v FC Porto UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
APOEL v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Real Madrid v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 18th October 2017

FK Qarabag v Atletico Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport TBC
CSKA Moscow v FC Basel UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Benfica v Man Utd UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Anderlecht v PSG UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Bayern Munich v Celtic UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Chelsea v Roma UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Juventus v Sporting CP UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Barcelona v Olympiakos UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 19th October 2017

Crvena Zvezda v Arsenal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport TBC
Everton v Lyon UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport TBC

Friday 20th October 2017

Schalke 04 v Mainz Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 3
West Ham v Brighton & Hove Albion Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Saturday 21st October 2017

Rangers v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports TBC
Connah's Quay v Llandudno Welsh Premier League 17:15 S4C
Southampton v West Brom Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Millwall v Birmingham City Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Hamburg v Bayern Munich Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 3
Napoli v Inter Milan Serie A 19:45 BT Sport Extra 1

Sunday 22nd October 2017

Chievo v Verona Serie A 11:30 BT Sport 3
Ipswich Town v Norwich City Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
FC Cologne v Werder Bremen Bundesliga 12:30 BT Sport ESPN
Everton v Arsenal Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
AC Milan v Genoa Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 2
Torino v Roma Serie A 14:00 BT Sport 3
SC Freiburg v Hertha Berlin Bundesliga 14:30 BT Sport ESPN
Tottenham Hotspur v Liverpool Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Udinese v Juventus Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 1
Wolfsburg v Hoffenheim Bundesliga 17:00 BT Sport 3
Lazio v Cagliari Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 1

Monday 23rd October 2017

Man Utd U23 v Liverpool U23 Premier League 2 19:00 LFCTV - MUTV
Chelsea v Watford Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 24th October 2017

Hibernian v Hearts Scottish Premiership 19:45 BT Sport 1
Inter Milan v Sampdoria Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2

Wednesday 25th October 2017

Atalanta v Verona Serie A 17:30 BT Sport 3
Aberdeen v Celtic Scottish Premiership 19:45 BT Sport 1
Juventus v SPAL Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 3

Friday 27th October 2017

Mainz v Eintracht Frankfurt Bundesliga 19:30 BT Sport 2
Leeds United v Sheffield United Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 28th October 2017

Hearts v Rangers Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports TBC
Man Utd v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
AC Milan v Juventus (joins match in progress) Serie A 17:00 BT Sport 3
Carmarthen Town v Bala Town Welsh Premier League 17:15 S4C
AFC Bournemouth v Chelsea Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Hull City v Nottingham Forest Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football
Bayern Munich v RB Leipzig Bundesliga 17:30 BT Sport 2
Roma v Bologna Serie A 19:45 BT Sport 2

Sunday 29th October 2017

Birmingham City v Aston Villa Championship 12:00 Sky Sports Football
Brighton & Hove Albion v Southampton Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Leicester City v Everton Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Monday 30th October 2017

Burnley v Newcastle United Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 31st October 2017

FC Basel v CSKA Moscow UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Man Utd v Benfica UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
PSG v Anderlecht UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Celtic v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Atletico Madrid v FK Qarabag UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Roma v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Sporting CP v Juventus UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Olympiakos v Barcelona UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 1st November 2017

Besiktas v Monaco UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport TBC
Sevilla v Spartak Moscow UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Liverpool v Maribor UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Napoli v Man City UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Shakhtar Donetsk v Feyenoord UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
FC Porto v RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Borussia Dortmund v APOEL UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Tottenham Hotspur v Real Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 2nd November 2017

Lyon v Everton UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport TBC
Arsenal v Crvena Zvezda UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport TBC

Friday 3rd November 2017

Bristol City v Cardiff City Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 4th November 2017

St Johnstone v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports TBC
Stoke City v Leicester City Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Cardiff Metropolitan University v Carmarthen Town Welsh Premier League 17:15 S4C
West Ham v Liverpool Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Brentford v Leeds United Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 5th November 2017

Tottenham Hotspur v Crystal Palace Premier League 12:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Middlesbrough v Sunderland Championship 12:15 Sky Sports Football
Man City v Arsenal Premier League 14:15 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Chelsea v Man Utd Premier League 16:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Saturday 11th November 2017

Doncaster Rovers v Rotherham United League One 12:30 Sky Sports Football
Ebbsfleet United v Leyton Orient National League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Sunday 12th November 2017

AFC Wimbledon v Peterborough United League One 14:30 Sky Sports Football

Friday 17th November 2017

Preston North End v Bolton Wanderers Championship 19:45 Sky Sports Football

Saturday 18th November 2017

Ross County v Celtic Scottish Premiership 12:30 BT Sport 1
Arsenal v Tottenham Hotspur Premier League 12:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Man Utd v Newcastle United Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Fulham v Derby County Championship 17:30 Sky Sports Football

Sunday 19th November 2017

Leeds United v Middlesbrough Championship 13:15 Sky Sports Football
Watford v West Ham Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Monday 20th November 2017

Brighton & Hove Albion v Stoke City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 21st November 2017

Spartak Moscow v Maribor UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport TBC
Besiktas v FC Porto UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport TBC
Sevilla v Liverpool UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Man City v Feyenoord UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Napoli v Shakhtar Donetsk UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport 1
Monaco v RB Leipzig UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
APOEL v Real Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Borussia Dortmund v Tottenham Hotspur UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 22nd November 2017

CSKA Moscow v Benfica UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport TBC
FK Qarabag v Chelsea UEFA Champions League Group Stage 17:00 BT Sport TBC
FC Basel v Man Utd UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Anderlecht v Bayern Munich UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
PSG v Celtic UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Atletico Madrid v Roma UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Juventus v Barcelona UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Sporting CP v Olympiakos UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 23rd November 2017

FC Cologne v Arsenal UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport TBC
Everton v Atalanta UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport TBC

Friday 24th November 2017

Dundee v Rangers Scottish Premiership 19:45 BT Sport 1
West Ham v Leicester City Premier League 20:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Saturday 25th November 2017

Chester v Dagenham & Redbridge National League 12:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD
Liverpool v Chelsea Premier League 17:30 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Sunday 26th November 2017

Kilmarnock v Aberdeen Scottish Premiership 12:30 Sky Sports TBC
Southampton v Everton Premier League 13:30 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD
Huddersfield Town v Man City Premier League 16:00 Sky Sports Premier League - Sky Sports Main Event - Sky Sports Ultra HD

Tuesday 28th November 2017

Watford v Man Utd Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Wednesday 29th November 2017

Everton v West Ham Premier League 20:00 BT Sport 1 - BT Sport 4K UHD

Tuesday 5th December 2017

Benfica v FC Basel UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Man Utd v CSKA Moscow UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Bayern Munich v PSG UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Celtic v Anderlecht UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Chelsea v Atletico Madrid UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Roma v FK Qarabag UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Barcelona v Sporting CP UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Olympiakos v Juventus UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Wednesday 6th December 2017

Maribor v Sevilla UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Liverpool v Spartak Moscow UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Feyenoord v Napoli UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Shakhtar Donetsk v Man City UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
RB Leipzig v Besiktas UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
FC Porto v Monaco UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Real Madrid v Borussia Dortmund UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC
Tottenham Hotspur v APOEL UEFA Champions League Group Stage 19:45 BT Sport TBC

Thursday 7th December 2017

Apollon Limassol v Everton UEFA Europa League Group Stage 18:00 BT Sport TBC
Arsenal v BATE Borisov UEFA Europa League Group Stage 20:05 BT Sport TBC

Live Football Matches

The popularity of football and the demand for it has resulted in more live football games on TV than ever before, especially in the United Kingdom with over 500 games being made available to watch per season. This includes football games from all over Europe, America and Australia.

The vast majority of live games are shown through the main broadcaster’s such as Sky Sports, BT, BBC, ITV Premier Sports.

In the modern era of the digital world most big clubs tend to have their own television channels to show live games plus the many live streams and highlight shows that result in nearly every game being shown. It’s now almost impossible to miss a game!

Broadcasting Rights

This is a breakdown of how many live games there are over the course of a season.

English Premier League – 194 live games

English Championship – 92 live games

English League One/Two – 20 live games

English League Cup (EFL) – Sky Sports will exclusively show 2 live games from the first round to the fifth. Also, both legs of the semi-finals and EFL Cup final will be shown on Sky Sports as well.

The FA Cup– The two main broadcasters for this tournament are the BBC and BT sports who will provide live coverage from the first round to the final. The BBC covers 16 live games and BT sports has a larger coverage with 24 live games.

Scottish SPFL– 128 live games

The Scottish Cup– Coverage for this cup competition is shared between BBC Scotland and Sky Sports with both showing the Scottish Cup Final and Sky Sport having the bigger coverage out of the two.

The Scottish League Cup– BT Sports is the biggest broadcaster for this cup competition and will be the only provider to show the final. The other broadcaster is BBC ALBA which will screen 16 live games, mainly the early rounds of the tournament.

Spanish La Liga– Sky Sports will show 8 live games per week over the course of a season.

The 3pm Blackout

In British football no match can be aired on a Saturday between 2:45 and 5:15. The reason for this is that the chairmen from smaller clubs fear fans would rather watch a bigger game that was on TV than go and see their local team play.

Clubs TV Channels

Football Clubs are starting their own TV channels as a way to have more control and engage with their fans. What is usually involved with these channels is live reserve and youth matches, phone-ins, re-runs of classic first team fixtures and TV interviews with stars players. These TV channels are starting to go online instead of being on a TV package deal. Football clubs will usually charge £5 per month. They are only seven teams who have their own channels throughout the UK.

The seven teams who currently have their own channel are Rangers, Arsenal, Chelsea, Manchester United, Liverpool, Everton and Celtic.

 

icon

Newsletter

Get Sports Emails & Alerts